Season 2012
Spain
Spain 2012
15. 3. – 17. 3. 2012, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 67/47 • asphalt 240.92 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:21:46.5 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda UK | 2:22:14.8 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:24:11.8 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:24:11.8 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Canarias Sport Club | 2:25:00.1 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - López Marín Ramón | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:25:11.7 |
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2012, Santander • entries/finish - 42/32 • asphalt 152.88 km - (cancelled 22.19 km) • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:27:12.3 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:28:34.4 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:28:37.7 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:27:12.3 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:28:34.4 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift S1600 | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:28:37.7 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2012, Vigo • entries/finish - 72/49 • asphalt 160.96 km • Other years
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Bañobre Álvaro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:43:09.2 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:43:15.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:44:00.3 |
1. | Meira Fernández Alberto - Bañobre Álvaro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:43:09.2 | ||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:43:15.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:44:00.3 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2012, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 208.62 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:15:23.2 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Ford Fiesta N1 | Escudería Osona | 2:16:47.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 2:17:18.2 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:15:23.2 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Julià Pascual Oriol | Ford Fiesta N1 | Escudería Osona | 2:16:47.8 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 2:17:18.2 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2012 • entries/finish - 55/35 • asphalt 154.04 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:39:23.8 | ||
2. | Iglesias Morandeira José Antonio - Núñez Jacobo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:40:46.8 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:41:32.9 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:39:23.8 | ||
2. | Iglesias Morandeira José Antonio - Núñez Jacobo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:40:46.8 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:41:32.9 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2012, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 89/33 • asphalt 235.56 km - (cancelled 88.44 km) • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:34:58.2 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:35:12.4 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:25.6 |
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:34:58.2 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:35:12.4 | ||
3. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:35:25.6 |
Event was finished after accident on SS8, when one spectator died after accident of crew no. 2.
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2012, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 67/41 • asphalt 157.80 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:46:35.0 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:48:35.3 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:48:48.5 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:46:35.0 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:48:35.3 | ||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | AMP Classic Team | 1:48:48.5 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2012, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 53/35 • asphalt 201.52 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:57:42.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:58:02.4 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:58:46.1 |
1. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:57:42.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:58:02.4 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Amigò Colón Xavier | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:58:46.1 |
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2012 • entries/finish - 67/42 • asphalt 150.19 km - (cancelled 10.94 km) • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:10:51.1 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AMP Classic Team | 1:13:58.8 | ||
3. | Marbán Daniel - Ferrero Víctor M. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 1:14:59.8 |
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:10:51.1 | ||
2. | Pérez Jonathan - Velasco Enrique | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AMP Classic Team | 1:13:58.8 | ||
3. | Marbán Daniel - Ferrero Víctor M. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 1:14:59.8 |
Regional cars don't run stage 6
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Fuster Miguel |
52.5 [1.] | - |
25 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - |
249.5 |
||
2. | Vallejo Sergio |
40.5 [3.] |
17 [8.] |
15 [9.] |
23 [5.] |
9 [12.] |
40.5 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
245 |
||
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | R |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] |
35 [1.] |
52.5 [1.] |
27 [3.] | R |
- |
204.5 |
||
4. | Vinyes Dabad Joan |
34.5 [5.] |
27 [3.] |
19 [7.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
37.5 [4.] | R |
- |
25 [4.] |
185 |
||
5. | Marbán Daniel |
25.5 [8.] |
21 [6.] | R |
R |
17 [8.] |
28.5 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
15 [10.] |
27 [3.] |
153 |
||
6. | Pais Alejandro | - |
19 [7.] |
21 [6.] |
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] | R |
17 [8.] | R |
23 [5.] |
120 |
||
7. | Pérez Jonathan |
37.5 [4.] |
30 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
21 [6.] |
30 [2.] |
118.5 |
||
8. | Pernía Surhayen | - |
13 [10.] |
8 [14.] |
15 [9.] | R |
22.5 [9.] |
9 [12.] |
23 [5.] |
17 [9.] |
107.5 |
||
9. | Antxustegi Gorka |
31.5 [6.] |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] | R |
R |
R |
15 [9.] | - |
21 [6.] |
95.5 |
||
10. | Monarri Alberto |
12 [13.] | R |
- |
13 [10.] | - |
19.5 [10.] |
21 [6.] |
13 [11.] |
15 [10.] |
93.5 |
||
11. | Pons Xevi | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | R |
R |
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] | R |
82 |
||
12. | Mantecón Eugenio | R |
23 [5.] | R |
R |
- |
25.5 [8.] |
23 [5.] | R |
- |
71.5 |
||
13. | Monzón Luis |
45 [2.] | R |
23 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
14. | Diego Marcos B. |
13.5 [12.] |
11 [11.] | - |
6 [15.] | - |
13.5 [12.] | - |
11 [12.] |
13 [11.] |
68 |
||
15. | García Ojeda Enrique | - |
9 [12.] |
17 [8.] |
19 [7.] | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
56 |
||
16. | Senra Carreira Víctor | - | R |
27 [3.] |
27 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
- | - |
54 |
||
17. | Palacio Óscar | - | - | - | - | - |
31.5 [6.] |
13 [10.] | - | - |
44.5 |
||
18. | Rodríguez Poncelas Marcos | - |
6 [15.] |
4 [20.] |
7 [14.] |
15 [9.] | R |
6 [15.] | - |
5 [21.] |
43 |
||
19. | Pazó Figueroa Pablo | - |
5 [16.] |
5 [18.] |
8 [13.] |
10 [10.] |
12 [13.] |
2 [19.] | - |
1 [25.] |
43 |
||
20. | Díaz Pérez Adrián | - |
8 [13.] |
1 [23.] |
5 [16.] |
8 [13.] |
9 [15.] |
4 [17.] | - |
3 [23.] |
38 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Aviñó Ignacio |
52.5 [1.] | - | - |
35 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
45 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] | - |
224.5 |
||
2. | Vallejo Diego | - |
17 [8.] |
15 [9.] |
23 [5.] |
9 [12.] |
40.5 [3.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
35 [1.] |
204.5 |
||
3. | Mercader Jordi |
34.5 [5.] |
27 [3.] |
19 [7.] |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] |
37.5 [4.] |
R
|
- |
25 [4.] |
185 |
||
4. | Ferrero Víctor M. |
25.5 [8.] |
21 [6.] |
R
|
R
|
17 [8.] |
28.5 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
15 [10.] |
27 [3.] |
153 |
||
5. | Iglesias Pin Alberto |
R
|
35 [1.] |
30 [2.] |
25 [4.] | - |
R
|
15 [9.] | - |
21 [6.] |
126 |
||
6. | Pais Santiago | - |
19 [7.] |
21 [6.] |
17 [8.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
17 [8.] |
R
|
23 [5.] |
120 |
||
7. | Velasco Enrique |
37.5 [4.] |
30 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
21 [6.] |
30 [2.] |
118.5 |
||
8. | Álvarez Machado Francisco Javier | - | - | - | - |
35 [1.] |
52.5 [1.] |
27 [3.] |
R
|
- |
114.5 |
||
9. | García Cantero Juan Luis | - |
13 [10.] |
8 [14.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
22.5 [9.] |
9 [12.] |
23 [5.] |
17 [9.] |
107.5 |
||
10. | Sanjuan Rodrigo |
12 [13.] |
R
|
- |
13 [10.] | - |
19.5 [10.] |
21 [6.] |
13 [11.] |
15 [10.] |
93.5 |
||
11. | Noriega Alejandro |
R
|
23 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
25.5 [8.] |
23 [5.] |
R
|
- |
71.5 |
||
12. | Diego Vicente |
13.5 [12.] |
11 [11.] | - |
6 [15.] | - |
13.5 [12.] | - |
11 [12.] |
13 [11.] |
68 |
||
13. | Suárez Gabriel |
31.5 [6.] |
15 [9.] |
13 [10.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - | - | - |
59.5 |
||
14. | Marcos Secades Pablo | - |
9 [12.] |
17 [8.] |
19 [7.] | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
56 |
||
15. | Vázquez David | - |
R
|
27 [3.] |
27 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- | - |
54 |
||
16. | Amigò Colón Xavier | - | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
25 [4.] |
27 [3.] |
R
|
52 |
||
17. | Déniz José Carlos |
45 [2.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
45 |
||
18. | Ramos Agustín | - | - | - | - | - |
31.5 [6.] |
13 [10.] | - | - |
44.5 |
||
19. | Soto Alonso Javier | - |
6 [15.] |
4 [20.] |
7 [14.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
6 [15.] | - |
5 [21.] |
43 |
||
19. | Seoane José Ramon | - |
5 [16.] |
5 [18.] |
8 [13.] |
10 [10.] |
12 [13.] |
2 [19.] |
[13.] |
1 [25.] |
43 |
||
21. | López Marín Ramón |
40.5 [3.] | - |
[13.] | - |
[7.] | - | - | - |
R
|
40.5 |
||
22. | Fernández Sara | - |
8 [13.] |
1 [23.] |
5 [16.] |
8 [13.] |
9 [15.] |
4 [17.] | - |
3 [23.] |
38 |
||
23. | Julià Pascual Oriol | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
24. | Medina José Vicente | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
25. | Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | - |
R
|
23 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fuster Miguel | 3 | |
= | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | 3 | |
3. | Vallejo Sergio | 2 | |
4. | Meira Fernández Alberto | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vallejo Sergio | 27 | |
2. | Fuster Miguel | 23 | |
3. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | 20 | |
4. | Meira Fernández Alberto | 6 | |
5. | Monzón Luis | 5 | |
6. | Pons Xevi | 2 | |
7. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 1 | |
= | Pérez Jonathan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fuster Miguel | 34 | |
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto | 19 | |
3. | Vallejo Sergio | 18 | |
4. | Meira Fernández Alberto | 9 | |
5. | Monzón Luis | 3 | |
6. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 1 |