12. Int. Rallye Tatry 1980
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1980, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
On SS26 car no #29 crashed and bulgarian driver Poptaschev died.
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2
- 14. 9. 19:30
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
4:40 (280) |
||
2. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
4:43 (283) |
+3 + 3 | |
3. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
4:44 (284) |
+4 + 1 | |
4. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
4:46 (286) |
+6 + 2 | |
5. |
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
4:47 (287) |
+7 + 1 | |
6. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
4:48 (288) |
+8 + 1 | |
7. |
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
4:50 (290) |
+10 + 2 | |
8. |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
4:57 (297) |
+17 + 7 | |
9. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
4:59 (299) |
+19 + 2 | |
10. |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:01 (301) |
+21 + 2 | |
11. |
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
5:12 (312) |
+32 + 11 | |
12. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
5:14 (314) |
+34 + 2 | |
13. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:18 (318) |
+38 + 4 | |
14. |
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:20 (320) |
+40 + 2 | |
15. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:22 (322) |
+42 + 2 | |
= |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:22 (322) |
+42 + 0 | |
17. |
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
5:26 (326) |
+46 + 4 | |
18. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:27 (327) |
+47 + 1 | |
19. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:28 (328) |
+48 + 1 | |
20. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
5:29 (329) |
+49 + 1 | |
21. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:31 (331) |
+51 + 2 | |
22. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
5:32 (332) |
+52 + 1 | |
23. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:37 (337) |
+57 + 5 | |
24. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
5:39 (339) |
+59 + 2 | |
= |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
5:39 (339) |
+59 + 0 | |
26. |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:40 (340) |
+1:00 + 1 | |
27. |
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:41 (341) |
+1:01 + 1 | |
28. |
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:44 (344) |
+1:04 + 3 | |
= |
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:44 (344) |
+1:04 + 0 | |
30. |
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:46 (346) |
+1:06 + 2 | |
31. |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:48 (348) |
+1:08 + 2 | |
32. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
5:49 (349) |
+1:09 + 1 | |
= |
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:49 (349) |
+1:09 + 0 | |
= |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:49 (349) |
+1:09 + 0 | |
35. |
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:55 (355) |
+1:15 + 6 | |
36. |
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
5:58 (358) |
+1:18 + 3 | |
= |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
5:58 (358) |
+1:18 + 0 | |
= |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:58 (358) |
+1:18 + 0 | |
39. |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
6:24 (384) |
+1:44 + 26 | |
40. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
6:26 (386) |
+1:46 + 2 | |
41. |
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:35 (395) |
+1:55 + 9 | |
42. |
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:46 (406) |
+2:06 + 11 | |
43. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:47 (407) |
+2:07 + 1 | |
44. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:54 (414) |
+2:14 + 7 | |
45. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
6:58 (418) |
+2:18 + 4 | |
46. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
7:02 (422) |
+2:22 + 4 | |
47. |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
7:21 (441) |
+2:41 + 19 | |
48. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
8:06 (486) |
+3:26 + 45 | |
49. |
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
9:04 (544) |
+4:24 + 58 | |
50. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:53 (713) |
+7:13 + 2:49 |
Overall
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:11:28 (4288) |
||
2. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
1:12:21 (4341) |
+53 +53 | |
3. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:12:52 (4372) |
+1:24 +31 | |
4. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:13:01 (4381) |
+1:33 +9 | |
5. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:14:15 (4455) |
+2:47 +1:14 | |
6. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:17:28 (4648) |
+6:00 +3:13 | |
7. +1
|
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:17:57 (4677) |
+6:29 +29 | |
8. +1
|
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:19:33 (4773) |
+8:05 +1:36 | |
9. +2
|
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:20:14 (4814) |
+8:46 +41 | |
10. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:20:23 (4823) |
+8:55 +9 | |
11. +2
|
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
1:20:33 (4833) |
+9:05 +10 | |
12. −1
|
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:20:35 (4835) |
+9:07 +2 | |
13. +2
|
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
1:21:14 (4874) |
+9:46 +39 | |
14. +3
|
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:21:38 (4898) |
+10:10 +24 | |
15. +1
|
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:21:45 (4905) |
+10:17 +7 | |
16. +4
|
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:21:59 (4919) |
+10:31 +14 | |
17. +1
|
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:22:03 (4923) |
+10:35 +4 | |
18. +1
|
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:22:09 (4929) |
+10:41 +6 | |
19. +3
|
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:22:19 (4939) |
+10:51 +10 | |
20. +1
|
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:23:02 (4982) |
+11:34 +43 | |
21. +3
|
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
1:23:32 (5012) |
+12:04 +30 | |
22. +1
|
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:23:34 (5014) |
+12:06 +2 | |
23. +2
|
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:23:58 (5038) |
+12:30 +24 | |
24. +2
|
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:24:33 (5073) |
+13:05 +35 | |
25. −18
|
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:24:40 (5080) |
+13:12 +7 | |
26. −12
|
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
1:24:44 (5084) |
+13:16 +4 | |
27. |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:25:11 (5111) |
+13:43 +27 | |
28. |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
1:25:40 (5140) |
+14:12 +29 | |
29. |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:25:50 (5150) |
+14:22 +10 | |
30. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
1:25:55 (5155) |
+14:27 +5 | |
31. +1
|
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
1:26:01 (5161) |
+14:33 +6 | |
32. +1
|
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:26:27 (5187) |
+14:59 +26 | |
33. +1
|
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:27:19 (5239) |
+15:51 +52 | |
34. +1
|
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:27:34 (5254) |
+16:06 +15 | |
35. +1
|
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:27:42 (5262) |
+16:14 +8 | |
36. +1
|
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:28:51 (5331) |
+17:23 +1:09 | |
37. +1
|
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:28:52 (5332) |
+17:24 +1 | |
38. +2
|
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:29:09 (5349) |
+17:41 +17 | |
39. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:29:21 (5361) |
+17:53 +12 | |
40. +1
|
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:29:47 (5387) |
+18:19 +26 | |
41. +1
|
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:30:13 (5413) |
+18:45 +26 | |
42. +1
|
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:31:28 (5488) |
+20:00 +1:15 | |
43. +2
|
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:33:01 (5581) |
+21:33 +1:33 | |
44. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:33:32 (5612) |
+22:04 +31 | |
45. +1
|
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
1:35:15 (5715) |
+23:47 +1:43 | |
46. +1
|
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:35:34 (5734) |
+24:06 +19 | |
47. +1
|
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:38:01 (5881) |
+26:33 +2:27 | |
48. +1
|
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:38:38 (5918) |
+27:10 +37 | |
49. +1
|
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
1:47:13 (6433) |
+35:45 +8:35 | |
50. +1
|
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
1:55:10 (6910) |
+43:42 +7:57 |
Retirement
#42 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy |
Saab 99 Turbo | Retired |