Season 2021
Croatia
Croatia (Gr.S) 2021
29. 4. – 2. 5. 2021, Opatija • AK Opatija • asphalt • Other years
Event cancelled due COVID-19 situation.
11. 6. – 13. 6. 2021, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 151.33 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:32:55.9 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:37:52.3 | ||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:38:17.5 |
1. | Lončarič Nenad - "Pinky" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:39:30.1 | ||
2. | Kramer Stefan - Drapela Johann | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | AK Rijeka | 1:44:12.7 | ||
3. | Dančulović Luka - Bahorič Mario | Lada VAZ 2105 | AK Delta Sport | 1:49:42.4 |
Two legs seperate counts for Zagreb City and croatian championship.
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 78/67 • asphalt 105.60 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:11.0 | ||
2. | Dunner Lukas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:55.3 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:12:27.1 |
1. | Prodan Sanjin - Golojka Elena | Citroën C2 | AK Buzet Autosport | 1:21:54.1 | ||
2. | Dančulović Luka - Bahorič Mario | Lada VAZ 2105 | AK Delta Sport | 1:24:13.5 | ||
3. | Idjaković Emanuel - Žugaj Mislav | Rover 214 Si | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:46:24.6 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt 76.09 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 49:30.0 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:58.2 | |||
3. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 52:08.4 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Pogačić Ivan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 52:11.2 | ||
2. | Lončarič Nenad - "Pinky" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 55:21.8 | ||
3. | Kukec Marko - Kukec Benedikt | Subaru Legacy GT | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 57:29.1 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Poreč • AK Poreč motorsport + AKORK Skok Racing 1993 • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 88.66 km - (cancelled 8.72 km) • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 43:56.3 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 44:09.9 | ||
3. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 44:49.3 |
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Pogačić Ivan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 45:43.3 | ||
2. | Lončarič Nenad - "Pinky" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 48:51.9 | ||
3. | Hrvatin Nenad - Labinjan Doris | Peugeot 306 | AK Prorace | 50:34.9 |
Categories added from Croatian international and national championship. Crews without categories were driving in general classification.
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 59:23.8 | ||
2. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:06.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:01:48.9 |
1. | Lončarič Nenad - "Pinky" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:06:08.7 | ||
2. | Hrvatin Nenad - Labinjan Doris | Peugeot 306 GTI | AK Prorace | 1:07:02.7 | ||
3. | Prodan Sanjin - Golojka Elena | Citroën C2 | AK Buzet Autosport | 1:07:54.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Lončarič Nenad |
45 [1.] | - |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
123 |
||
2. | Šebalj Juraj |
25.5 [5.] | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
85.5 |
||
3. | Dančulović Luka |
31.5 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
1 [17.] |
17 [5.] | R |
73.5 |
||
4. | Prodan Sanjin | R |
30 [1.] |
19 [4.] | R |
21 [3.] |
70 |
||
5. | Jemrić Tomislav - Jeffrey |
28.5 [4.] | - | - |
15 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
62.5 |
||
6. | Hrvatin Nenad | - | - |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
62 |
||
7. | Kukec Marko |
19.5 [7.] | - |
21 [3.] | - | - |
40.5 |
||
8. | Jemrić Branko |
22.5 [6.] | - |
13 [7.] |
4 [12.] | - |
39.5 |
||
9. | Idjaković Emanuel |
13.5 [9.] |
21 [3.] | R |
3 [13.] | - |
37.5 |
||
10. | Kramer Stefan |
36 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
11. | Matošević Lari |
10.5 [10.] | - |
11 [8.] |
9 [9.] | - |
30.5 |
||
12. | Jugovac Sandi | R |
- |
15 [6.] |
13 [7.] | - |
28 |
||
12. | Gauš Igor | - | - |
9 [9.] |
19 [4.] | - |
28 |
||
14. | Madjer Alen |
6 [12.] | - |
4 [12.] |
7 [10.] | - |
17 |
||
15. | Lončarić Marko |
16.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
16.5 |
||
16. | Mandić Igor | - | - |
3 [13.] |
11 [8.] | - |
14 |
||
17. | Babić Dadian |
1.5 [15.] | - |
7 [10.] | - | - |
8.5 |
||
18. | Car Krunoslav |
3 [14.] | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
8 |
||
19. | Locher János |
7.5 [11.] | R |
R |
- | R |
7.5 |
||
19. | Vrga Igor |
4.5 [13.] | - |
1 [15.] |
2 [14.] | - |
7.5 |
||
21. | Užila Marko | R |
- | - |
5 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
22. | Šekuljica Slaven |
1.5 [16.] | - |
1 [20.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
22. | Golub Andjelko |
1.5 [17.] | - |
1 [19.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
22. | Šćukanec Sven |
1.5 [18.] | - |
1 [16.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
22. | Huzanić Josip |
1.5 [19.] | - |
1 [21.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
26. | Skender Kristian | R |
- |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Devčić Filip | R |
- |
1 [18.] | - | - |
1 |
||
27. | Dugan Karlo | - | - |
1 [22.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | "Pinky" |
45 [1.] | - |
24 [2.] |
21 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
120 |
||
2. | Pogačić Ivan |
25.5 [5.] | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
85.5 |
||
3. | Bahorič Mario |
31.5 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
1 [17.] |
15 [5.] |
R
|
71.5 |
||
4. | Labinjan Doris | - | - |
17 [5.] |
19 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
60 |
||
4. | Pavlović Ivan |
36 | - | - |
24 | - |
60 |
||
6. | Golojka Elena |
R
|
30 [1.] | - |
R
|
21 [3.] |
51 |
||
7. | Kukec Benedikt |
19.5 [7.] | - |
21 [3.] | - | - |
40.5 |
||
8. | Žugaj Mislav |
13.5 [9.] |
21 [3.] |
R
|
1 [13.] | - |
35.5 |
||
9. | Šincek Borna | - | - | - |
13 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
32 |
||
10. | Poljak Ivan |
28.5 [4.] | - |
3 [13.] | - | - |
31.5 |
||
11. | Radovčić Aleksandar |
10.5 [10.] | - |
11 [8.] |
7 [9.] | - |
28.5 |
||
12. | Skočić Iva | - | - |
9 [9.] |
17 [4.] | - |
26 |
||
12. | Milanović Doriano |
R
|
- |
15 [6.] |
11 [7.] | - |
26 |
||
14. | Harapin Kristina |
22.5 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
22.5 |
||
15. | Malinarich Toni | - | - |
19 [4.] | - | - |
19 |
||
16. | Madjer Anamarija |
7.5 [12.] | - |
4 [12.] |
5 [10.] | - |
16.5 |
||
16. | Katić Anto |
16.5 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
16.5 |
||
18. | Crnec Saša | - | - |
13 [7.] |
2 [12.] | - |
15 |
||
19. | Koritnik Domagoj |
3 [15.] | - |
7 [10.] | - | - |
10 |
||
19. | Petrović Damir | - | - |
1 [20.] |
9 [8.] | - |
10 |
||
21. | Slunjski Danijel |
4.5 [14.] | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
9.5 |
||
22. | Borovec Josip |
6 [13.] | - |
1 [15.] | - | - |
7 |
||
23. | Poropat Mario | - | - | - |
4 [11.] | - |
4 |
||
24. | Somogyi Tamás | - | - |
R
|
3 |
R
|
3 |
||
25. | Stipetić Ivan |
1.5 [19.] | - |
1 [21.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
25. | Goluban Lucija |
1.5 [17.] | - |
1 [19.] | - | - |
2.5 |
||
27. | Glad Goran |
R
|
- |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Cvetković Mladen |
1.5 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
28. | Gmižić Marko |
1.5 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
30. | Devčić Ivica |
R
|
- |
1 [18.] | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Miketić Jurica | - | - |
1 [22.] | - | - |
1 |
||
30. | Gereci Matija | - | - | - |
1 [14.] | - |
1 |
||
30. | Gajski Ivan | - | - |
1 [16.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lončarič Nenad | 2 | |
= | Šebalj Juraj | 2 | |
3. | Prodan Sanjin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Šebalj Juraj | 17 | |
2. | Lončarič Nenad | 16 | |
3. | Prodan Sanjin | 9 | |
4. | Hrvatin Nenad | 2 | |
5. | Dančulović Luka | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lončarič Nenad | 18 | |
2. | Šebalj Juraj | 17 | |
3. | Prodan Sanjin | 10 |