Jänner Rallye
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2024, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 67/53 • asphalt - snow 160,98 km
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:18.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:53.9 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:58:10.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:18.3 |
1. | Seiberl Simon - Haderer Florian | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | E&S Sport Team | 2:06:05.9 | ||
2. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | MSC Thayaland | 2:10:50.1 | ||
3. | Dirnberger Raphael - Gimpl Christian | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 2:11:10.6 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:05:24.3 | ||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Wurmbrand Racing | 2:16:15.3 | ||
3. | Wagner Peter - Zacharias Alfred | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 2:17:29.1 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 1:59:15.2 | ||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | E&S Sport Team | 1:59:47.8 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:01:36.9 |
1. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:11:25.7 | |||
2. | Neulinger Marcel - Winkler Silvano | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:13.7 | ||
3. | Neulinger Nico - Ruhsam Jakob | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:15:37.2 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:58:12.1 | |||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | E&S Sport Team | 1:59:47.8 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:01:36.9 |
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2023, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 168,05 km
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:48:56.9 | ||
2. | Haneder Ernst - Ahorner Alexander | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:40.2 | ||
3. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:53:18.0 |
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:54:15.5 | ||
2. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 2:01:47.9 | |||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 2:02:02.5 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:10:10.2 | |||
2. | Gaubinger Patrik - Gaubinger Verena | Audi Quattro | 2:40:25.3 | |||
3. | Hulak Andreas - Hofstädter Jennifer | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:58:21.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:00:24.0 | ||
2. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:35.8 | ||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:40.3 |
1. | Kohn Filip - Střeska Tomáš | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:50:07.7 | |||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:53:18.0 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:18.7 |
1. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 2:02:02.5 | ||
2. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:07:51.5 | |||
3. | Dirnberger Raphael - Gimpl Christian | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:13:06.6 |
1. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:58:11.4 |
1. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:58:11.4 |
Austria • Austria 2WD • Austria Junior
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2022, Freistadt • Rallye Club Mühlviertel • asphalt - snow
Event postponed from original date 6.-8.1.2022 and then cancelled due Covid restrictions.
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2020, Freistadt • entries/finish - 68/53 • snow - ice 163,88 km
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:51:50.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
3. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:53:57.6 | |||
3. | Haneder Ernst - Ahorner Alexander | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team FS Motorsport | 1:55:03.0 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:51:50.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
3. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 |
1. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 2:09:31.1 | |||
2. | Pröglhöf Luca - Medinger Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 2:10:54.3 | |||
3. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:13:09.1 |
1. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona B | 2:14:50.2 | |||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:27:48.4 | |||
3. | Klopf Mario - Klopf Jürgen | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Rallye Club Perg | 2:38:17.5 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:03:01.1 | ||
2. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:08:39.1 | |||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:12:43.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:53:57.6 | |||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:59:36.8 |
1. | Pröglhöf Luca - Medinger Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 2:10:54.3 | |||
2. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:13:09.1 | |||
3. | Daprà Roberto - Orian Francesco | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 2:16:02.3 |
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - snow 220,84 km - (cancelled 12,56 km)
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 3:25:55.9 | |||
2. | Apfelthaler Oliver - Gruber Peter | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 3:34:17.2 | |||
3. | Štuksa Marek - Novák Ondřej | Škoda Felicia | 3:37:27.3 |
1. | Baumgartner Alexander - Wiesinger Alexander | Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S | 3:24:05.0 | |||
2. | Petrášek Jiří - Král Josef | Opel Ascona B | 3:38:56.9 | |||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:51:02.3 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 3:01:20.5 | ||
2. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:02:16.7 | |||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:22:41.2 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:54:03.0 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:56:17.8 | |||
3. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:58:56.6 |
1. | Baumgartner Alexander - Wiesinger Alexander | Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S | 3:24:05.0 | |||
2. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 3:25:55.9 |
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #1
4. 1. – 6. 1. 2018, Freistadt - Oberösterreich • entries/finish - 58/43 • asphalt - snow 215,14 km
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:23:53.4 |
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:32.1 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:41:24.9 | ||
2. | Paireder Franz - Pilz Michael | Peugeot 206 RC | 2:42:14.7 | |||
3. | Holakovský Aleš - Vinopal Martin | Škoda Felicia | Rally Klub Paseky | 3:10:03.1 |
1. | Eberherr Christian - Friedl Stefan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:00:35.0 |
1. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:50:01.3 | ||
2. | Birklbauer Gerhard - Fürst Erik | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:54:11.4 | |||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:54:57.4 |
1. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:32.1 | |||
2. | Mitterlehner Christian - Kastner Christopher | Audi Coupé S2 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:30:43.1 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sonnleitner Motorsport Team | 2:31:47.7 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:41:24.9 | ||
2. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 2:51:58.1 | |||
3. | Kaiser Thomas - Kaiser Julia | Morris Mini Cooper S | MSC Rottenegg | 2:57:44.7 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 2:51:58.1 | |||
2. | Hörmann Heinz - Trchlin Marco | BMW 535i E28 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:53:21.7 |
ERC #1 • ERC2 #1 • ERC3 #1 • ERC Ladies #1 • Austria #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 (coef 1.5) • Austria Rally Cup #1
4. 1. – 6. 1. 2015, Freistadt • entries/finish - 66/43 • asphalt - snow 237,80 km
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:50:52.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:57:28.8 | ||
3. | Consani Robert - Vilmot Maxime | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:58:00.0 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:50:52.6 | ||
2. | Consani Robert - Vilmot Maxime | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:58:00.0 | |||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Chervonenko Yevgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | Chervonenko Racing | 2:59:20.7 |
1. | Štajf Vojtěch - Rajnoha František | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Czech Duck Racing | 3:19:11.2 | ||
2. | Botka Dávid - Mihalik Péter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Botka Rallye Team | 3:21:31.1 |
1. | Ogryzek Sławomir - Wróbel Jakub | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:25:55.5 | |||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Chiarcossi Matteo | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:30:23.1 | |||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Kecskeméti Balázs | Renault Clio R3 | Klaus Motorsport | 3:41:27.8 |
1. | Jerhotová-Daňhelová Martina - Jugasová Karolína | Renault Clio Sport | ČK motorsport | 4:05:28.6 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:50:52.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:57:28.8 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:59:41.4 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Königseder Christoph | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 3:23:26.6 | |||
2. | Raab Karl - Fürntratt Martin | BMW 2002 Tii | Rallye Club Perg | 3:50:30.0 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winklhofer Pirmin | Mazda 323 GT-R | Race Rent Austria Team | 3:06:59.9 | ||
2. | Traxl Mario - Etzlstorfer Helmut | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Race Rent Austria Team | 3:15:55.7 | ||
3. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:17:50.9 |
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2014, Freistadt • entries/finish - 80/50 • asphalt - snow 245,64 km
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 2:29:42.7 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Stohl Racing | 2:38:22.0 | ||
3. | Haneder Ernst - Ertl Daniela | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 2:39:43.9 |
1. | Böhm Michael - Becker Katrin | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:47:06.9 | ||
2. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Renault Clio R3 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 2:50:15.6 | ||
3. | Tannert Julius - Thielen Jennifer | Citroën DS3 R1 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 3:00:06.7 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Czech National Team | 2:30:22.0 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 2:33:58.7 |
1. | Kubica Robert - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Fiesta RRC | RK M-Sport WRT | 2:26:42.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:27:02.3 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:21.3 |
1. | Klopf Mario - Schweiger Tamara | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Rallye Club Perg | 3:05:01.6 | ||
2. | Schmalzer Mario - Foissner Manfred | Opel Kadett GT/E | MSC Schenkenfelden | 3:19:09.0 | ||
3. | Jensch Bernhard - Platzer Andreas | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:29:13.3 |
1. | Mitterlehner Christian - Kastner Christopher | Audi Coupé S2 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:53:58.7 | ||
2. | De Luna Andrea - Rossetto Marika | Renault Clio Williams | 2:55:15.0 | |||
3. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Versicherungsagenten WKOÖ | 2:55:50.3 |
ERC #1 • ERC Production Cup #1 • ERC 2WD #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Austria Historic #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2013, Freistadt • entries/finish - 87/49 • asphalt - snow 248,46 km
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:45.3 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Fournier Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:35:45.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:37:03.4 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:45.3 | ||
2. | Bouffier Bryan - Fournier Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Ateneo | 2:35:45.8 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:37:03.4 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Welsersheimb Leopold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 2:39:17.1 | ||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza TMR R4 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:39:18.2 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Orsák Rallysport | 2:42:19.0 |
1. | Danzinger Hannes - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Renault Clio R3 | 2:56:42.3 | |||
2. | Chentre Elwis - Gualtieri Isabella | Škoda Fabia R2 | Pier Scalvini | 3:02:43.2 | ||
3. | Bessenyey Zoltán - Nyirfás Julianna | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | 3:03:04.1 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:45.3 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:38:32.3 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Šmeidler David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Orsák Rallysport | 2:42:19.0 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:45.3 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:37:03.4 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:38:32.3 |
ERC #1 • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2012, Freistadt • entries/finish - 99/62 • asphalt - snow 237,58 km
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:55:00.5 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 2:55:37.5 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:55:00.5 | ||
3. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 2:55:37.5 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mini Cooper S2000 1.6T | EuroOil Invelt Team | 2:56:09.8 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Delimax Total Team | 2:56:46.3 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:54:20.4 | ||
2. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | DiTech Racing Team | 2:55:37.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:55:37.7 |
European Cup Central #1 • Austria #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2011, Freistadt • entries/finish - 100/61 • asphalt - snow 212,98 km
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 2:27:58.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:55.0 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Vajík Karel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:29:48.7 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 2:27:58.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:55.0 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Vajík Karel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:29:48.7 |
1. | Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | DiTech Racing Team | 2:27:58.4 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Škoda Fabia S2000 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:28:55.0 | ||
3. | Orsák Jaroslav - Vajík Karel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:29:48.7 |
Austria #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1 • IG Rallye trophy #1
2. 1. – 4. 1. 2009, Freistadt • entries/finish - 77/38 • asphalt - snow 217,42 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 2:28:31.4 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:30:42.1 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Wüstenhagen Katharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:31:25.4 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 2:28:31.4 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Subaru Impreza STi N12 CNG | OMV CNG Rallye Team | 2:31:48.7 | ||
3. | Černý Jan - Kohout Pavel | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:32:26.3 |
European Cup Central #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
4. 1. – 5. 1. 2008, Freistadt • entries/finish - 108/66 • asphalt - snow 277,86 km
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 3:17:46.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:18:39.0 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 3:17:46.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:18:39.0 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Team | 3:17:46.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:18:39.0 | |||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Remus Racing | 3:20:23.9 | ||
2. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:22:04.2 | |||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria | Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 | Grizzly Power Racing Team | 3:23:42.4 |
Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
11. 1. – 13. 1. 2007, Freistadt • entries/finish - 108/75 • asphalt - snow 284,86 km
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Euro Oil Čepro Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:50:57.3 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:52:31.0 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Euro Oil Čepro Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:50:57.3 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:54:15.8 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Euro Oil Čepro Team | 2:49:12.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:50:57.3 | ||
3. | Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:52:31.0 |
Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • RSS #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2006, Freistadt • entries/finish - 115/76 • asphalt - snow 274,26 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 3:22:39.9 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 3:24:31.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:26.1 |
1. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 3:24:31.0 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:26.1 | ||
3. | Štajf Vojtěch - Černoch Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | Rally Team Subaru ČR Deník Blesk | 3:30:47.4 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 3:22:39.9 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Rallye Sport Promotion | 3:24:31.0 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 3:27:26.1 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Remus Racing | 3:22:39.9 | ||
2. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Peugeot 206 WRC | OMV Rally Team | 3:29:18.8 | ||
3. | Wolff Toto - Pöschl Gerald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | MSV Litschau | 3:32:33.0 |
Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • entries/finish - 117/60 • asphalt - snow 289,36 km
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 3:01:36.7 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Edelmann Ralph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:05:15.4 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 3:05:47.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 3:01:36.7 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Edelmann Ralph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:05:15.4 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 3:05:47.9 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 3:01:36.7 | ||
2. | Mörtl Achim - Edelmann Ralph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:05:15.4 | |||
3. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Stohl Racing | 3:05:47.9 |
Austria #1 • Czech Republic #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
9. 1. – 10. 1. 2004, Freistadt • entries/finish - 84/55 • asphalt - snow 234,35 km
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 3:01:56.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 3:03:10.3 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Czech National Eurooil Team | 3:05:52.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 3:01:56.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 3:03:10.3 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Czech National Eurooil Team | 3:05:52.6 |
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Remus Racing | 3:01:56.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 3:03:10.3 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Czech National Eurooil Team | 3:05:52.6 |
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1 • Diesel Cup (A) #1
2. 1. – 4. 1. 2003, Pregarten • Badener Rallye Klub + Rallye Club Mühlviertel • entries/finish - 40/27 • asphalt - snow 214,15 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:20:03.3 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:20:42.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:24:51.2 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:20:03.3 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:20:42.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:24:51.2 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:20:03.3 | |||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:20:42.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:24:51.2 |
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1
2. 1. – 6. 1. 1986, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 48/25 • asphalt - snow 314,10 km - (cancelled 12,50 km)
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:59:57 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Seisenbacher Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:07:03 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 4:10:31 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:59:57 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Seisenbacher Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:07:03 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 4:10:31 |
1. | Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:59:57 | ||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Seisenbacher Peter | Audi 80 Quattro | 4:07:03 | |||
3. | Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ASV Bruck - Leitha | 4:10:31 |
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
ERC #1 (coef 1) • Austria #1
2. 1. – 6. 1. 1985, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/38 • asphalt - snow 386,80 km
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 4:39:59 | ||
2. | Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:58:23 | ||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Resl Wolfgang | Audi 80 Quattro | MSC Molln | 5:02:25 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 4:39:59 | ||
2. | Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:58:23 | ||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Resl Wolfgang | Audi 80 Quattro | MSC Molln | 5:02:25 |
1. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi Quattro A2 | MIG Linz | 4:39:59 | ||
2. | Grissmann Werner - Pattermann Jörg | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:58:23 | ||
3. | Zitta Helmut - Resl Wolfgang | Audi 80 Quattro | MSC Molln | 5:02:25 |
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1
2. 1. – 7. 1. 1984, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • entries/finish - 62/39 • asphalt - snow
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:21:32 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Waldegård Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | B 2000 Racing | 3:25:28 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi 80 Quattro | B 2000 Racing | 3:28:17 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:21:32 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Waldegård Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | B 2000 Racing | 3:25:28 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Audi 80 Quattro | B 2000 Racing | 3:28:17 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A2 | Funkberater Racing Team | 3:21:32 | ||
2. | Wurz Franz - Waldegård Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | B 2000 Racing | 3:25:28 | ||
3. | Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz | Audi 80 Quattro | MIG Linz | 3:31:58 |
Missing penalties.
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Mitropa #1 • Austria #1
3. 1. – 9. 1. 1983, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 92/50 • asphalt - snow 398,30 km - (cancelled 21,00 km)
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 4:22:24 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 4:29:55 | ||
3. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:38:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 4:22:24 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 4:29:55 | ||
3. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:38:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 4:22:24 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 4:29:55 | ||
3. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:38:44 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro A1 | Funkberater Racing Team | 4:22:24 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | Jim Beam Racing Team | 4:29:55 | ||
3. | Mattig Peter - Stadler Hubert | Opel Ascona 400 | 4:38:44 |
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Alpe Adria Cup #1 • Austria #1
4. 1. – 10. 1. 1982, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 78/28 • asphalt - snow 448,40 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 5:17:21 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Batida Rallye Association | 5:22:46 | ||
3. | Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand | Opel Ascona 400 | ÖAMTC ZV St. Pölten | 5:31:21 |
Entries from entry list
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1
6. 1. – 11. 1. 1981, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 75/42 • asphalt - snow 386,70 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:34:40 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | PZO Motokov | 4:55:28 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Smirnoff Interacing | 5:05:08 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:34:40 | ||
2. | Haugland John - Bohlin Jan-Olof | Škoda 130 RS | PZO Motokov | 4:55:28 | ||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Smirnoff Interacing | 5:05:08 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi Quattro | MIG Linz | 4:34:40 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona 400 | Smirnoff Interacing | 5:05:08 | ||
3. | Stigler Andreas - Lukarsch Helmut | Audi 80 GLE | MIG Linz | 5:06:37 |
ERC #1 (coef 2) • Austria #1
9. 1. – 13. 1. 1980, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 55/33 • asphalt - snow 260.00 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 3:20:44 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:22:07 | |||
3. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 3:25:53 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 3:20:44 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:22:07 | |||
3. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 3:25:53 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Audi 80 GLE | 3:20:44 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:22:07 | |||
3. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 3:25:53 |
ERC #1 (coef 1) • Austria #1
11. 1. – 14. 1. 1979, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 56/28 • asphalt - snow
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Porsche 911 Carrera | 4:28:21 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 4:31:07 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:36:47 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Porsche 911 Carrera | 4:28:21 | |||
2. | Engseth Per - Stohl Rudolf | Lada 1600 | 4:31:07 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:36:47 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Porsche 911 Carrera | 4:28:21 | |||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:36:47 | |||
3. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Neverla Helmut | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 4:43:26 |
ERC #1 (coef 1) • Austria
13. 1. – 15. 1. 1978, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 51/21 • asphalt
1. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | Bosch Racing Team | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Datsun 120Y | 3:29:48 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:30:31 |
1. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | Bosch Racing Team | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Datsun 120Y | 3:29:48 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:30:31 |
1. | Šulc Wolfgang - Weixelbraun Fritz | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | Bosch Racing Team | 3:27:41 | ||
2. | Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael | Datsun 120Y | 3:29:48 | |||
3. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt | Opel Kadett GT/E | Opel Team Austria | 3:30:31 |
ERC #1 (coef 1) • Austria #1
13. 1. – 16. 1. 1977, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 66/32 • asphalt - snow
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Neverla Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 4:15:07 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | AKG Acoustics | 4:16:48 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Schurek Oswald | Lada 1200 | ÖAF Gräf&Stift | 4:17:42 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Neverla Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 4:15:07 | ||
2. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Opel Kadett GT/E | AKG Acoustics | 4:16:48 | ||
3. | Engseth Per - Schurek Oswald | Lada 1200 | ÖAF Gräf&Stift | 4:17:42 |
ERC #1 (coef 1) • Austria
8. 1. – 10. 1. 1976, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - 56/33 • asphalt - snow 224,30 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 2:48:55 | ||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:51:03 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | MSC Salzburg | 2:54:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 2:48:55 | ||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:51:03 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | MSC Salzburg | 2:54:25 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna | 2:48:55 | ||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Bretz Dieter | Toyota Celica 1600 | 2:51:03 | |||
3. | Haider Sepp - Pattermann Jörg | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | MSC Salzburg | 2:54:25 |
Austria #1
9. 1. – 11. 1. 1975, Königswiesen • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - snow
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:18:34 | |||
2. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Mikes Helmut | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 2:18:45 | |||
3. | Zöckl Walter - Ogrisek Max | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:20:38 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:18:34 | |||
2. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Mikes Helmut | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | 2:18:45 | |||
3. | Zöckl Walter - Ogrisek Max | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:20:38 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Schatzl Traude | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:18:34 | |||
2. | Grünsteidl Herbert - Mikes Helmut | Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S | ||||
3. | Zöckl Walter - Ogrisek Max | BMW 2002 Ti |
Austria
2. 1. – 3. 1. 1971, Allentsteig • Badener Rallye Klub • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - snow
1. | Müller Rudolf - Hopf Georg | BMW 2002 | ||||
2. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Peter Alfred | BMW 1602 | ||||
3. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | Opel Kadett B |