31. SAPA South Swedish Rally 2006
11. 5. – 13. 5. 2006 • gravel 222.61 km - (cancelled 23.43 km) • Other years
#2
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
2. overall
2. class N4
2. class OT4WD
2. Sweden
2. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bodanäs (10.65 km) | 6:09.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
103.8 km/h 1.31 s/km |
6:09.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
SS2 Katebo 1 (20.32 km) | 10:49.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
112.7 km/h 0.87 s/km |
16:58.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS3 Lindåsen (8.57 km) | 4:30.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
114.0 km/h 0.36 s/km |
21:29.2 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS4 Katebo 2 (20.32 km) | 10:43.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
113.7 km/h 0.77 s/km |
32:12.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS5 Ränneslätt 1 (20.49 km) | 13:22.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
91.9 km/h 0.11 s/km |
45:35.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS6 Bökarp (16.04 km) | 8:32.3 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
112.7 km/h 0.48 s/km |
54:07.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS7 Ränneslätt 2 (20.49 km) | 13:17.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
92.5 km/h 0.33 s/km |
1:07:25.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS8 Eckerda (7.06 km) | 3:51.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
109.8 km/h 0.16 s/km |
1:11:16.6 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bäckhult (29.45 km) | 16:47.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
105.3 km/h 0.17 s/km |
1:28:03.7 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS10 Bjälkerum 1 (14.96 km) | 7:56.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
113.0 km/h 0.57 s/km |
1:36:00.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS11 Snarap (23.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 Solhester (15.87 km) | 8:34.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
111.0 km/h 0.23 s/km |
1:44:35.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |
SS13 Bjälkerum 2 (14.96 km) | 7:55.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 3. European Cup North 3. Sweden |
113.2 km/h 0.54 s/km |
1:52:31.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 2. European Cup North 2. Sweden |