Jänner Rallye
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2024, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 67/53 • asphalt - snow 160,98 km
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:18.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:53.9 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:58:10.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Fürst Erik | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:18.3 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:49:32.5 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:18.3 |
1. | Seiberl Simon - Haderer Florian | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | E&S Sport Team | 2:06:05.9 | ||
2. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | MSC Thayaland | 2:10:50.1 | ||
3. | Dirnberger Raphael - Gimpl Christian | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 2:11:10.6 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:05:24.3 | ||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Wurmbrand Racing | 2:16:15.3 | ||
3. | Wagner Peter - Zacharias Alfred | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 2:17:29.1 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Kachel André | Suzuki Swift ZMX | ZM Racing Team | 1:59:15.2 | ||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | E&S Sport Team | 1:59:47.8 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:01:36.9 |
1. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:11:25.7 | |||
2. | Neulinger Marcel - Winkler Silvano | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:13.7 | ||
3. | Neulinger Nico - Ruhsam Jakob | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:15:37.2 |
1. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:58:12.1 | |||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | E&S Sport Team | 1:59:47.8 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:01:36.9 |
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #1
5. 1. – 7. 1. 2023, Freistadt • Jännerrallye Freistadt GmbH • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 168,05 km
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Rallye Club Mühlviertel | 1:48:56.9 | ||
2. | Haneder Ernst - Ahorner Alexander | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:49:40.2 | ||
3. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:53:18.0 |
1. | Fourmaux Adrien - Coria Alexandre | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:41:09.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:41:19.5 | |||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:42:27.7 |
1. | Waldherr Luca - Maier Claudia | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Waldherr Motorsport Team | 1:54:15.5 | ||
2. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 2:01:47.9 | |||
3. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 2:02:02.5 |
1. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:10:10.2 | |||
2. | Gaubinger Patrik - Gaubinger Verena | Audi Quattro | 2:40:25.3 | |||
3. | Hulak Andreas - Hofstädter Jennifer | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:58:21.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:00:24.0 | ||
2. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:35.8 | ||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:13:40.3 |
1. | Kohn Filip - Střeska Tomáš | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 1:50:07.7 | |||
2. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:53:18.0 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:18.7 |
1. | Pröglhöf Luca - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | RayBAT Racing Team | 2:02:02.5 | ||
2. | Dirnberger Lukas - Martinelli Lukas | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:07:51.5 | |||
3. | Dirnberger Raphael - Gimpl Christian | Ford Fiesta Mk8 ST | 2:13:06.6 |
1. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:58:11.4 |
1. | Leitner Rudolf - Matusch Roland | Ford Fiesta Proto | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:58:11.4 |
Austria • Austria 2WD • Austria Junior
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2022, Freistadt • Rallye Club Mühlviertel • asphalt - snow
Event postponed from original date 6.-8.1.2022 and then cancelled due Covid restrictions.
Regional Rally Cup #1 • Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2020, Freistadt • entries/finish - 68/53 • snow - ice 163,88 km
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:51:50.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
3. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:53:57.6 | |||
3. | Haneder Ernst - Ahorner Alexander | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team FS Motorsport | 1:55:03.0 |
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:51:50.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:41.2 | |||
3. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 |
1. | Franz Michael - Franz Markus | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | 2:09:31.1 | |||
2. | Pröglhöf Luca - Medinger Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 2:10:54.3 | |||
3. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:13:09.1 |
1. | Göberndorfer Gert - Graber Monika | Opel Ascona B | 2:14:50.2 | |||
2. | Schindelegger Lukas - Schindelegger Helmut | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:27:48.4 | |||
3. | Klopf Mario - Klopf Jürgen | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Rallye Club Perg | 2:38:17.5 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:03:01.1 | ||
2. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:08:39.1 | |||
3. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:12:43.3 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Bamminger Rallye Team | 1:53:49.7 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 1:53:57.6 | |||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Team FS Motorsport | 1:59:36.8 |
1. | Pröglhöf Luca - Medinger Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 2:10:54.3 | |||
2. | Kurz Manuel - Zörweg Tobias | BMW 328i E36 | 2:13:09.1 | |||
3. | Daprà Roberto - Orian Francesco | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 2:16:02.3 |
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - snow 220,84 km - (cancelled 12,56 km)
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 3:25:55.9 | |||
2. | Apfelthaler Oliver - Gruber Peter | Honda Civic VTi (EG6) | 3:34:17.2 | |||
3. | Štuksa Marek - Novák Ondřej | Škoda Felicia | 3:37:27.3 |
1. | Baumgartner Alexander - Wiesinger Alexander | Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S | 3:24:05.0 | |||
2. | Petrášek Jiří - Král Josef | Opel Ascona B | 3:38:56.9 | |||
3. | Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:51:02.3 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 3:01:20.5 | ||
2. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:02:16.7 | |||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:22:41.2 |
1. | Lengauer Michael - Thauerböck Andreas | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru Bamminger Rallye Team | 2:54:03.0 | ||
2. | Fischerlehner Martin - Schmidt Catharina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:56:17.8 | |||
3. | Stitz Bernhard - Bachmayer Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:58:56.6 |
1. | Baumgartner Alexander - Wiesinger Alexander | Volkswagen Käfer 1303 S | 3:24:05.0 | |||
2. | Ritt Martin - Ritt Anna-Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 3:25:55.9 |
Austria #1 • Austria 2WD #1 • Austria Historic #1 • Austria Historic Cup #1 • Austria Junior #1 • Austria Rally Cup #1 • M1 Rallye Masters (A) #1
4. 1. – 6. 1. 2018, Freistadt - Oberösterreich • entries/finish - 58/43 • asphalt - snow 215,14 km
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Öttl Lena | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:23:53.4 |
1. | Keferböck Johannes - Gründlinger Hannes | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:21:12.0 | |||
2. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:22:33.7 | |||
3. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:32.1 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:41:24.9 | ||
2. | Paireder Franz - Pilz Michael | Peugeot 206 RC | 2:42:14.7 | |||
3. | Holakovský Aleš - Vinopal Martin | Škoda Felicia | Rally Klub Paseky | 3:10:03.1 |
1. | Eberherr Christian - Friedl Stefan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:00:35.0 |
1. | Oßberger Markus - Kiesenhofer Viktoria | Audi Coupé Quattro | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:50:01.3 | ||
2. | Birklbauer Gerhard - Fürst Erik | Mazda 323 GTX | 2:54:11.4 | |||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:54:57.4 |
1. | Seiberl Johann - Pirklbauer Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:24:32.1 | |||
2. | Mitterlehner Christian - Kastner Christopher | Audi Coupé S2 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:30:43.1 | ||
3. | Bachler Gerald - Wögerer Christoph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Sonnleitner Motorsport Team | 2:31:47.7 |
1. | Zellhofer Christoph - Schöpf Thomas | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Team Austria | 2:41:24.9 | ||
2. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 2:51:58.1 | |||
3. | Kaiser Thomas - Kaiser Julia | Morris Mini Cooper S | MSC Rottenegg | 2:57:44.7 |
1. | Ritt Martin - Obernhuber Anna Maria | Volvo 740 GL | 2:51:58.1 | |||
2. | Hörmann Heinz - Trchlin Marco | BMW 535i E28 | Rallye Club Perg | 2:53:21.7 |