41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:39.8 | 15.
12. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal 8. Açores |
67.3 km/h 4.93 s/km |
6:39.8 | 15.
12. class N4 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal 8. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 13:11.4 | 8.
6. class N4 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal 4. Açores |
71.5 km/h 4.54 s/km |
19:51.2 | 11.
8. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal 6. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:50.9 | 11.
11. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal 6. Açores |
82.4 km/h 2.38 s/km |
27:42.1 | 11.
9. class N4 11. European Cup South 11. Portugal 6. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:21.1 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 6. Açores |
70.6 km/h 3.37 s/km |
34:03.2 | 10.
9. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 6. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 12:42.5 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 5. Açores |
74.2 km/h 2.95 s/km |
46:45.7 | 10.
7. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:40.9 | 8.
8. class N4 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal 5. Açores |
84.2 km/h 1.77 s/km |
54:26.6 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 5. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 11:29.8 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
78.2 km/h 1.75 s/km |
1:05:56.4 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:35.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
82.7 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:12:31.7 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:37.5 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
67.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
1:18:09.2 | 7.
7. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:23.3 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
83.7 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:23:32.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 18:05.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
72.3 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:41:37.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:24.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
63.2 km/h 1.27 s/km |
1:58:02.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:25.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
83.3 km/h 0.32 s/km |
2:03:27.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 18:30.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
70.6 km/h 1.39 s/km |
2:21:57.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:53.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
61.4 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:38:50.9 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | Mechanical |