Season 2018
Spain
Spain 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018 • entries/finish - 48/25 • asphalt 153.00 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:41:50.3 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 1:42:17.6 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Álvarez Figueroa Mónica | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Team Repauto | 1:47:24.4 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:41:50.3 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 1:42:17.6 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Álvarez Figueroa Mónica | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Team Repauto | 1:47:24.4 |
12. 4. – 14. 4. 2018, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 79/39 • asphalt 164.24 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:45:36.8 | |||
2. | Pellier Laurent - Combe Geoffrey | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 1:45:59.2 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:46:26.9 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:45:36.8 | |||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:46:26.9 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:46:39.7 |
Andalucia championship only run 9 stages
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 89/65 • asphalt 202.72 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:15.0 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:53.1 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:08:12.0 | ||
2. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:08:44.7 | |||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:08:46.7 |
11. 5. – 12. 5. 2018 • entries/finish - 43/26 • asphalt 154.54 km - (cancelled 14.95 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:29:00.2 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:29:03.2 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 1:29:28.7 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:29:00.2 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:29:03.2 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 1:29:28.7 |
7. 6. – 9. 6. 2018, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 76/52 • asphalt 183.75 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 2:01:46.3 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:03:28.2 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:05:58.0 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fuster Racing | 2:01:46.3 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:03:28.2 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:05:58.0 |
21. 7. – 22. 7. 2018 • entries/finish - 74/51 • asphalt 154.58 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën DS3 R5 | Sports & You | 1:38:38.6 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:47.7 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:39:19.6 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën DS3 R5 | Sports & You | 1:38:38.6 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:47.7 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:39:19.6 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2018, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 128/41 • asphalt 172.73 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:12.1 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:44.9 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:49:49.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:12.1 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:44.9 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:49:49.6 |
Stages 3-4-7 not count for Asturias Championship
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 71/29 • asphalt 157.66 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:36:36.9 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:36:40.5 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:50.3 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:36:36.9 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:36:40.5 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - Peñate Rogelio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:50.3 |
Asturias Championship entries did not run stage 10
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Santander • entries/finish - 82/30 • asphalt 157.38 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:41:22.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:41:41.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Derousseaux Cathy | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Cóbreces | 1:43:40.1 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:41:22.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:41:41.7 | ||
3. | Bouffier Bryan - Derousseaux Cathy | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Cóbreces | 1:43:40.1 |
Cantabria crews only run 8 stages
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2018, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 70/29 • asphalt 175.59 km - (cancelled 18.28 km) • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:37:49.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:21.5 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:38:33.2 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:37:49.6 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:38:21.5 | ||
3. | Solà Dani - Martí Marc | Škoda Fabia R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 1:38:33.2 |
Comunidad Valenciana championship only runs 9 stages
23. 11. – 24. 11. 2018, Madrid • entries/finish - 88/69 • asphalt 142.86 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:11:22.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:11:34.4 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:12:09.0 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:11:22.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:11:34.4 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Blendio | 1:12:09.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Monarri Alberto | - |
35 |
30 |
35 |
35 | - | - |
9 |
27 | - |
35 |
206 |
||
2. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel |
30 |
27 | - | - |
19 |
13 | - |
25 |
21 | - |
17 |
152 |
||
3. | Rico José Fernando |
25 |
23 | - | - |
15 |
11 | - |
21 |
23 |
27 |
6 |
151 |
||
4. | Tamés Alfredo |
19 |
25 | - | - |
23 |
8 |
25 |
27 | - | - |
15 |
142 |
||
5. | Bouza Díaz Javier |
35 |
19 | - | - |
30 |
27 |
6 | - | - | - | - |
117 |
||
6. | Castro Maroño Juan Carlos |
21 |
21 | - | - |
17 | - | - |
23 |
17 | - |
1 |
100 |
||
7. | Solans Jan | - | - |
35 | - |
27 | - |
35 | - | - | - | - |
97 |
||
8. | Blach Roberto Jr. | - | - |
25 |
23 | - |
23 |
21 | - | - | - | - |
92 |
||
9. | Arenas Tamés Luis |
17 |
8 | - | - |
3 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
13 |
23 |
3 |
91 |
||
10. | Gago Diogo | - | - |
27 | - | - |
30 |
30 | - | - | - | - |
87 |
||
11. | Gabeiras Iago |
23 |
13 | - | - |
8 |
6 | - |
13 |
5 | - |
8 |
76 |
||
12. | Bassas Mas Josep | - | - |
23 | - |
21 | - |
23 | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
13. | Martínez González Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
30 | - | - |
65 |
||
14. | Reyes González José Maria | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 | - | - | - |
27 |
54 |
||
15. | Gil Gambero Óscar | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
53 |
||
16. | García Paz Santiago | - | - | - | - |
13 |
21 |
17 | - | - | - | - |
51 |
||
17. | Cuesta Suárez Sergio |
13 | - | - | - |
2 | - | - |
15 |
11 | - |
9 |
50 |
||
18. | Sarabia Aja Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - |
19 |
44 |
||
19. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
19 | - | - | - | - |
44 |
||
20. | Sánchez Díaz Aquilino | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
30 | - | - | - |
38 |
||
21. | Quijada David |
15 |
15 | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | - | - | - |
37 |
||
22. | Lamela José | - |
11 | - | - |
4 |
4 | - | - |
7 | - |
11 |
37 |
||
23. | Senra Carreira Víctor | - | - | - | - | - |
35 | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
24. | Peña Diego Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 | - | - |
35 |
||
25. | Pérez Briones José Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 | - |
35 |
||
26. | Cabanes Gómez Nicolás | - |
9 | - | - | - |
1 | - |
11 |
9 | - |
2 |
32 |
||
27. | Cortés David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 | - |
13 |
32 |
||
28. | Fernández Sevilla Félix | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
2 |
6 |
19 | - |
30 |
||
29. | Ortega Castellano Guayasén | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
30 |
||
30. | Sousa Ricardo | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
15 | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
31. | Holke Roland | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 | - |
30 |
||
32. | Fariña Acosta Víctor Manuel | - | - | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
33. | Calvar González José |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
2 |
13 | - |
27 |
||
34. | Gallego Gómez Óscar |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
35. | Braña Ignacio | - | - | - | - | - |
2 | - | - | - | - |
25 |
27 |
||
36. | Pérez Dávila Yeray | - | - | - |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
37. | Dorado Vizcaino Francisco | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
9 | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
38. | Cabanes Moltó Vicente | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - |
25 |
||
39. | Vázquez Pereiras Emilio | - | - | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
40. | Pérez González Pedro | - | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
41. | de La Dehesa Unai |
6 |
6 | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | - | - |
4 |
24 |
||
42. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
21 |
||
43. | González Martín Iván Jesús | - | - | - |
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
44. | Gómis Riquelmo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 | - |
21 |
||
45. | Fernández Raúl | - | - |
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
46. | Falcón Emma | - | - |
19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
47. | Martínez Cazorla Julio | - | - |
15 | - | - | - |
4 | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
48. | Lopes Hugo | - | - | - | - | - |
19 | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
49. | Sánchez Plaza José | - |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 | - |
19 |
||
50. | González de León Eloy Moisés | - | - | - |
19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
51. | Álvarez Celis José | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 | - |
18 |
||
52. | Medina Herrera Iván | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
11 | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
53. | Sánchez Garrido David | - | - |
17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
54. | Barredo Presa Iñaki |
8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 | - |
17 |
||
55. | García Llarena Alberto | - | - | - |
17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
56. | "Yucas" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 | - | - | - |
17 |
||
57. | Cabezas Romero Juan Carlos | - |
17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
58. | Martínez García Tania |
11 |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
59. | Rancel Leonardo Norman | - | - | - |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
60. | González Pulido Gerardo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - |
15 |
||
61. | Domenech Josep Antón | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
62. | Yanes López Julio César | - | - | - |
13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
63. | García Carlos David | - | - |
13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
64. | Aragonés Francisco Luis | - | - | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
12 |
||
65. | Luis Brito Sevenzuí | - | - | - |
11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
66. | Climent Nelson | - | - |
11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
67. | Arenas Lázaro Sergio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 | - |
11 |
||
68. | Prada Javier | - | - | - | - |
11 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
69. | Espadas Guerra Carolina | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
5 |
3 | - | - |
9 |
||
70. | Talavera Samuel | - | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
71. | Yáñez Pita Roberto | - | - | - | - | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
72. | Vázquez Fernández Diego | - | - | - | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
73. | Denis Fernández Daniel | - | - | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
74. | Gómez Galán Eugenio |
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - |
8 |
||
75. | Estalella Antonio | - | - |
8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
76. | Peñalver Manzano Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | - |
8 |
||
77. | Freire Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 | - | - |
8 |
||
78. | Huete López José Antonio | - |
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
79. | Méndez Castro Álvaro |
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
80. | Moreira Paulo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
81. | Paz Vilarchao Eduardo | - | - | - | - |
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
82. | Francolí Sergi | - | - |
7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
83. | Barrio Pintor Adrián | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | - |
7 |
||
84. | Tari Fernández Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | - |
6 |
||
85. | González Fernández Alberto | - | - | - | - |
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
86. | Rodríguez Díaz Juan Ángel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 | - | - | - |
6 |
||
87. | Perera Juan M. | - | - |
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
88. | Ortega Macías Ruth | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 | - |
5 |
||
89. | Prieto Yuste Sergio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
5 |
||
90. | Alves Bello Clemente |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
91. | Barroso Óscar | - | - | - | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
92. | Martín Marrero Marcos | - | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
93. | Valido Castellano Víctor J. | - | - |
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
94. | Durán Tundidor José | - |
4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
95. | Frade José | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 | - |
4 |
||
96. | Pérez Domínguez José Mariano | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - | - | - |
4 |
||
97. | Aparicio Mella José Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - | - |
4 |
||
98. | González Fernández Camilo | - | - |
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
99. | Álvarez Pérez Marcial | - | - |
2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
100. | Ucha Toledo M. Alejandro | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
101. | Caride Edgar | - | - | - | - |
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Sanjuan Rodrigo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
206 |
||
2. | Suárez Sánchez Ramón | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
134 |
||
3. | Lago Fernandez Patricia | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
126 |
||
4. | Bouza Lage Iván | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
117 |
||
5. | Rivero David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |