6. PETROL Rally Nova Gorica 2017
Central Rally Trophy #4 • CEZ Historic #7 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia Junior #4
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.76 km • Other years
#91
AK Modri Dirkač
A5
D1
D1
Final results
54. overall
12. class A5
11. class D1
26. Slovenia
2. Yugo Cup (SVN)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 4:30.9 | 89.
21. class A5 19. class D1 39. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.8 km/h 12.60 s/km |
4:30.9 | 88.
21. class A5 19. class D1 38. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS2 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | 17:09.6 | 76.
18. class A5 15. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.6 km/h 9.22 s/km |
21:40.5 | 75.
17. class A5 14. class D1 31. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS3 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 4:25.8 | 84.
20. class A5 18. class D1 36. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.0 km/h 12.45 s/km |
26:06.3 | 76.
17. class A5 15. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS4 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 17:28.7 | 77.
20. class A5 16. class D1 33. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
76.1 km/h 10.90 s/km |
43:35.0 | 75.
18. class A5 14. class D1 32. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS5 Ravnica (GEN-I) 1 (4.80 km) | 4:39.6 | 70.
15. class A5 14. class D1 31. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.8 km/h 13.58 s/km |
48:14.6 | 70.
15. class A5 12. class D1 29. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Lig 1 (22.83 km) |
14:10.9 [N] |
8.
1. class A5 1. class D1 3. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
96.6 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:02:25.5 | 67.
15. class A5 12. class D1 28. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:44.5 | 73.
17. class A5 15. class D1 33. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
70.7 km/h 11.02 s/km |
1:11:10.0 | 64.
13. class A5 11. class D1 27. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 7:51.3 | 57.
11. class A5 10. class D1 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
81.1 km/h 9.11 s/km |
1:19:01.3 | 60.
13. class A5 11. class D1 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS9 Lig 2 (22.83 km) |
15:09.1 [N] |
17.
1. class A5 1. class D1 7. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
90.4 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:34:10.4 | 58.
13. class A5 11. class D1 25. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS10 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) |
7:55.1 [N] |
25.
3. class A5 3. class D1 13. Slovenia 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
78.0 km/h 6.26 s/km |
1:42:05.5 | 58.
12. class A5 10. class D1 25. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:37.4 | 62.
19. class A5 16. class D1 30. Slovenia 4. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.9 km/h 12.34 s/km |
1:50:42.9 | 55.
12. class A5 10. class D1 25. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
SS12 Ravnica (GEN-I) 2 (4.80 km) | 4:32.1 | 63.
15. class A5 14. class D1 30. Slovenia 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.5 km/h 10.58 s/km |
1:55:15.0 | 54.
12. class A5 11. class D1 26. Slovenia 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |