12. Int. Rallye Tatry 1980
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1980, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
On SS26 car no #29 crashed and bulgarian driver Poptaschev died.
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1
- 14. 9. 17:04
1. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
4:59 (299) |
||
2. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:04 (304) |
+5 + 5 | |
3. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:06 (306) |
+7 + 2 | |
4. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:11 (311) |
+12 + 5 | |
5. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:13 (313) |
+14 + 2 | |
6. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:16 (316) |
+17 + 3 | |
= |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:16 (316) |
+17 + 0 | |
8. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:20 (320) |
+21 + 4 | |
9. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:22 (322) |
+23 + 2 | |
= |
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:22 (322) |
+23 + 0 | |
11. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:24 (324) |
+25 + 2 | |
12. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:26 (326) |
+27 + 2 | |
13. |
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
5:28 (328) |
+29 + 2 | |
14. |
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
5:32 (332) |
+33 + 4 | |
15. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
5:33 (333) |
+34 + 1 | |
= |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:33 (333) |
+34 + 0 | |
17. |
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:40 (340) |
+41 + 7 | |
18. |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:41 (341) |
+42 + 1 | |
= |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:41 (341) |
+42 + 0 | |
20. |
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
5:44 (344) |
+45 + 3 | |
21. |
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
5:45 (345) |
+46 + 1 | |
22. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
5:46 (346) |
+47 + 1 | |
= |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:46 (346) |
+47 + 0 | |
24. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
5:48 (348) |
+49 + 2 | |
25. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
5:52 (352) |
+53 + 4 | |
26. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
5:54 (354) |
+55 + 2 | |
27. |
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
6:00 (360) |
+1:01 + 6 | |
28. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
6:05 (365) |
+1:06 + 5 | |
= |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
6:05 (365) |
+1:06 + 0 | |
= |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
6:05 (365) |
+1:06 + 0 | |
31. |
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
6:08 (368) |
+1:09 + 3 | |
32. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
6:09 (369) |
+1:10 + 1 | |
33. |
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
6:12 (372) |
+1:13 + 3 | |
34. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
6:16 (376) |
+1:17 + 4 | |
35. |
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:17 (377) |
+1:18 + 1 | |
= |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
6:17 (377) |
+1:18 + 0 | |
37. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
6:19 (379) |
+1:20 + 2 | |
= |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
6:19 (379) |
+1:20 + 0 | |
39. |
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
6:20 (380) |
+1:21 + 1 | |
40. |
#42 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy Saab 99 Turbo |
A2/1600+ |
6:26 (386) |
+1:27 + 6 | |
41. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
6:30 (390) |
+1:31 + 4 | |
42. |
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
6:36 (396) |
+1:37 + 6 | |
43. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:39 (399) |
+1:40 + 3 | |
44. |
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:41 (401) |
+1:42 + 2 | |
45. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:43 (403) |
+1:44 + 2 | |
46. |
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
6:47 (407) |
+1:48 + 4 | |
47. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
6:53 (413) |
+1:54 + 6 | |
48. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
7:15 (435) |
+2:16 + 22 | |
49. |
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
7:16 (436) |
+2:17 + 1 | |
50. |
#40 |
Dobrev Iliev Iliya - Ivanov Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
7:18 (438) |
+2:19 + 2 | |
51. |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
7:40 (460) |
+2:41 + 22 | |
52. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
8:27 (507) |
+3:28 + 47 |
Overall
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
38:21 (2301) |
||
2. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
39:08 (2348) |
+47 +47 | |
3. +1
|
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
39:14 (2354) |
+53 +6 | |
4. −1
|
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
39:19 (2359) |
+58 +5 | |
5. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
39:46 (2386) |
+1:25 +27 | |
6. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
40:33 (2433) |
+2:12 +47 | |
7. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
40:58 (2458) |
+2:37 +25 | |
8. |
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
41:23 (2483) |
+3:02 +25 | |
9. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
41:46 (2506) |
+3:25 +23 | |
10. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
42:25 (2545) |
+4:04 +39 | |
11. +2
|
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
42:35 (2555) |
+4:14 +10 | |
12. −1
|
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
42:52 (2572) |
+4:31 +17 | |
13. −1
|
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
42:59 (2579) |
+4:38 +7 | |
14. +2
|
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
43:16 (2596) |
+4:55 +17 | |
15. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
43:22 (2602) |
+5:01 +6 | |
16. −2
|
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
43:25 (2605) |
+5:04 +3 | |
17. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
43:39 (2619) |
+5:18 +14 | |
18. +2
|
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
44:01 (2641) |
+5:40 +22 | |
19. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
44:11 (2651) |
+5:50 +10 | |
20. +2
|
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
44:14 (2654) |
+5:53 +3 | |
21. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
44:28 (2668) |
+6:07 +14 | |
22. +1
|
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
45:04 (2704) |
+6:43 +36 | |
23. +2
|
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
45:29 (2729) |
+7:08 +25 | |
24. +2
|
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
45:42 (2742) |
+7:21 +13 | |
= −1
|
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
45:42 (2742) |
+7:21 +0 | |
26. +5
|
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
45:47 (2747) |
+7:26 +5 | |
27. +6
|
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
45:56 (2756) |
+7:35 +9 | |
28. +1
|
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
45:57 (2757) |
+7:36 +1 | |
29. −1
|
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
46:03 (2763) |
+7:42 +6 | |
30. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
46:04 (2764) |
+7:43 +1 | |
31. +4
|
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
46:05 (2765) |
+7:44 +1 | |
32. |
#42 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy Saab 99 Turbo |
A2/1600+ |
46:40 (2800) |
+8:19 +35 | |
33. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
46:43 (2803) |
+8:22 +3 | |
34. +3
|
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
46:57 (2817) |
+8:36 +14 | |
35. +3
|
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
47:12 (2832) |
+8:51 +15 | |
36. +4
|
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
47:54 (2874) |
+9:33 +42 | |
37. −1
|
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
47:58 (2878) |
+9:37 +4 | |
38. +3
|
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
47:59 (2879) |
+9:38 +1 | |
39. +3
|
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
48:06 (2886) |
+9:45 +7 | |
40. +3
|
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
48:34 (2914) |
+10:13 +28 | |
41. −2
|
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
48:36 (2916) |
+10:15 +2 | |
42. +2
|
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
49:53 (2993) |
+11:32 +1:17 | |
43. +2
|
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
49:59 (2999) |
+11:38 +6 | |
44. +4
|
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
50:01 (3001) |
+11:40 +2 | |
45. +1
|
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
50:06 (3006) |
+11:45 +5 | |
46. +1
|
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
50:30 (3030) |
+12:09 +24 | |
47. +3
|
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
52:27 (3147) |
+14:06 +1:57 | |
48. +1
|
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
52:34 (3154) |
+14:13 +7 | |
49. +2
|
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
54:10 (3250) |
+15:49 +1:36 | |
50. +2
|
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
58:37 (3517) |
+20:16 +4:27 | |
51. +3
|
#40 |
Dobrev Iliev Iliya - Ivanov Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:01:43 (3703) |
+23:22 +3:06 | |
52. +1
|
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
1:01:48 (3708) |
+23:27 +5 |
Retirement
#53 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Pospíšil Jan |
Škoda 130 RS | Retired | ||
#59 |
Matlovič Celestýn - Šubín M. |
Škoda 130 RS | Retired |