6. PETROL Rally Nova Gorica 2017
Central Rally Trophy #4 • CEZ Historic #7 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #4 • Slovenia #4 • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Croatia Junior #4
8. 9. – 9. 9. 2017, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.76 km • Other years
#18
AK Plamtex Sport
A8
D3
D3
Final results
14. overall
1. class A8
1. class D3
7. Slovenia
2. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Kromberk 1 (4.65 km) | 3:48.0 | 21.
1. class A8 1. class D3 6. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
73.4 km/h 3.38 s/km |
3:48.0 | 21.
1. class A8 1. class D3 6. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
SS2 Kambreško 1 (22.18 km) | 15:18.8 | 31.
2. class A8 4. class D3 6. Mitropa 14. Slovenia |
86.9 km/h 4.22 s/km |
19:06.8 | 26.
2. class A8 3. class D3 6. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
SS3 Kromberk 2 (4.65 km) | 3:48.1 | 20.
1. class A8 1. class D3 5. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
73.4 km/h 4.34 s/km |
22:54.9 | 24.
1. class A8 2. class D3 5. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
SS4 Kambreško 2 (22.18 km) | 15:07.3 | 27.
1. class A8 2. class D3 5. Mitropa 12. Slovenia |
88.0 km/h 4.53 s/km |
38:02.2 | 23.
1. class A8 2. class D3 5. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
SS5 Ravnica (GEN-I) 1 (4.80 km) | 3:55.0 | 20.
1. class A8 2. class D3 5. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
73.5 km/h 4.29 s/km |
41:57.2 | 23.
1. class A8 2. class D3 5. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Lig 1 (22.83 km) |
14:10.9 [N] |
8.
1. class A8 1. class D3 1. Mitropa 3. Slovenia |
96.6 km/h 1.55 s/km |
56:08.1 | 20.
1. class A8 1. class D3 4. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
SS7 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 7:30.5 | 15.
1. class A8 1. class D3 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
82.3 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:03:38.6 | 19.
1. class A8 1. class D3 4. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
SS8 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 6:43.2 | 14.
1. class A8 1. class D3 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
94.8 km/h 2.69 s/km |
1:10:21.8 | 18.
1. class A8 1. class D3 4. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
SS9 Lig 2 (22.83 km) | 15:13.4 | 82.
1. class A8 6. class D3 16. Mitropa 36. Slovenia |
90.0 km/h 4.27 s/km |
1:25:35.2 | 16.
1. class A8 1. class D3 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS10 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 7:32.3 | 13.
1. class A8 1. class D3 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
82.0 km/h 4.05 s/km |
1:33:07.5 | 16.
1. class A8 1. class D3 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS11 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 6:56.7 | 14.
1. class A8 1. class D3 2. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
91.7 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:40:04.2 | 14.
1. class A8 1. class D3 2. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
SS12 Ravnica (GEN-I) 2 (4.80 km) | 4:01.2 | 20.
1. class A8 1. class D3 2. Mitropa 12. Slovenia |
71.6 km/h 4.15 s/km |
1:44:05.4 | 14.
1. class A8 1. class D3 2. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |