21. Int. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1984
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1984, Landshut • gravel - asphalt 298.95 km - (cancelled 51.01 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Massing (G) (3.19 km) | 1:54 | 66.
3. class B15 6. Mitropa |
100.7 km/h 6.90 s/km |
1:54 | 66.
3. class B15 6. Mitropa |
|
SS2 Gangkofen (A) (4.56 km) | 2:15 | 43.
3. class B15 4. Mitropa |
121.6 km/h 5.70 s/km |
4:09 | 54.
3. class B15 5. Mitropa |
|
SS3 Latzelsberg (G+A) (6.60 km) | 4:49 | 50.
2. class B15 4. Mitropa |
82.2 km/h 8.64 s/km |
8:58 | 51.
3. class B15 5. Mitropa |
|
SS4 Rundkurs Hebertsfelden (G) (16.32 km) | 9:02 | 39.
3. class B15 3. Mitropa |
108.4 km/h 6.43 s/km |
18:00 | 42.
3. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS5 Emmersdorf (G+A) (10.17 km) | 4:46 | 32.
2. class B15 4. Mitropa |
128.0 km/h 3.83 s/km |
22:46 | 38.
3. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS6 Rundkurs St. Salvator (A) (23.36 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS7 Rundkurs Seining (A) (34.38 km) | 20:13 | 31.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
102.0 km/h 5.47 s/km |
42:59 | 33.
2. class B15 2. Mitropa |
|
SS8 Kleine Ohe (A) (7.61 km) | 4:37 | 39.
2. class B15 4. Mitropa |
98.9 km/h 9.33 s/km |
47:36 | 34.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS9 Iggensbach (G+A) (5.79 km) | 5:07 | 47.
2. class B15 2. Mitropa |
67.9 km/h 10.88 s/km |
52:43 | 34.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS10 Bründltal (A+G) (7.97 km) | 6:10 | 54.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
77.5 km/h 10.04 s/km |
58:53 | 34.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS11 Rundkurs Standortübungsplatz Landshut (G) (9.03 km) | 6:52 | 67.
2. class B15 5. Mitropa |
78.9 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:05:45 | 36.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS12 Rundkurs Speedway Landshut (G) (2.07 km) | 1:15 | 50.
2. class B15 4. Mitropa |
99.4 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:07:00 | 36.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Rundkurs Standortübungsplatz Landshut (G) (5.58 km) | 5:01 | 75.
2. class B15 6. Mitropa |
66.7 km/h 9.86 s/km |
1:12:01 | 37.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS14 Rundkurs Dingolfing (A) (5.00 km) | 3:37 | 36.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
82.9 km/h 8.80 s/km |
1:15:38 | 37.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS15 Rundkurs Langenhettenbach (A) (19.71 km) | 10:47 | 37.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
109.7 km/h 7.41 s/km |
1:26:25 | 35.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS16 Standortübungsplatz Oberhinkofen (G) (15.65 km) | 10:58 | 42.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
85.6 km/h 8.31 s/km |
1:37:23 | 33.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS17 Rundkurs Kalkwerk Büchel (G) (5.38 km) | 4:43 | 28.
2. class B15 2. Mitropa |
68.4 km/h 5.02 s/km |
1:42:06 | 32.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS18 Silberweiher (G) (8.31 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS19 Thiergarten (G) (8.08 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS20 Imhof (A+G) (7.74 km) | 5:29 | 25.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
84.7 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:47:35 | 30.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS21 Eilberg (A+G) (10.58 km) | 8:12 | 34.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
77.4 km/h 8.41 s/km |
1:55:47 | 29.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS22 Gradis (A+G) (8.32 km) | 6:06 | 26.
2. class B15 2. Mitropa |
81.8 km/h 9.01 s/km |
2:01:53 | 28.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS23 Höllenstein (A) (4.43 km) | 3:14 | 28.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
82.2 km/h 8.80 s/km |
2:05:07 | 28.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS24 Ödhof (A+G) (10.35 km) | 6:40 | 33.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
93.2 km/h 9.28 s/km |
2:11:47 | 29.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS25 Schlatzendorf (A) (5.78 km) | 3:32 | 27.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
98.2 km/h 9.00 s/km |
2:15:19 | 28.
2. class B15 3. Mitropa |
|
SS26 Rundkurs Ayrhof (A) (11.26 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS27 Rundkurs Metten (G+A) (6.94 km) | Retired |