25. Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg 1987
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1987, Wittenberg • asphalt 126.72 km - (cancelled 22.72 km) • total distance including road sections - 423.00 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #7 |
Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Leipzig |
B6 |
1:08:42 (4122) |
90.8 |
|||||
2. | #3 |
Fabig Werner - Wiehle Jürgen |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Robotron Berlin |
B6 |
1:09:05 (4145) |
+23 +23 |
90.3 0.22 |
||||
3. | #5 |
Dyballa Norbert - Kieling Ralf |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
B6 |
1:09:10 (4150) |
+28 +5 |
90.2 0.27 |
||||
4. | #11 |
Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim |
Wartburg 353 WR MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 |
1:09:36 (4176) |
+54 +26 |
89.7 0.52 |
||||
5. | #12 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
A5 |
1:09:40 (4180) |
+58 +4 |
89.6 0.56 |
||||
6. | #13 |
Pöhlmann Rainer - Brückner Steffen |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 |
1:09:55 (4195) |
+1:13 +15 |
89.2 0.70 |
||||
7. | #17 |
Fröhlich Roland - Marr Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
A5 |
1:10:59 (4259) |
+2:17 +1:04 |
87.9 1.32 |
||||
8. | #23 |
Reimers Lutz - Ehrlich Eberhard jun. |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Leipzig |
A5 |
1:11:13 (4273) |
+2:31 +14 |
87.6 1.45 |
||||
9. | #24 |
Roth Stephan - Schubert Bernd |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 |
1:11:13 (4273) |
+2:31 +0 |
87.6 1.45 |
||||
10. | #20 |
Köppe Dieter - Bunk Klaus |
Wartburg 353 W MC KV Wittenberg |
A5 |
1:11:23 (4283) |
+2:41 +10 |
87.4 1.55 |
||||
11. | #51 |
Teichmann Klaus - Friedemann Rainer |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N3 |
1:15:43 (4543) |
+7:01 +4:20 |
82.4 4.05 |
||||
12. | #33 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A4 |
1:16:07 (4567) |
+7:25 +24 |
82.0 4.28 |
||||
13. | #21 |
Djoleff Hans-Dieter - Kersten Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 |
1:16:23 (4583) |
+7:41 +16 |
81.7 4.43 |
||||
14. | #53 |
Dörbandt Günter - Wetzold Uwe |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC FSE Berlin |
N3 |
1:16:30 (4590) |
+7:48 +7 |
81.6 4.50 |
||||
15. | #46 |
Geipel Uwe - Hartenstein Frank |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
A4 |
1:16:32 (4592) |
+7:50 +2 |
81.5 4.52 |
||||
16. | #32 |
Jäger Hans-Peter - Jäger Mike |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A4 |
1:16:37 (4597) |
+7:55 +5 |
81.4 4.57 |
||||
17. | #61 |
Ohm Georg - Palau Peter |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Post Berlin |
N3 |
1:17:26 (4646) |
+8:44 +49 |
80.6 5.04 |
||||
18. | #67 |
Brunner Raimund - Siegmund Jürgen |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N2 |
1:17:39 (4659) |
+8:57 +13 |
80.4 5.16 |
||||
19. | #74 |
Kranitz Hannes - Meyer Peter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
N2 |
1:17:48 (4668) |
+9:06 +9 |
80.2 5.25 |
||||
20. | #30 |
Knorn Horst - Etzold Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A4 |
1:18:13 (4693) |
+9:31 +25 |
79.8 5.49 |
||||
21. | #28 |
Keller Axel - Glauch Eva |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A4 |
1:18:24 (4704) |
+9:42 +11 |
79.6 5.60 |
||||
22. | #69 |
Mende Peter - Richter Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Wismut Aue |
N2 |
1:18:40 (4720) |
+9:58 +16 |
79.3 5.75 |
||||
23. | #29 |
Döppner Michael - Lehmann Heinz-Georg |
Trabant P601 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
A4 |
1:18:55 (4735) |
+10:13 +15 |
79.1 5.89 |
||||
24. | #58 |
Thomas Christoph - Thomas Stefan |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
N3 |
1:19:02 1:00 (4742) |
+10:20 +7 |
79.0 5.96 |
||||
25. | #75 |
Weißenborn Manfred - Weissenborn Herta |
Wartburg 353 W MC Kali Merkers |
N2 |
1:19:02 (4742) |
+10:20 +0 |
79.0 5.96 |
||||
26. | #36 |
Horn Volker - Horn Peter |
Trabant P601 MC Eisenach |
A4 |
1:19:28 (4768) |
+10:46 +26 |
78.5 6.21 |
||||
27. | #85 |
Trilck Günter - Matulewitz Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tourist Schwerin |
N2 |
1:19:30 (4770) |
+10:48 +2 |
78.5 6.23 |
||||
28. | #79 |
Nossack Klaus - Nerlinger Roland |
Wartburg 353 W MC Post Berlin |
N2 |
1:19:47 (4787) |
+11:05 +17 |
78.2 6.39 |
||||
29. | #73 |
Richert Konrad - Schmidt Manfred |
Wartburg 353 W MC IW Ilmenau |
N2 |
1:19:55 (4795) |
+11:13 +8 |
78.1 6.47 |
||||
30. | #45 |
Naumann Stefan - Thomas Klaus |
Trabant P601 MC Flöha |
A4 |
1:20:04 (4804) |
+11:22 +9 |
77.9 6.56 |
||||
31. | #47 |
Voigtmann Holger - Saage Ulrich |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A4 |
1:20:21 (4821) |
+11:39 +17 |
77.7 6.72 |
||||
32. | #34 |
Grünow Dieter - Wolter Klaus |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
A4 |
1:20:31 (4831) |
+11:49 +10 |
77.5 6.82 |
||||
33. | #42 |
Knote Bernd - Flechsig Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
A4 |
1:20:37 (4837) |
+11:55 +6 |
77.4 6.87 |
||||
34. | #43 |
Becker Wolfgang - Wagner Michael |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
A4 |
1:20:44 (4844) |
+12:02 +7 |
77.3 6.94 |
||||
35. | #71 |
Neltner Günther - Liebers Johannes |
Wartburg 353 W MC Leipzig |
N2 |
1:20:54 1:00 (4854) |
+12:12 +10 |
77.1 7.04 |
||||
36. | #62 |
Bombich Siegmund - Handschuk Rolf |
Lada VAZ 21011 MC Kali Merkers |
N3 |
1:20:57 (4857) |
+12:15 +3 |
77.1 7.07 |
||||
37. | #81 |
Buschmann Rüdiger - Müller Peter |
Wartburg 353 W MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N2 |
1:21:31 (4891) |
+12:49 +34 |
76.5 7.39 |
||||
38. | #82 |
Janke Wilfried - Wehrbein Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
N2 |
1:21:46 (4906) |
+13:04 +15 |
76.3 7.54 |
||||
39. | #57 |
Richter Peter - Kallies Wolfgang |
Lada VAZ 2101 MC Herzberg-Elster |
N3 |
1:21:47 (4907) |
+13:05 +1 |
76.3 7.55 |
||||
40. | #37 |
Rosenkranz Walter - Beu Dieter |
Trabant P601 MC Carl Zeiss Jena |
A4 |
1:21:54 (4914) |
+13:12 +7 |
76.2 7.62 |
||||
41. | #83 |
Benack Peter - Purfürst Matthias |
Wartburg 353 W KV Cottbus |
N2 |
1:22:13 (4933) |
+13:31 +19 |
75.9 7.80 |
||||
42. | #80 |
Zeidler Jürgen - Klein Uwe |
Wartburg 353 W MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
N2 |
1:22:38 (4958) |
+13:56 +25 |
75.5 8.04 |
||||
43. | #88 |
Weichsel Ulrich - Richter Jens |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N1 |
1:22:58 (4978) |
+14:16 +20 |
75.2 8.23 |
||||
44. | #27 |
Schäfer Johannes - Noa Klaus |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
LJ *** | A5 |
1:23:10 (4990) |
+14:28 +12 |
75.0 8.35 |
|||
45. | #72 |
Monté Christian - Schröter Bernward |
Wartburg 353 W MC Neuruppin |
N2 |
1:23:11 (4991) |
+14:29 +1 |
75.0 8.36 |
||||
46. | #87 |
Müller Hans-Heiner - Gartenschläger Hans |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N1 |
1:23:19 (4999) |
+14:37 +8 |
74.9 8.43 |
||||
47. | #40 |
Stanislawski Norbert - Stanislawski Mathias |
Trabant P601 MC FSE Berlin |
A4 |
1:23:20 (5000) |
+14:38 +1 |
74.9 8.44 |
||||
48. | #89 |
Troitzsch Erhard - Scheffel Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N1 |
1:23:30 (5010) |
+14:48 +10 |
74.7 8.54 |
||||
49. | #86 |
Menz Detlef - Jäger Mike |
Wartburg 353 W MC Smalcalda |
N2 |
1:24:05 (5045) |
+15:23 +35 |
74.2 8.87 |
||||
50. | #91 |
Birr Eberhard - Wagner Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Robotron Berlin |
N1 |
1:24:07 (5047) |
+15:25 +2 |
74.2 8.89 |
||||
51. | #84 |
Wüstenhagen Christian - Wüstenhagen Anne-Bärbel |
Wartburg 353 W MC Zossen |
N2 |
1:24:08 (5048) |
+15:26 +1 |
74.2 8.90 |
||||
52. | #76 |
Hagemann Fred - Niemeyer Detlef |
Wartburg 353 W MC Tourist Schwerin |
N2 |
1:24:23 (5063) |
+15:41 +15 |
73.9 9.05 |
||||
53. | #18 |
Rothe Klaus - Rothe Peter |
FSO 1500 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
A5 |
1:24:39 9:00 (5079) |
+15:57 +16 |
73.7 9.20 |
||||
54. | #64 |
Schulz Detlef - Schulz Dieter |
Lada VAZ 2105 MC Post Berlin |
N3 |
1:25:02 (5102) |
+16:20 +23 |
73.4 9.42 |
||||
55. | #41 |
Weiss Dieter - Henseleit Lothar |
Trabant P601 MC Chemie PCK Schwedt |
A4 |
1:25:12 (5112) |
+16:30 +10 |
73.2 9.52 |
||||
56. | #93 |
Piller Andreas - Franz Eckhardt |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N1 |
1:25:35 (5135) |
+16:53 +23 |
72.9 9.74 |
||||
57. | #95 |
Siegling Horst - Schubert Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Annaberg-Buchholz |
N1 |
1:25:48 (5148) |
+17:06 +13 |
72.7 9.87 |
||||
58. | #92 |
Schäffer Uwe - Elsner Lothar |
Trabant P601 MC Tourist Schwerin |
N1 |
1:26:25 (5185) |
+17:43 +37 |
72.2 10.22 |
||||
59. | #96 |
Müller Dietmar - Schaffrath Günter |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
N1 |
1:26:47 (5207) |
+18:05 +22 |
71.9 10.43 |
||||
60. | #77 |
Ihms Volker - Höppner Dietmar |
Wartburg 353 W MC Leipzig |
N2 |
1:26:54 (5214) |
+18:12 +7 |
71.8 10.50 |
||||
61. | #38 |
Kliem Uwe - Fechner Klaus-Dieter |
Trabant P601 MC Touring Berlin |
A4 |
1:27:21 (5241) |
+18:39 +27 |
71.4 10.76 |
||||
62. | #103 |
Schultze Berndt - Weber Hans-Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC Haida |
N1 |
1:27:55 (5275) |
+19:13 +34 |
71.0 11.09 |
||||
63. | #97 |
Rudolf Peter - Rudolf Gertraude |
Trabant P601 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N1 |
1:28:06 (5286) |
+19:24 +11 |
70.8 11.19 |
||||
64. | #94 |
Braun Jörg - Schmidt Gerd |
Trabant P601 MC Erfurter Verkehrsbetriebe |
N1 |
1:29:08 (5348) |
+20:26 +1:02 |
70.0 11.79 |
||||
65. | #100 |
Ritt Mathias - Bailer Peter |
Trabant P601 MC KV Wittenberg |
N1 |
1:29:09 (5349) |
+20:27 +1 |
70.0 11.80 |
||||
66. | #102 |
Käding Ronald - Haupt Hans-Jürgen |
Trabant P601 MC Schiffahrthafen |
N1 |
1:30:39 (5439) |
+21:57 +1:30 |
68.8 12.66 |
||||
67. | #107 |
Staiger Klaus - Manteuffel Uwe |
Trabant P601 MC Drahlwitz |
N1 |
1:32:53 (5573) |
+24:11 +2:14 |
67.2 13.95 |
||||
68. | #78 |
Seidel Christoph - Henning Jörg |
Wartburg 353 W MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
N2 |
1:35:19 3:00 (5719) |
+26:37 +2:26 |
65.5 15.36 |
||||
69. | #65 |
Stölzel Maik - Kosche Peter |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
N3 |
1:41:08 24:00 (6068) |
+32:26 +5:49 |
61.7 18.71 |
||||
70. | #35 |
Michel Siegfried - Laton Berndt |
Trabant P601 MC Fortschritt Neustadt |
A4 |
1:45:55 18:00 (6355) |
+37:13 +4:47 |
58.9 21.47 |
||||
71. | #56 |
Draheim Ulrich - Draheim Christa |
Zastava 1300 MC Tiefbau Strausberg |
N3 |
2:00:45 27:00 (7245) |
+52:03 +14:50 |
51.7 30.03 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS7 | #2 |
Blossey André - Nötzel Manfred |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Tourist Schwerin |
B6 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #9 |
Matz Michael - Sagafe Harald |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS MC Robotron Berlin |
B6 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #14 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #16 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Roland |
Wartburg 353 W MC Eisenach |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #19 |
Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan |
Moskvich 2140 MC Tourist Schwerin |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #22 |
Bufe Hans-Joachim - Rust Rüdiger |
Wartburg 353 W 460 MC Smalcalda |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #26 |
Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Xylander Volker |
Wartburg 353 W MC Flöha |
A5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #31 |
Henke Konrad - Wozniak Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Dynamo Hohenschönhausen |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #39 |
Sell Wilfried - Habecker Wolfgang |
Trabant P601 MC Touring Berlin |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #44 |
Görne Rolf - Kuhrts Detlef |
Trabant P601 MC Post Berlin |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #49 |
Fleck Matthias - Fleck Ulrich |
Trabant P601 MC Chemie Greiz-Döhlau |
A4 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #54 |
Petzold Monika - Teichmann Barbara |
Lada VAZ 2103 MC Post Berlin |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #55 |
Quarg Dietmar - Röhner Gotthard |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC FSE Berlin |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #59 |
Brenz Herbert - Brenz Maria |
Lada VAZ 2106 MC Meiningen |
N3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #68 |
Schwarz Peter - Beier Ralf |
Wartburg 353 W MC Annaberg-Buchholz |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #101 |
Illmann Matthias - Galle Horst |
Trabant P601 MC Zwickau |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #104 |
Peschke Peter - Rudzok Peter |
Trabant P601 MC Halle |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #105 |
Kaiser Thomas - Seidler Gerald |
Trabant P601 MC Stotternheim |
N1 | Retired |