7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
#86
Peugeot Talbot Sport
N2
Final results
26. overall
3. class N2
25. ERC
26. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 6:31 | 54.
7. class N2 51. ERC 52. Austria |
70.0 km/h 10.13 s/km |
6:31 | 54.
7. class N2 51. ERC 52. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:54 | 38.
3. class N2 35. ERC 36. Austria |
77.5 km/h 7.30 s/km |
15:25 | 44.
5. class N2 41. ERC 42. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:58 | 40.
3. class N2 37. ERC 38. Austria |
80.6 km/h 6.73 s/km |
23:23 | 41.
4. class N2 38. ERC 39. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 13:09 | 48.
6. class N2 44. ERC 45. Austria |
85.3 km/h 9.14 s/km |
36:32 | 43.
5. class N2 40. ERC 41. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 6:28 | 38.
2. class N2 34. ERC 35. Austria |
70.5 km/h 10.53 s/km |
43:00 | 39.
3. class N2 36. ERC 37. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 9:10 | 36.
2. class N2 33. ERC 34. Austria |
75.3 km/h 8.52 s/km |
52:10 | 38.
3. class N2 35. ERC 36. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 8:15 | 36.
3. class N2 33. ERC 34. Austria |
77.8 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:00:25 | 36.
2. class N2 33. ERC 34. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 13:13 | 39.
3. class N2 37. ERC 38. Austria |
84.9 km/h 8.93 s/km |
1:13:38 | 35.
1. class N2 32. ERC 33. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:30 | 36.
1. class N2 33. ERC 34. Austria |
70.2 km/h 9.61 s/km |
1:20:08 | 34.
1. class N2 31. ERC 32. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 9:02 | 31.
2. class N2 29. ERC 30. Austria |
76.4 km/h 7.65 s/km |
1:29:10 | 33.
1. class N2 30. ERC 31. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 8:08 | 30.
1. class N2 28. ERC 29. Austria |
78.9 km/h 7.85 s/km |
1:37:18 | 33.
1. class N2 30. ERC 31. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 13:00 | 34.
3. class N2 31. ERC 32. Austria |
86.3 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:50:18 | 30.
2. class N2 27. ERC 28. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 6:22 | 41.
6. class N2 37. ERC 38. Austria |
77.3 km/h 9.02 s/km |
1:56:40 | 30.
2. class N2 27. ERC 28. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 6:07 | 31.
2. class N2 29. ERC 30. Austria |
78.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:02:47 | 29.
2. class N2 27. ERC 28. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 4:09 | 30.
3. class N2 28. ERC 29. Austria |
81.0 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:06:56 | 27.
2. class N2 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 9:09 | 27.
3. class N2 25. ERC 26. Austria |
83.9 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:16:05 | 26.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 6:11 | 34.
5. class N2 32. ERC 33. Austria |
79.6 km/h 8.17 s/km |
2:22:16 | 26.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 6:05 | 27.
1. class N2 25. ERC 26. Austria |
78.9 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:28:21 | 26.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 4:05 | 28.
2. class N2 26. ERC 27. Austria |
82.3 km/h 6.61 s/km |
2:32:26 | 26.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 9:12 | 31.
3. class N2 28. ERC 29. Austria |
83.5 km/h 6.72 s/km |
2:41:38 | 26.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 6:15 | 30.
4. class N2 29. ERC 30. Austria |
78.7 km/h 9.02 s/km |
2:47:53 | 24.
2. class N2 23. ERC 24. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 6:03 | 25.
2. class N2 24. ERC 25. Austria |
79.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:53:56 | 24.
2. class N2 23. ERC 24. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 4:04 | 26.
2. class N2 25. ERC 26. Austria |
82.6 km/h 6.25 s/km |
2:58:00 | 24.
2. class N2 23. ERC 24. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 9:17 | 28.
3. class N2 27. ERC 28. Austria |
82.7 km/h 7.34 s/km |
3:07:17 | 26.
3. class N2 25. ERC 26. Austria |