Season 2021
FIA
Abarth Rally Cup 2021
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2021, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 96/72 • gravel 202.76 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:48:31.3 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 1:48:49.7 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:50:26.0 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:06:30.5 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2021, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 60/50 • gravel 183.02 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:30:50.3 | |||
2. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:31:07.6 | ||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:31:21.2 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 1:45:02.9 | ||
2. | Rada Martin - Jugas Jaroslav | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 1:57:42.2 |
Tibor Erdi has been unable to score points in ERC & ERC2 due to stewards decision (illegal recce by a member of the team).
23. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Roma • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 98/74 • asphalt 190.09 km • Other years
ERC #3 • ERC2 #3 • ERC3 #3 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #3 • ERC3 Junior #3 • Italy #5 (coef 1.5) • Abarth Rally Cup #3 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #3 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1.5) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1.5) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1.5) • Italy R1 #5 (coef 1.5) • 208 Competition Top (I) #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Tricolore N5 #4
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:54:06.6 | |||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 1:54:42.4 | ||
3. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Rally Team Hungaria | 1:54:47.0 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:04:13.9 | ||
2. | Gobbin Roberto - Cervi Alessandro | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:13:32.1 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • entries/finish - 136/102 • asphalt 210.92 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 2:00:07.2 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 2:00:47.3 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 2:01:47.4 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:14:13.2 | ||
2. | Rada Martin - Jugas Jaroslav | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:23:16.5 | |||
3. | Gobbin Roberto - Cervi Alessandro | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:25:55.6 |
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2021, Nyíregyháza • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 52/36 • asphalt 182.01 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 1:38:43.4 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:39:05.2 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 1:39:09.5 |
1. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 1:56:08.3 | ||
2. | Gobbin Roberto - Grimaldi Fabio | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:06:51.0 |
18. 11. – 20. 11. 2021, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt 197.29 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:59:41.2 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rallye Team Spain | 2:00:33.5 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 2:00:40.7 |
1. | García Carlos David - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 2:11:06.2 | ||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 3:31:14.2 |
Postponed from 6/8 May to 18/20 November
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Poloński Dariusz |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
143 |
||
2. | Gobbin Roberto | - | - |
18 [2.] |
15 [3.] |
18 [2.] | - |
51 |
||
3. | Rada Martin | - |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] | R |
- |
36 |
||
4. | García Carlos David | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Poloński Dariusz | 5 | |
2. | García Carlos David | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Poloński Dariusz | 72 | |
2. | García Carlos David | 10 | |
3. | Rada Martin | 2 | |
4. | Gobbin Roberto | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Poloński Dariusz | 66 | |
2. | García Carlos David | 16 | |
3. | Rada Martin | 2 |