Season 2021
FIA
CEZ 2021
17. 4. – 18. 4. 2021, Boldogkőváralja • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 78/47 • asphalt 124.95 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 58:26.9 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 58:37.4 | ||
3. | Csomós Miklós - Nagy Attila | Škoda Fabia R5 | Borsod Talent MSE | 59:31.2 |
1. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 58:37.4 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 59:34.7 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:00:16.9 |
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2021, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 83/61 • asphalt 150.36 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:21:18.8 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Louda Auto Škoda Racing Team | 1:21:48.2 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:21:48.5 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:21:18.8 | ||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Louda Auto Škoda Racing Team | 1:21:48.2 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:21:48.5 |
SS1 cancelled 2 weeks before the start
15. 5. 2021, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt • Other years
Event postponed from original date 9. - 10.4.2021 and cancelled later from second date.
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2021 • Automobile Club Lecce • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt 96.65 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:01:39.7 | |||
2. | Carella Andrea - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 1:02:36.4 | ||
3. | Gino Alessandro - Michi Daniele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:03:11.0 |
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Tomasi Anna | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:01:39.7 | |||
2. | Carella Andrea - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MS Munaretto | 1:02:36.4 | ||
3. | Gino Alessandro - Michi Daniele | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:03:11.0 |
28. 5. – 30. 5. 2021, Poprad • AOS klub Poprad • entries/finish - 44/29 • asphalt 144.70 km - (cancelled 8.50 km) • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:08:17.0 | ||
2. | Ondrej Tomáš - Slovák Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 1:09:41.0 | ||
3. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | SK DER Rally Team | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:08:17.0 | ||
2. | Ondrej Tomáš - Slovák Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 1:09:41.0 | ||
3. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | SK DER Rally Team | 1:10:28.4 |
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2021, Salgótarján • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 57/30 • asphalt 112.86 km - (cancelled 2.65 km) • Other years
1. | Csomós Miklós - Nagy Attila | Škoda Fabia R5 | Borsod Talent MSE | 55:17.2 | ||
2. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 55:32.5 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 55:56.8 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 55:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 56:31.4 | ||
3. | Turán Frigyes - Bagaméri László | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 56:48.5 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 2021, Hustopeče • entries/finish - 98/59 • asphalt 142.56 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:16:54.0 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:17:00.1 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:17:21.1 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:16:54.0 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:17:00.1 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:17:21.1 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2021, Mionica • SAKS Srbija • entries/finish - 28/18 • asphalt 69.30 km • Other years
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Golić Dejan | Opel Adam R2 | ASU LM Racing | 37:55.5 | ||
2. | Pejić Dejan - Djoković Dušan | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASU NV Racing | 39:10.1 | ||
3. | Todorović Aleksandar - Vasiljević Spasoje | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 40:22.3 |
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Golić Dejan | Opel Adam R2 | ASU LM Racing | 37:55.5 | ||
2. | Pejić Dejan - Djoković Dušan | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASU NV Racing | 39:10.1 | ||
3. | Todorović Aleksandar - Vasiljević Spasoje | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 40:22.3 |
#32 has 7s more in final results (reason unknown).
31. 7. – 1. 8. 2021, Hartberg • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 51/26 • asphalt 150.26 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:27:08.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:07.4 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:29:30.6 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:27:08.4 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:29:07.4 | ||
3. | Raith Kevin - Wögerer Christoph | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:31:46.6 |
Event postponed from orginal date 15.-16.5.2021. Just Leg 1 counts for Austria Challenge.
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 75/59 • asphalt 152.55 km • Other years
1. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:30:20.8 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:30:36.9 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:32:22.1 |
1. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:30:20.8 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:30:36.9 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Poradzisz Michał | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:32:22.1 |
Penalties at SS2 for crews #32, #53 and #74 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
13. 8. – 15. 8. 2021, Beograd • ASK GAGA Avala RT • entries/finish - 20/18 • asphalt 150.00 km - (cancelled 11.70 km) • Other years
1. | Popov Daniel - Bashkehayov Angel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ASC Peshtera | 1:18:27.1 | ||
2. | Mishev Nikola - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ART Motorsport | 1:22:10.8 | ||
3. | Milovanović Lazar - Rabasović Goran | Opel Adam R2 | ASU LM Racing | 1:22:25.3 |
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Rabasović Goran | Opel Adam R2 | ASU LM Racing | 1:22:25.3 | ||
2. | Rabrenović Vladica - Golić Ana | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:23:03.6 | ||
3. | Dvořák Jan - Jindra Petr | Opel Adam Cup | 1:26:13.2 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt 76.09 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 49:30.0 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:58.2 | |||
3. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 52:08.4 |
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:58.2 | |||
2. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 53:14.0 | ||
3. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Aleksandra | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Dubrovnik Racing | 53:53.0 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2021, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 78/52 • asphalt 142.99 km • Other years
1. | Guigou Emmanuel - Dunand Arnaud | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Joffroy | 1:28:40.3 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:29:35.9 | ||
3. | Ragues Pierre - Pesenti Julien | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Racing Services Ragues | 1:30:12.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:29:35.9 | ||
2. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 1:32:26.7 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:33:14.8 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Poreč • AK Poreč motorsport + AKORK Skok Racing 1993 • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 88.66 km - (cancelled 8.72 km) • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 43:56.3 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 44:09.9 | ||
3. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 44:49.3 |
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 43:56.3 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 44:09.9 | ||
3. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 44:49.3 |
Categories added from Croatian international and national championship. Crews without categories were driving in general classification.
15. 10. – 17. 10. 2021, Košice • Auto Klub Košice + Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 41/31 • asphalt 129.00 km • Other years
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:11:33.5 | ||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:12:08.5 | ||
3. | Kotarba Łukasz - Kotarba Tomasz | Citroën C3 Rally2 | BTH Import Stal Rally Team | 1:12:21.5 |
1. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:11:33.5 | ||
2. | Chuchała Wojciech - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Marten Sport | 1:12:08.5 | ||
3. | Kotarba Łukasz - Kotarba Tomasz | Citroën C3 Rally2 | BTH Import Stal Rally Team | 1:12:21.5 |
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 59:23.8 | ||
2. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:06.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:01:48.9 |
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 59:23.8 | ||
2. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:06.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:01:48.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kukučka Tomáš |
25 [1.] | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
12 [4.] | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
25 [1.] | - |
15 |
25 [1.] | - |
145 |
||
2. | Gyarmati Ariel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
25 | - | - |
50 |
||
3. | Majerčák Vlastimil | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- |
12 |
15 [3.] | - |
45 |
||
4. | Lapdavský Lukáš | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
41 |
||
5. | Majerčák Miloslav | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] | - |
24 |
||
6. | Roefler Marek | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
20 |
||
7. | Matics Mihály | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 | - | - | - |
18 |
||
8. | Lončarič Nenad | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
15 |
||
9. | Mörtl Andreas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
10 |
||
10. | Ociepa Tomasz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
8 |
||
11. | Kowal Marcin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] | - |
6 |
||
Pech Václav jun. | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
|||
Nešetřil Petr | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
|||
Kalteis Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Pedersoli Luca | - | - |
25 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Byśkiniewicz Łukasz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Peljhan Darko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
25 |
|||
Šikl Martin | - |
6 [7.] |
- | - | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
|||
Rada Martin | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - |
6 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
Humar Matic | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 R
|
18 |
|||
Zellhofer Christoph | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Miele Simone | - | - |
18 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Šebalj Juraj | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
- | - |
18 |
|||
Ševčík Pavel | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Königseder Günther | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Grzywacz Paweł | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Klemenčič Mitja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
- | - | - |
15 |
|||
De Santis Alessio | - | - |
15 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Kravos Grega | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
12 |
|||
Tajmel Tibor | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
- | - | - |
12 |
|||
Traxler Stefan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Forte Antonio | - | - |
12 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Bolek Kamil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Tuček Marcel | - |
8 [6.] |
- | - | - |
4 [8.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Horák Libor | - |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Raduano Sante | - | - |
10 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Páhi Csaba | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
- | - | - |
10 |
|||
Lošťák Martin | - |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Čebron Janko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
- | - | - |
8 |
|||
Macek Karel | - |
4 [8.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Ovčarič Vladimír | - |
2 [9.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |