17. Jänner Rallye 1986
2. 1. – 6. 1. 1986, Freistadt • Badener Rallye Klub + ÖAMTC Ortsgruppe Freistadt • asphalt - snow 314.10 km - (cancelled 12.50 km) • Other years
Unknown places of penalties, they are added on last stage.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gutau 1 (6.00 km) | 5:29 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
65.7 km/h 10.83 s/km |
5:29 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS2 Rudersdorf 1 (5.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Trosselsdorf 1 (15.00 km) | 11:57 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
75.3 km/h 8.07 s/km |
17:26 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC |
SS4 Unterschwandt 1 (6.90 km) | 6:55 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
59.9 km/h 7.10 s/km |
24:21 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC |
SS5 Zelletau 1 (4.50 km) | 4:52 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC |
55.5 km/h 8.22 s/km |
29:13 | 20.
1. class N3 20. ERC |
SS6 Gutau 2 (6.00 km) | 5:19 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC |
67.7 km/h 9.33 s/km |
34:32 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC |
SS7 Rudersdorf 2 (5.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Trosselsdorf 2 (15.00 km) | 11:29 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
78.4 km/h 7.20 s/km |
46:01 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC |
SS9 Unterschwandt 2 (6.90 km) | 6:49 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
60.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
52:50 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
SS10 Zelletau 2 (4.50 km) | 4:52 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
55.5 km/h 8.67 s/km |
57:42 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
SS11 Unterweißenbach 1 (22.90 km) | 6:59 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
196.8 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:04:41 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
SS12 Königswiesen 1 (7.40 km) | 22:41 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC |
19.6 km/h 26.89 s/km |
1:27:22 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC |
SS13 Schönau 1 (22.40 km) | 20:53 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
64.4 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:48:15 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
SS14 Unterweißenbach 2 (22.90 km) | 6:54 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
199.1 km/h 1.18 s/km |
1:55:09 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
SS15 Königswiesen 2 (7.40 km) | 22:23 | 10.
1. class N3 10. ERC |
19.8 km/h 13.65 s/km |
2:17:32 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
SS16 Schönau 2 (22.40 km) | 20:27 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
65.7 km/h 4.91 s/km |
2:37:59 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Lasberg 1 (18.30 km) | 13:26 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC |
81.7 km/h 6.56 s/km |
2:51:25 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
SS18 Neumarkt 1 (29.90 km) | 25:22 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC |
70.7 km/h 6.35 s/km |
3:16:47 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
SS19 Lasberg 2 (18.30 km) | 12:57 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
84.8 km/h 3.93 s/km |
3:29:44 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
SS20 Neumarkt 2 (29.90 km) | 24:15 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
74.0 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:53:59 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
SS21 St. Leonhard 1 (10.40 km) | 10:41 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
58.4 km/h 6.25 s/km |
4:04:40 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
SS22 Stampfenbach 1 (7.10 km) | 6:05 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
70.0 km/h 6.06 s/km |
4:10:45 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
SS23 St. Leonhard 2 (10.40 km) | 10:21 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
60.3 km/h 4.33 s/km |
4:21:06 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
SS24 Stampfenbach 2 (7.10 km) | 6:04 | 11.
1. class N3 11. ERC |
70.2 km/h 5.07 s/km |
4:27:10 | 10.
1. class N3 10. ERC |
SS25 Flugplatz Freistadt (2.50 km) | cancelled |