4. Rally Zlatni Piassatzi 1973
21. 6. – 24. 6. 1973, Sofia • asphalt 200.30 km - (cancelled 34.60 km) • total distance including road sections - 2074.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aladja manastri (8.00 km) | 4:42 (282) | 9.
2. class 2/4 9. ERC 4. CoPaF |
102.1 km/h 3.63 s/km |
4:42 (282) | 9.
2. class 2/4 9. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS2 Korten (6.00 km) | 3:43 (223) | 11.
4. class 2/4 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
96.9 km/h 6.50 s/km |
8:25 (505) | 7.
2. class 2/4 7. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS3 Stoletov (14.00 km) | 9:52 (592) | 6.
1. class 2/4 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 3.71 s/km |
18:17 (1097) | 6.
1. class 2/4 6. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS4 Zlatichki prohod (12.00 km) | 10:21 (621) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
69.6 km/h 6.67 s/km |
28:38 (1718) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS5 Galabetz (9.00 km) | 5:36 (336) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
96.4 km/h 2.44 s/km |
34:14 (2054) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS6 Milanovo (7.00 km) | 6:01 (361) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
69.8 km/h 5.71 s/km |
40:15 (2415) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS7 Petrohanski prohod (21.00 km) | 15:03 (903) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
83.7 km/h 3.81 s/km |
55:18 (3318) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Jeleznitza | 5:07 (307) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
|
1:00:25 (3625) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS9 Borovetz (9.00 km) | 6:19 (379) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
85.5 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:06:44 (4004) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS10 Beli Iskar (6.50 km) | 7:01 (421) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
55.6 km/h 7.38 s/km |
1:13:45 (4425) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS11 Sestrimo (11.30 km) | 8:29 (509) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
79.9 km/h 4.42 s/km |
1:22:14 (4934) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS12 Belmekene (10.50 km) | 8:32 (512) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
73.8 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:30:46 (5446) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS13 Tchepino (16.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Snejanka (18.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Chipka (27.30 km) | 21:41 (1301) | 9.
5. class 2/4 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
75.5 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:52:27 (6747) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS16 Kipilovo (7.00 km) | 4:57 (297) | 1.
1. class 2/4 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h |
1:57:24 (7044) | 3.
1. class 2/4 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS17 Titcha (11.50 km) | 6:53 (413) | 2.
1. class 2/4 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
100.2 km/h 0.09 s/km |
2:04:17 (7457) | 3.
1. class 2/4 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS18 Sindel (5.60 km) | 3:25 (205) | 1.
1. class 2/4 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
98.3 km/h |
2:07:42 (7662) | 2.
1. class 2/4 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
SS18 Zlatni Piassatzi (slalom) | 8:43 (523.4) | 4.
1. class 2/4 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
|
2:36:25 (9385.4) 20:00 |
3.
1. class 2/4 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
Penalty 20:00 |