31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#23
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
28. overall
15. class N3
16. class OT2WD
28. Sweden
28. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:38.0 | 23.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
96.3 km/h 4.01 s/km |
6:38.0 | 23.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 11:33.3 | 18.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
105.5 km/h 3.04 s/km |
18:11.3 | 22.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 9:43.7 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
52.9 km/h 36.88 s/km |
27:55.0 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 16:07.4 | 34.
19. class N3 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
75.6 km/h 16.72 s/km |
44:02.4 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 19:03.0 | 31.
16. class N3 17. class OT2WD 31. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
64.5 km/h 16.73 s/km |
1:03:05.4 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 13:53.7 | 30.
16. class N3 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 28. Sweden |
69.3 km/h 20.52 s/km |
1:16:59.1 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 19:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
64.6 km/h 17.13 s/km |
1:36:01.1 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 9:02.0 | 29.
14. class N3 15. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
46.9 km/h 44.14 s/km |
1:45:03.1 | 35.
20. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 18:28.1 | 24.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
95.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
2:03:31.2 | 30.
16. class N3 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 8:43.3 | 21.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
102.9 km/h 3.68 s/km |
2:12:14.5 | 30.
16. class N3 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 9:12.6 | 18.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
103.4 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:21:27.1 | 30.
16. class N3 17. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 29. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 8:38.3 | 19.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 3.40 s/km |
2:30:05.4 | 28.
15. class N3 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 28. Sweden |