Season 1978
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1978
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1978, Klatovy • entries/finish - 99/64 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:21:32 | ||
2. | Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan | Škoda 130 RS | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:23:47 | ||
3. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 1:23:48 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | Barum Team | 1:21:32 | ||
2. | Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan | Škoda 130 RS | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:23:47 | ||
3. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 1:23:48 |
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1978, Teplice • entries/finish - 111/59 • asphalt - gravel 103.49 km • Other years
1. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 1:15:46 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Novák Radovan | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:15:59 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov | 1:17:21 |
1. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 1:15:46 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Novák Radovan | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:15:59 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Trajboldová-Váchová Eva | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov | 1:17:21 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1978, Plzeň • ASK Plzeň • entries/finish - 104/60 • asphalt - gravel 108.80 km - (cancelled 23.40 km) • Other years
1. | Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František | Škoda 130 RS | ARC Brno | 58:14 | ||
2. | Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 58:19 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 120 S | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:00:28 |
1. | Mahr Jaroslav - Mahr František | Škoda 130 RS | ARC Brno | 58:14 | ||
2. | Císař Antonín - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Příbram | 58:19 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 120 S | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:00:28 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 1978, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 94/57 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:10:02 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:10:47 | ||
3. | Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav | Fiat 124 | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:14:29 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:10:02 | ||
2. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 1:10:47 | ||
3. | Krejbich Miloš - Hadrávek Václav | Fiat 124 | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:14:29 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1978, Košice • entries/finish - 97/69 • asphalt - gravel 29.00 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 54:03 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav | Škoda 130 RS | ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy | 54:24 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 54:44 |
1. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | AMK JZD Slušovice | 54:03 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Ginsl Jaroslav | Škoda 130 RS | ČSAD Mladá Boleslav - Kosmonosy | 54:24 | ||
3. | Sivík Josef - Čermák Miloslav | Renault 17 Gordini | AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice | 54:44 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1978, Olomouc • entries/finish - 111/76 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:16:56 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Raichl Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:17:01 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:18:39 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:16:56 | ||
2. | Blahna Václav - Raichl Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:17:01 | ||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:18:39 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Sivík Josef |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
120 |
||
2. | Šnajdr Vladimír st. |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
30 [1.] | R |
- |
30 [1.] |
110 |
||
3. | Štěpánek Jiří | - |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
13 [8.] |
21 [3.] |
12 [9.] |
72 |
||
4. | Muzikant Antonín |
21 [3.] |
19 [4.] | R |
- | - |
15 [6.] |
55 |
||
5. | Vacík Milan |
14 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - |
25 [2.] | - | - |
54 |
||
6. | Hora Miloš | R |
R |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] | R |
14 [7.] |
54 |
||
7. | Bystrianský Július | - | - | R |
11 [10.] |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
51 |
||
8. | Červený Václav | - | - | - | - |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] |
50 |
||
9. | Pallag Ivan | R |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
46 |
||
10. | Ferus František |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
15 [6.] | - |
11 [10.] |
41 |
||
11. | Sedláček Josef | R |
12 [9.] | - |
14 [7.] |
15 [6.] | R |
41 |
||
12. | Chlustina Václav | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
19 [4.] | - | R |
36 |
||
13. | Veselý Jiří | - |
13 [8.] |
14 [7.] | R |
9 [12.] | - |
36 |
||
14. | Válek Zdeněk |
17 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
17 [5.] |
34 |
||
15. | Turcsányi Daniel sen. | R |
R |
- | - |
11 [10.] |
19 [4.] |
30 |
||
16. | Exner Jindřich | - |
14 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
29 |
||
17. | Lžičař Miroslav | - | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
10 [11.] | - |
27 |
||
18. | Kubík Martin | - | - | - | - |
14 [7.] |
9 [12.] |
23 |
||
19. | Procházka Josef | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
10 [11.] |
22 |
||
20. | Černohorský Petr sen. |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
21. | Šorman Jozef | R |
- | - | - |
17 [5.] | - |
17 |
||
22. | Kapušanský Jozef | R |
- | - | R |
8 [13.] |
8 [13.] |
16 |
||
23. | Gajdošík Juraj | - | - | - | - | R |
13 [8.] |
13 |
||
24. | Kunc Miloslav | - | - | - | - |
13 [8.] | - |
13 |
||
25. | Gubáni Štefan | - | R |
- |
12 [9.] | R |
- |
12 |
||
26. | Motyčka Josef | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
27. | Březina Petr | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
0 |
||
28. | Studenič Jozef | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Hank Tomáš | - | - | - | - | - | R |
0 |