12. Int. Rallye Tatry 1980
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1980, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
On SS26 car no #29 crashed and bulgarian driver Poptaschev died.
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jeskyně 1
- 14. 9. 18:17
1. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
9:23 (563) |
||
2. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
9:24 (564) |
+1 + 1 | |
3. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
9:31 (571) |
+8 + 7 | |
4. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
9:33 (573) |
+10 + 2 | |
5. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
9:58 (598) |
+35 + 25 | |
6. |
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:00 (600) |
+37 + 2 | |
7. |
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:02 (602) |
+39 + 2 | |
8. |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:03 (603) |
+40 + 1 | |
9. |
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:10 (610) |
+47 + 7 | |
10. |
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:24 (624) |
+1:01 + 14 | |
11. |
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
10:26 (626) |
+1:03 + 2 | |
12. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:32 (632) |
+1:09 + 6 | |
13. |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:35 (635) |
+1:12 + 3 | |
14. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:38 (638) |
+1:15 + 3 | |
= |
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
10:38 (638) |
+1:15 + 0 | |
16. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:41 (641) |
+1:18 + 3 | |
17. |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:43 (643) |
+1:20 + 2 | |
18. |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:45 (645) |
+1:22 + 2 | |
19. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:49 (649) |
+1:26 + 4 | |
= |
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
10:49 (649) |
+1:26 + 0 | |
21. |
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:51 (651) |
+1:28 + 2 | |
22. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
10:54 (654) |
+1:31 + 3 | |
23. |
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
10:55 (655) |
+1:32 + 1 | |
24. |
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:56 (656) |
+1:33 + 1 | |
25. |
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:58 (658) |
+1:35 + 2 | |
26. |
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
10:59 (659) |
+1:36 + 1 | |
= |
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
10:59 (659) |
+1:36 + 0 | |
28. |
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:00 (660) |
+1:37 + 1 | |
29. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:12 (672) |
+1:49 + 12 | |
30. |
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
11:13 (673) |
+1:50 + 1 | |
31. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
11:20 (680) |
+1:57 + 7 | |
32. |
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
11:26 (686) |
+2:03 + 6 | |
33. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
11:28 (688) |
+2:05 + 2 | |
34. |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
11:29 (689) |
+2:06 + 1 | |
= |
#42 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy Saab 99 Turbo |
A2/1600+ |
11:29 (689) |
+2:06 + 0 | |
36. |
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:30 (690) |
+2:07 + 1 | |
37. |
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
11:33 (693) |
+2:10 + 3 | |
38. |
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
11:36 (696) |
+2:13 + 3 | |
= |
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:36 (696) |
+2:13 + 0 | |
40. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
11:49 (709) |
+2:26 + 13 | |
41. |
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
11:50 (710) |
+2:27 + 1 | |
42. |
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
11:53 (713) |
+2:30 + 3 | |
43. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
12:09 (729) |
+2:46 + 16 | |
44. |
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
12:14 (734) |
+2:51 + 5 | |
45. |
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
12:20 (740) |
+2:57 + 6 | |
46. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
12:58 (778) |
+3:35 + 38 | |
47. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
13:00 (780) |
+3:37 + 2 | |
48. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
13:06 (786) |
+3:43 + 6 | |
49. |
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
13:36 (816) |
+4:13 + 30 | |
= |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
13:36 (816) |
+4:13 + 0 | |
51. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
15:34 (934) |
+6:11 + 1:58 |
Overall
1. |
#12 |
Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
59:00 (3540) |
||
2. |
#1 |
Pavlík Leo - Motl Bořivoj Renault 5 Alpine |
A2/1600 |
59:51 (3591) |
+51 +51 | |
3. |
#5 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:00:08 (3608) |
+1:08 +17 | |
4. |
#19 |
Šedivý Jiří - Janeček Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:00:10 (3610) |
+1:10 +2 | |
5. |
#4 |
Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:01:16 (3676) |
+2:16 +1:06 | |
6. |
#32 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:03:57 (3837) |
+4:57 +2:41 | |
7. |
#25 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:04:09 (3849) |
+5:09 +12 | |
8. |
#16 |
Ważny Józef - Nowak Marian FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
1:04:17 (3857) |
+5:17 +8 | |
9. |
#26 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Gottfried O. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:04:37 (3877) |
+5:37 +20 | |
10. +2
|
#3 |
Konček Ondrej - Konček Vlado Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:05:49 (3949) |
+6:49 +1:12 | |
11. |
#44 |
Theuretsbacher Leo - Wesely S. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:06:23 (3983) |
+7:23 +34 | |
12. −2
|
#9 |
Radecki Andrzej - Kabulski R. Polski Fiat 125p 1600 |
A2/1600 |
1:06:24 (3984) |
+7:24 +1 | |
13. |
#6 |
Schulze K. - von Nessen B. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:06:29 (3989) |
+7:29 +5 | |
14. +3
|
#8 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:06:42 (4002) |
+7:42 +13 | |
15. −1
|
#57 |
Heimbürger Dieter - Weitz Roland Wartburg 353 W |
A2/1150 |
1:06:50 (4010) |
+7:50 +8 | |
16. |
#15 |
Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:07:08 (4028) |
+8:08 +18 | |
17. −2
|
#36 |
Anastasov Atanas - Anastasova I. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:07:23 (4043) |
+8:23 +15 | |
18. |
#13 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Karsten C. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:07:37 (4057) |
+8:37 +14 | |
19. |
#41 |
Pacala Cyril - Jantošík Daniel Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:07:39 (4059) |
+8:39 +2 | |
20. |
#22 |
Veselinov Hristo - Veselinov P. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:08:06 (4086) |
+9:06 +27 | |
21. +3
|
#18 |
Raide Eedo - Valdek Georg Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:08:37 (4117) |
+9:37 +31 | |
22. |
#65 |
Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:08:49 (4129) |
+9:49 +12 | |
23. −2
|
#70 |
Drotár Igor - Bánoci Vladimír Lada VAZ 21011 MTX |
A2/1600 |
1:08:50 (4130) |
+9:50 +1 | |
24. −1
|
#11 |
Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:09:00 (4140) |
+10:00 +10 | |
25. +2
|
#61 |
Goltsov Vladimir - Shtin Sergey Moskvich 412 |
A2/1600 |
1:09:37 (4177) |
+10:37 +37 | |
26. −1
|
#66 |
Meischner C. - Leonhardt R. Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:09:54 (4194) |
+10:54 +17 | |
27. −1
|
#50 |
Kašpárek Karel - Musil Adolf Škoda 110 RC |
A2/1150 |
1:10:14 (4214) |
+11:14 +20 | |
28. |
#35 |
Gárdonyi Balázs - Bak László Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:10:24 (4224) |
+11:24 +10 | |
29. +1
|
#30 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Ondraczek W. FSO Polonez 2000 |
A2/1600+ |
1:10:39 (4239) |
+11:39 +15 | |
30. +6
|
#2 |
Žahour Karel - Bujárek Jiří Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:10:42 (4242) |
+11:42 +3 | |
31. |
#42 |
Britth Hans - Andersson Willy Saab 99 Turbo |
A2/1600+ |
1:11:02 (4262) |
+12:02 +20 | |
32. |
#58 |
Határ Marián - Obeda Lubomír Škoda 110 L |
A2/1150 |
1:11:05 (4265) |
+12:05 +3 | |
33. +1
|
#28 |
Pempő - Jójárt András Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:11:09 (4269) |
+12:09 +4 | |
34. −5
|
#67 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Wolf Jochen Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:11:11 (4271) |
+12:11 +2 | |
35. −2
|
#20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:11:26 (4286) |
+12:26 +15 | |
36. −1
|
#34 |
Uth Eberhard - Grimm Hans-Holger Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:11:48 (4308) |
+12:48 +22 | |
37. |
#60 |
Horňák Ladislav - Andráši T. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:13:04 (4384) |
+14:04 +1:16 | |
38. |
#56 |
Heitzmann Winfried - Schenk D. Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:13:33 (4413) |
+14:33 +29 | |
39. +3
|
#29 |
Poptoschev Todor - Georgiev L. Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:13:50 (4430) |
+14:50 +17 | |
40. +3
|
#54 |
Turcsányi D. - Jevický M. Škoda 130 RS |
A2/1300 |
1:13:55 (4435) |
+14:55 +5 | |
41. −1
|
#27 |
Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang Wartburg 353 |
A2/1150 |
1:14:03 (4443) |
+15:03 +8 | |
42. −3
|
#68 |
Fischer Thomas - Schröter Thomas Trabant P601 |
A2/600 |
1:14:10 (4450) |
+15:10 +7 | |
43. −2
|
#17 |
Vasile Stefan - Simionescu Matei Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:14:34 (4474) |
+15:34 +24 | |
44. |
#10 |
Pauliuc Eusebin - Cretu Pavel Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:16:30 (4590) |
+17:30 +1:56 | |
45. |
#46 |
Georghin H - Dociu Daniel Dacia 1300 |
A1>1600 |
1:17:32 (4652) |
+18:32 +1:02 | |
46. +1
|
#21 |
Tóth László - Nagy B. Jenő Lada VAZ 21011 |
A2/1600 |
1:17:55 (4675) |
+18:55 +23 | |
47. −1
|
#31 |
Matei Ioan - Minhailescu George Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:18:09 (4689) |
+19:09 +14 | |
48. |
#38 |
Olteanu Ilie - Vezeanu Petre Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:20:12 (4812) |
+21:12 +2:03 | |
49. |
#24 |
Hutu Dinu - Stinica Stefan Dacia 1300 |
A2/1300 |
1:20:28 (4828) |
+21:28 +16 | |
50. |
#71 |
Smrek Jozef - Pavlík Milan Škoda 100 |
A2/1150 |
1:27:59 (5279) |
+28:59 +7:31 | |
51. |
#69 |
Šišovský M. - Šišovský Z. Fiat 126p |
A2/600 |
1:34:06 (5646) |
+35:06 +6:07 |
Retirement
#40 |
Dobrev Iliev Iliya - Ivanov |
Škoda 130 RS | Retired |