Season 2018
FIA
ERC Junior U27 2018
22. 3. – 24. 3. 2018, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 72/49 • gravel 207.44 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:33:51.7 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:08.1 | |||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:34:17.4 |
1. | Gago Diogo - Ramalho Miguel | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:46:45.6 | |||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:47:59.5 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:48:29.2 |
3. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 89/65 • asphalt 202.72 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:15.0 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:53.1 |
1. | Gago Diogo - Ramalho Miguel | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:17:42.3 | |||
2. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:17:51.2 | ||
3. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:18:17.2 |
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Roma • entries/finish - 66/46 • asphalt 205.97 km - (cancelled 28.60 km) • Other years
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior U27 #3 • ERC Junior U28 #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #5 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Top (I) #5 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 1:48:03.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Lucca Moira | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 1:48:11.0 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:49:07.7 |
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 1:58:06.9 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 1:59:18.0 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Rallye Team Spain | 1:59:25.8 |
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Zlín • entries/finish - 124/76 • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:07:47.2 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:07:54.7 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:08:40.8 |
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:21:25.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:21:43.1 | ||
3. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:24:23.0 |
21. 9. – 23. 9. 2018, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 52/34 • gravel 214.50 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:53:43.5 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Linnaketo Antti | Hyundai i20 R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:53:51.8 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:56:09.4 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 2:05:35.4 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:05:48.5 | ||
3. | Hokkanen Miika - Hämäläinen Reeta | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:07:49.4 |
12. 10. – 14. 10. 2018, Liepāja • entries/finish - 29/21 • gravel 205.83 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:40:14.5 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:40:57.8 | ||
3. | Åhlin Fredrik - Sjöberg Joakim | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:03.3 |
1. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 1:48:52.9 | ||
2. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 1:49:13.6 | ||
3. | Hokkanen Miika - Hämäläinen Reeta | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:51:03.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš |
26 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
37 [1.] |
38 [1.] | R |
30 [2.] |
136 |
||
2. | Kristensson Tom | R |
19 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
24 [3.] |
38 [1.] |
39 [1.] |
131 |
||
3. | Llarena Efrén |
28 [2.] | R |
27 [3.] |
11 [7.] |
31 [2.] | - |
97 |
||
4. | Gago Diogo |
39 [1.] |
38 [1.] | - | - | - |
67 |
|||
5. | Vita Mattia |
12 [6.] | R |
19 [4.] |
16 [4.] |
20 [4.] |
3 R |
67 |
||
6. | Hokkanen Miika | R |
11 [6.] | R |
R |
25 [3.] |
25 [3.] |
61 |
||
7. | Wagner Simon |
5 R |
24 [3.] | R |
31 [2.] | - | - |
60 |
||
8. | Munnings Catie |
14 [5.] |
2 [9.] |
14 [5.] |
9 [6.] |
16 [5.] |
13 [5.] |
57 |
||
9. | Stengg Roland | - |
7 [7.] | R |
14 [5.] | - |
18 [4.] |
39 |
||
10. | Brož Dominik |
19 [4.] |
4 [8.] |
12 [6.] | R |
2 R | - |
37 |
||
11. | Blach Roberto Jr. | - |
15 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
12. | Klausz Kristóf | - | - | - | R |
- |
14 [6.] |
14 |
||
13. | Munster Grégoire | - | - | - |
7 [8.] | - | - |
7 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gago Diogo | 2 | |
= | Kristensson Tom | 2 | |
= | Sesks Mārtiņš | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš | 27 | |
2. | Llarena Efrén | 22 | |
3. | Kristensson Tom | 19 | |
4. | Gago Diogo | 14 | |
5. | Wagner Simon | 9 | |
6. | Klausz Kristóf | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš | 37 | |
2. | Kristensson Tom | 25 | |
3. | Gago Diogo | 16 | |
4. | Llarena Efrén | 4 | |
= | Wagner Simon | 4 |