33. Rallye Šumava Mogul 1998
3. 4. – 4. 4. 1998, Klatovy • asphalt 269.65 km - (cancelled 15.23 km) • Other years
#18
Ruberoid Racing
N4
Final results
19. overall
6. class N4
9. Czech Republic
19. ERC
19. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Petrovičky - Petrovice (10.15 km) | 5:12.4 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 14. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
117.0 km/h 3.50 s/km |
5:12.4 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 14. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
SS2 Čínov (19.50 km) | 10:58.0 | 43.
15. class N4 43. ERC 25. Czech Republic 43. Germany |
106.7 km/h 5.09 s/km |
16:10.4 | 36.
13. class N4 36. ERC 20. Czech Republic 36. Germany |
SS3 Boříkovy - Srbice 1 (15.23 km) | 8:24.5 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 15. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
108.7 km/h 3.56 s/km |
24:34.9 | 30.
9. class N4 30. ERC 16. Czech Republic 30. Germany |
SS4 Strážov - Strážov 1 (5.82 km) | 3:36.8 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 13. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
96.6 km/h 4.31 s/km |
28:11.7 | 29.
9. class N4 29. ERC 15. Czech Republic 29. Germany |
SS5 Mlýnec - Koryta 1 (10.14 km) | 5:24.3 | 24.
9. class N4 24. ERC 14. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
112.6 km/h 4.01 s/km |
33:36.0 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 14. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
SS6 Boříkovy - Srbice 2 (15.23 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS7 Strážov - Strážov 2 (5.82 km) | 3:41.9 | 20.
7. class N4 20. ERC 11. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
94.4 km/h 5.05 s/km |
37:17.9 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 14. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
SS8 Mlýnec - Koryta 2 (10.14 km) | 5:34.4 | 23.
8. class N4 23. ERC 12. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
109.2 km/h 4.05 s/km |
42:52.3 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 13. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Zborovy - Smrkovec (11.59 km) | 6:28.7 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 14. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
107.3 km/h 4.18 s/km |
49:21.0 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS10 Žihobce - Zálesí (14.63 km) | 8:36.8 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
101.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
57:57.8 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS11 Drážov - Strašice 1 (8.55 km) | 5:11.0 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 14. Czech Republic 28. Germany |
99.0 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:03:08.8 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS12 Nuzín - Čkyně 1 (10.58 km) | 6:27.7 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 11. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
98.2 km/h 4.40 s/km |
1:09:36.5 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 11. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
SS13 Sloup - Sudslavice 1 (6.41 km) | 4:04.7 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 11. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
94.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:13:41.2 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 11. Czech Republic 23. Germany |
SS14 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 1 (12.37 km) | 8:20.3 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 13. Czech Republic 25. Germany |
89.0 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:22:01.5 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
SS15 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 1 (9.55 km) | 6:16.2 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 15. Czech Republic 26. Germany |
91.4 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:28:17.7 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 12. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
SS16 Libotyně - Vimperk 1 (15.16 km) | 10:01.9 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 12. Czech Republic 20. Germany |
90.7 km/h 4.84 s/km |
1:38:19.6 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 11. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
SS17 Drážov - Strašice 2 (8.55 km) | 5:07.5 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 12. Czech Republic 24. Germany |
100.1 km/h 4.44 s/km |
1:43:27.1 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 12. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
SS18 Nuzín - Čkyně 2 (10.58 km) | 6:28.3 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC 11. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
98.1 km/h 5.35 s/km |
1:49:55.4 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 11. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
SS19 Sloup - Sudslavice 2 (6.41 km) | 4:04.2 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 10. Czech Republic 22. Germany |
94.5 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:53:59.6 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 11. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
SS20 Šumavské Hoštice - Laziště 2 (12.37 km) | 8:15.7 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 10. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
89.8 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:02:15.3 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 8. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
SS21 Vlachovo Březí - Libotyně 2 (9.55 km) | 6:04.4 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 8. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
94.3 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:08:19.7 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 8. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
SS22 Libotyně - Vimperk 2 (15.16 km) | 10:05.7 | 21.
8. class N4 21. ERC 9. Czech Republic 21. Germany |
90.1 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:18:25.4 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 8. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
SS23 Zálesí - Žihobce (14.57 km) | 8:42.7 | 19.
8. class N4 19. ERC 8. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
100.3 km/h 4.22 s/km |
2:27:08.1 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 8. Czech Republic 18. Germany |
SS24 Smrkovec - Zborovy (11.59 km) | 7:02.0 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 9. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
98.9 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:34:30.1 0:20 |
19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 9. Czech Republic 19. Germany |
Penalty 0:20 |