23. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1990
5. 7. – 8. 7. 1990, Trier • asphalt 385.51 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ford Auto Herrmann-Beuren-Thalfang 1 (14.13 km) | 9:53 | 14.
6. class N4 14. ERC 14. Germany |
85.8 km/h 3.61 s/km |
9:53 | 14.
6. class N4 14. ERC 14. Germany |
SS2 Luk-Maiwald Flugplatz 1 (30.10 km) | 22:20 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Germany |
80.9 km/h 3.36 s/km |
32:13 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS3 Mobil-Panzerplatte 1 (30.94 km) | 22:46 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
81.5 km/h 3.68 s/km |
54:59 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS4 Eibach-Ronnenberg-Süd 1 (12.94 km) | 9:15 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Germany |
83.9 km/h 4.10 s/km |
1:04:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS5 AM-Stadtwald Altstadtfest Baumholder 1 (7.97 km) | 6:45 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. Germany |
70.8 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:10:59 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS6 Luk-Maiwald Flugplatz 2 (30.10 km) | 21:17 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
84.9 km/h 2.66 s/km |
1:32:16 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS7 Mobil-Panzerplatte 2 (30.94 km) | 21:32 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
86.2 km/h 2.84 s/km |
1:53:48 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS8 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodter Wald 1 (6.67 km) | 5:38 | 14.
6. class N4 14. ERC 14. Germany |
71.0 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:59:26 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS9 AM-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 1 (7.17 km) | 5:17 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
81.4 km/h 4.60 s/km |
2:04:43 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Mobil-Thommerberg (7.51 km) | 5:00 | 34.
7. class N4 34. ERC 34. Germany |
90.1 km/h 9.59 s/km |
2:09:43 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS11 Ford Auto Herrmann-Beuren-Thalfang 2 (14.13 km) | 9:36 | 13.
6. class N4 13. ERC 13. Germany |
88.3 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:19:19 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS12 Mobil-Panzerplatte Kefersheim 1 (32.41 km) | 22:36 | 12.
5. class N4 12. ERC 12. Germany |
86.0 km/h 2.59 s/km |
2:41:55 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS13 AM-Erzweiler - Windfang 1 (13.95 km) | 10:34 | 13.
7. class N4 13. ERC 13. Germany |
79.2 km/h 4.30 s/km |
2:52:29 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS14 Eibach-Ronnenberg-Süd 2 (12.94 km) | 8:39 | 6.
1. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
89.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
3:01:08 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS15 AM-Stadtwald Altstadtfest Baumholder 2 (7.97 km) | 6:31 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
73.4 km/h 4.64 s/km |
3:07:39 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
SS16 Luk-Maiwald Flugplatz 2 (30.10 km) | 21:10 | 10.
4. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
85.3 km/h 3.29 s/km |
3:28:49 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS17 Mobil-Panzerplatte Kefersheim 2 (32.41 km) | 22:19 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
87.1 km/h 2.25 s/km |
3:51:08 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS18 AM-Erzweiler - Windfang 2 (13.95 km) | 10:02 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
83.4 km/h 2.29 s/km |
4:01:10 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS19 Eibach-Ronnenberg-Süd 3 (12.94 km) | 8:46 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
88.6 km/h 2.86 s/km |
4:09:56 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS20 Mobil-Kleine Platte (9.08 km) | 6:42 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
81.3 km/h 2.75 s/km |
4:16:38 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS21 Luk-Maiwald - Frauenburg (13.32 km) | 9:48 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
81.6 km/h 2.40 s/km |
4:26:26 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS22 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodter Wald 2 (6.67 km) | 5:30 | 4.
3. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
72.8 km/h 2.40 s/km |
4:31:56 | 7.
3. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS23 AM-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (7.17 km) | 5:11 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
83.0 km/h 2.65 s/km |
4:37:17 0:10 |
6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |