Season 2018
Austria
Austria Rally Cup 2018
In official standings is mistake for Haslauer Hermann (not correct counted points).
4. 1. – 6. 1. 2018, Freistadt - Oberösterreich • entries/finish - 58/43 • asphalt - snow 215.14 km • Other years
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:23:53.4 |
1. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:32.1 | |||
2. | Mitterlehner Christian - Kastner Christopher | Audi Coupé S2 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:30:43.1 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sonnleitner Motorsport Team | 2:31:47.7 |
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Leutschach • entries/finish - 89/64 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:57:55.1 | |||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Ford Fiesta R5 | Mogul Racing Team | 2:00:47.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:17.5 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Zemanek Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 2:03:42.9 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger-Contiger Rallye Team | 2:10:05.2 | ||
3. | Juhász Csaba - Juhász István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Juhász Média Kft. | 2:15:01.2 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:40:25.2 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:41:57.1 | |||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | HK Racing | 1:42:50.3 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Zemanek Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:48:01.9 | ||
2. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger-Contiger Rallye Team | 1:49:09.3 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Martin - Winter Gerald | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:49:35.1 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2018, Rohr im Gebirge - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 30/20 • gravel 132.52 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:46.9 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:44:26.6 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:44:56.8 |
1. | Kalteis Martin - Zemanek Markus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Rallye ABST | 1:47:40.4 | ||
2. | Zitta Robert - Stemp Peter | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 2:00:47.8 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2018, Weiz - Steiermark • entries/finish - 74/50 • asphalt 179.22 km - (cancelled 9.77 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #3 • Austria Historic Challenge #3 • Austria Junior Challenge #3 • Austria Trophy #3 • Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #3 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #4
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:28.0 | ||
2. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:39:01.8 | |||
3. | Bisaha Ondřej - Tureček Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | ACCR Czech Team | 1:42:31.0 |
1. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger-Contiger Rallye Team | 1:47:26.7 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:51:01.1 | ||
3. | Kroneder Markus - Zehetbauer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Sonnleitner Motorsport Team | 1:51:18.6 |
31. 8. – 1. 9. 2018, Pinggau • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 44/28 • asphalt 163.52 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:36:30.9 | |||
2. | Keferböck Johannes - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:40:27.4 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | HK Racing | 1:45:34.5 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:51:00.6 | ||
2. | Haslauer Hermann - Treybal Peter | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:56:46.2 | ||
3. | Ölsinger Peter - Seher Petra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:12.3 |
Event was postponed from 27. - 28.04.2018.
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Melk-St.Pölten - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 67/41 • asphalt 150.00 km • Other years
Alpe Adria Cup #5 • AARC - Light #5 • AART - Light #5 • Alpe Adria Trophy #5 • Austria #7 • Austria 2WD #7 • Austria Historic #7 • Austria Historic Cup #7 • Austria Junior #7 • Austria Rally Cup #7 • Austria Challenge #5 • Austria Historic Challenge #5 • Austria Junior Challenge #5 • Austria Trophy #5
1. | Orsák Jaroslav - Krajča Ondřej | Ford Fiesta R5 | A-Team | 1:23:02.2 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:23:07.5 | ||
3. | Keferböck Johannes - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:25:54.2 |
1. | Aigner Andreas - Rausch Jürgen | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger-Contiger Rallye Team | 1:30:57.4 | ||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:31:29.3 | ||
3. | Zellhofer Martin - Heigl Jürgen | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 1:32:22.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Kalteis Martin |
4 [12.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | R |
9 [7.] | R |
97 |
||
2. | Zellhofer Christoph |
6 | R |
11 [5.] | - |
20 [2.] |
28 [1.] |
21 [2.] |
86 |
||
3. | Knobloch Günther | - |
20 [2.] |
20 [2.] | - |
28 [1.] | - | - |
68 |
||
4. | Zitta Robert | R |
- | - |
21 [2.] |
14 [4.] | R |
- |
35 |
||
5. | Ölsinger Peter | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
11 [6.] |
15 [3.] | - |
33 |
||
6. | Zellhofer Martin | - | - |
16 [3.] | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
31 |
||
7. | Seiberl Johann |
28 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
8. | Röck Michael | - |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
26 |
||
9. | Kroneder Markus | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - |
10 [6.] |
25 |
||
10. | Aigner Andreas | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 |
||
11. | Juhász Csaba | - |
16 [3.] |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
12. | Haslauer Hermann | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [2.] |
3 [13.] |
22 |
||
13. | Knoll Patrick | - |
2 [14.] |
[16.] | - |
6 [10.] |
12 [4.] | - |
20 |
||
14. | Stitz Bernhard |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
7 [9.] |
19 |
||
15. | Mitterlehner Christian |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
16. | Holzer Riccardo | - | - | - | - |
4 [12.] | - |
14 [4.] |
18 |
||
17. | Bachler Gerald |
15 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
15 |
||
18. | Wögerer Christoph | - |
7 [9.] | R |
- |
7 [9.] | - | - |
14 |
||
19. | Haas Mathias |
[22.] |
11 [5.] |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
20. | Maier Christian | - | - | - | - | R |
10 [6.] |
4 [12.] |
14 |
||
21. | Ritt Martin |
1 [14.] |
5 [11.] | R |
R |
[18.] |
8 [8.] | - |
14 |
||
22. | Kertész Krisztián | - |
8 [8.] |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
23. | Ruiner Harald | - | - |
2 [14.] | - |
3 [13.] | - |
8 [8.] |
13 |
||
24. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Hrvatin Tomas | - |
12 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
26. | Martin Julian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] |
11 |
||
27. | Bauer Arnold | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | - | - |
11 |
||
28. | Leitner Alfred | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [5.] | R |
11 |
||
29. | Steinbock Markus |
11 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
30. | Desl Martin |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
31. | Attwenger Martin | - |
4 [12.] |
[18.] | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
10 |
||
32. | Fischer Dániel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [7.] |
10 |
||
33. | Sattler Daniel | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
34. | Bartel-Huemer Fabian | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | R |
9 |
||
35. | Gebetsberger Bernd | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
9 |
||
36. | Stockinger Markus |
9 [7.] | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
9 |
||
37. | Schierlinger Steven |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
38. | Käfer Johannes | - | R |
- | - | R |
7 [9.] | - |
7 |
||
39. | Birngruber Bernd |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
40. | Windischberger Christian | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
41. | Keresztesi Alexander | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
42. | Kienzer Thomas | - |
6 [10.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Pucher Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
5 |
||
44. | Kronabeter Martin | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
45. | Paireder Franz |
5 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
46. | Mörtl Andreas | - | - |
4 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
47. | Irxenmayr Franz |
4 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
48. | Weingartner Herbert | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
49. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
50. | Denk Michael | - | - | - | - |
2 [14.] | R |
- |
2 |
||
51. | Petrášek Jiří |
2 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
52. | Wagner Simon |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
53. | Reschenhofer Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
1 |
||
54. | Huber Kurt | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | R |
1 |
||
55. | König Mike | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
56. | Schloffer Harald | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
[17.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kalteis Martin | 3 | |
2. | Seiberl Johann | 1 | |
= | Zellhofer Christoph | 1 | |
= | Aigner Andreas | 1 | |
= | Knobloch Günther | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kalteis Martin | 43 | |
2. | Knobloch Günther | 12 | |
3. | Wagner Simon | 7 | |
4. | Zitta Robert | 6 | |
= | Aigner Andreas | 6 | |
6. | Haneder Ernst | 5 | |
7. | Seiberl Johann | 4 | |
8. | Zellhofer Christoph | 2 | |
9. | Zellhofer Martin | 1 | |
= | Martin Julian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kalteis Martin | 39 | |
2. | Wagner Simon | 15 | |
3. | Knobloch Günther | 12 | |
4. | Zellhofer Christoph | 11 | |
5. | Zitta Robert | 5 | |
= | Aigner Andreas | 5 | |
7. | Seiberl Johann | 1 | |
= | Zellhofer Martin | 1 | |
= | Holzer Riccardo | 1 |