Safari Rally (WA)
Western Australia • Western Australia 2WD • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5 • Clubman Masters - WA #5
28. 9. 2024, Chidlow • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5 • Clubman Masters - WA #5
30. 9. 2023, Chidlow • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - 39/27 • gravel 120,00 km
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57.6 | |||
2. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.9 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:23:26.3 |
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57.6 | |||
2. | Gonzalez Daniel - Nicoli Daymon | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.9 | |||
3. | Rullo Alex - Searcy Ben | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:23:26.3 |
1. | Bennett Scott - Turner Gavin | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:40:22.5 | |||
2. | Oates Tony - Griffiths Riley | Honda Civic | 1:40:36.4 | |||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:42:42.5 |
1. | Moody Sam - Christian David | Subaru Impreza | 1:07:16.1 | |||
2. | Ryan Jack - Dunkley Luke | Subaru Impreza | 1:18:01.5 | |||
3. | Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Suzuki Swift Sport | 1:21:53.0 |
1. | Wright Julian - Huggins Jeff | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 1:09:46.4 | |||
2. | Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | 1:14:40.1 |
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5 • Clubman Masters - WA #5
1. 10. 2022, Chidlow • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - 46/22 • gravel 113,82 km
1. | Rando Craig - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:24:25.1 | |||
2. | Whittle Garry - Doe Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:44.7 | |||
3. | Hiles Timothy - Ward Morgan | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:28:27.8 |
1. | Rando Craig - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:24:25.1 | |||
2. | Whittle Garry - Doe Ryan | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:26:44.7 | |||
3. | Hiles Timothy - Ward Morgan | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:28:27.8 |
1. | Alcorn Glenn - Charlesson Jonathan | Mitsubishi Mirage | 1:32:28.2 | |||
2. | Mills Gary - Gray Mitchell | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:34:00.1 | |||
3. | Wright Julian - Huggins Jeff | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 1:35:41.0 |
1. | Bennett Scott - Turner Gavin | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:05:16.4 | |||
2. | Cadoux Damien - Taglialatela Gaetan | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1:05:30.4 | |||
3. | Connor Michael - Hughes Eden | Hyundai Excel | 1:07:21.1 |
1. | Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | 1:06:56.6 | |||
2. | Miles Graeme - Trethowen Neil | Holden Commodore VH | 1:10:25.1 |
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5 • Clubman Masters - WA #5
2. 10. 2021 • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - 36/19 • gravel 99,93 km
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:08:54.6 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:22.6 | |||
3. | Rando Craig - Wade Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:23.8 |
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza STi | 1:08:54.6 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:22.6 | |||
3. | Rando Craig - Wade Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:12:23.8 |
1. | Alcorn Glenn - Charlesson Jonathan | Ford Escort RS | 1:14:34.4 | |||
2. | Travers Mark - Edwards Jeremy | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:14:40.9 | |||
3. | Mills Gary - Gray Mitchell | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:16:58.1 |
1. | Sewell Jarrod - Burney Adrian | Daihatsu Charade | 58:57.3 | |||
2. | Cawood Glenn - O'Connell Murish | Mitsubishi Lancer | 59:06.6 | |||
3. | Livingstone Iain - Orchard Mitchell | Ford Fiesta | 1:00:04.7 |
Clubman Cup Series SS4-SS9, Clubman Masters - WA SS4-SS6
Western Australia #4 • Western Australia 2WD #4 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #4 • Clubman Masters - WA #4
7. 11. 2020, Jarrahdale • The Light Car Club of Western Australian (Inc) • entries/finish - 24/14 • gravel 101,46 km
1. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:53.6 | |||
2. | Searcy Ben - Marquet James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:02:50.2 | |||
3. | Rando Craig - Wade Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:03:56.6 |
1. | Young Mike - Beckwith Scott | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:53.6 | |||
2. | Searcy Ben - Marquet James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:02:50.2 | |||
3. | Rando Craig - Wade Stephen | Subaru Impreza | 1:03:56.6 |
1. | Alcorn Glenn - Charlesson Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:07:47.5 | |||
2. | McRae Max - Hayes William | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:08:26.1 | |||
3. | Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | 1:09:51.6 |
1. | Van Kann Tom - Proctor Steven | Datsun 200B | 37:19.3 | |||
2. | Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | 37:29.9 | |||
3. | Connor Michael - Medhurst Scott | Hyundai Excel | 39:33.8 |
1. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia | 35:03.1 |
Western Australia #4 • Western Australia 2WD #4 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #3 • Clubman Masters - WA #3
1. 6. 2019, Boddington • entries/finish - 28/13 • gravel 91,63 km
1. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:46.4 | |||
2. | Rando Craig - Scafidi Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:20:31.6 | |||
3. | Vlad Razvan - Vlad Ioana | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:21:43.8 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:16:46.4 | |||
2. | Rando Craig - Scafidi Matthew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:20:31.6 | |||
3. | Vlad Razvan - Vlad Ioana | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:21:43.8 |
1. | Vlad Razvan - Vlad Ioana | Ford Fiesta ST | 1:21:43.8 | |||
2. | Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | 1:22:07.7 | |||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:26:34.5 |
1. | Fowler Rod - Mayes Keith | Peugeot 206 GTi | 56:35.5 | |||
2. | Hollingsworth Kevin - Hollingsworth Aaron | Suzuki Swift Sport | 57:13.4 | |||
3. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 57:21.1 |
1. | Wright Julian - Huggins Jeff | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 51:20.3 | |||
2. | Ludlam John - Proctor Steven | Datsun 1600 | 53:35.2 |
Western Australia #4 • Western Australia 2WD #4 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #3 • Clubman Masters - WA #3
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2018 • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel 130,72 km
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:40:50.3 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:38.8 | |||
3. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:46.0 |
1. | King Dylan - Tierney Lee | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:40:50.3 | |||
2. | O'Dowd John - Feaver Toni | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:38.8 | |||
3. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:42:46.0 |
1. | Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | 1:50:21.6 | |||
2. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:51:53.8 | |||
3. | Eather Shane - Burton Ross | Datsun 200B | 1:55:03.2 |
1. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 59:35.5 | |||
2. | Vass Stephen - Burton Ashley | Datsun 1600 | 59:45.0 | |||
3. | Bayer Tim - McCagh Garry | Hyundai Excel | 59:49.5 |
Western Australia #7 • Western Australia 2WD #7 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #6 • Clubman Masters - WA #6
14. 10. 2017 • entries/finish - 26/17 • gravel 106,96 km
1. | O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:18.0 | |||
2. | Oxley Stephen - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:43.6 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 1:17:28.4 |
1. | O'Dowd John - Sheil Kenneth | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:15:18.0 | |||
2. | Oxley Stephen - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:43.6 | |||
3. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 1:17:28.4 |
1. | Wilde Tom - Kirkhouse Madelin | Honda Civic | 1:17:28.4 | |||
2. | Joss Michael - Logue Megan | Nissan Silvia S15 | 1:22:46.6 | |||
3. | Gray Michael - Beresford Lachlan | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:23:36.9 |
1. | Nicoli Brock - Adams Daniel | Hyundai Lantra | 46:22.6 | |||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | 47:22.1 | |||
3. | Hughes Terry - Smith Monique | Daihatsu Applause | 48:40.9 |
1. | Wright Julian - Huggins Jeff | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 45:47.9 |
Western Australia #7 • Western Australia 2WD #7 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #6
15. 10. 2016, Chidlow • entries/finish - 36/21 • gravel 117,40 km
1. | King Dylan - Hayes Abbey | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:14:47.4 | |||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:15:44.5 | |||
3. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:09.3 |
1. | King Dylan - Hayes Abbey | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:14:47.4 | |||
2. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:15:44.5 | |||
3. | Oxley Stephen - Wood Michael | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:16:09.3 |
1. | Vlad Razvan - Nicoli Daymon | Ford Fiesta ST | MAXYrally.com.au | 1:23:23.0 | ||
2. | Reynolds Kody - Staltari Anthony | Subaru Impreza | Trade Hire | 1:24:52.1 | ||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | Information Proficiency | 1:25:12.4 |
1. | Clarke Mitchel - Clarke Stuart | Datsun 1600 | 42:46.0 | |||
2. | Miles Graeme - Miles Kathy | Mitsubishi Lancer | Miles Landscaping | 43:05.2 | ||
3. | Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK1 | 43:23.3 |
Western Australia #7 • Western Australia 2WD #7 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #6
10. 10. 2015 • entries/finish - 41/13 • gravel 131,54 km
1. | Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:52.8 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:02.7 | |||
3. | Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:35.5 |
1. | Markovic Bradley - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:35:52.8 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:39:02.7 | |||
3. | Whittle Garry - Vass Stephen | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:40:35.5 |
1. | Travers Mark - Tierney Lee | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 1:46:36.5 | |||
2. | Wilde Tom - Clements Nick | Honda Civic | 1:47:13.3 | |||
3. | Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas | Holden Commodore VH | 1:49:11.9 |
1. | Wright Julian - De Boer Ian | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 53:10.5 | |||
2. | Courtis Dene - King Robert | Toyota Corolla FX GT | 54:04.9 | |||
3. | Lowther Jason - Lowther Paul | Toyota Corolla | 55:05.2 |
Western Australia #7 • Western Australia 2WD #7 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #6
11. 10. 2014 • entries/finish - 38/15 • gravel 137,38 km - (cancelled 31,24 km)
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:50 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:16 |
1. | Tostevin Doug - Adams Tamara | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:18:50 | |||
2. | Webber Robert - Feaver Toni | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:20:57 | |||
3. | O'Dowd John - Searcy Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:21:16 |
1. | Keating Sean - Ash Caleb | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:24:24 | |||
2. | Douglas Kiel - Adams Daniel | Holden Commodore | 1:28:54 | |||
3. | White Alex - White Lisa | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:30:18 |
1. | Wright Julian - De Boer Ian | Datsun 1200 | 30:01 | |||
2. | Rattenbury Carl - Rattenbury Tracey | Ford Escort MK2 | 30:19 | |||
3. | Harmer Shane - Anyan Nicholas | Holden Commodore | 31:28 |
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5
12. 10. 2013 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | King Dylan - ? | Subaru Impreza WRX | ||||
2. | Morgan Gavin - ? | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | ||||
3. | Hynes Leigh - ? | Subaru Impreza GT |
1. | King Dylan - ? | Subaru Impreza WRX | ||||
2. | Morgan Gavin - ? | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | ||||
3. | Hynes Leigh - ? | Subaru Impreza GT |
1. | Vlad Razvan - ? | Ford Fiesta ST |
1. | Travers Mark - ? | Toyota Sprinter | ||||
2. | King Nick - ? | Ford Escort | ||||
3. | Mackinlay Stephen - ? | Mitsubishi Mirage |
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5
13. 10. 2012 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Western Australia #6 • Western Australia 2WD #6 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #5
15. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 31/15 • gravel
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:08:35 | |||
2. | Box Nicholas - Ridden Ash | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:08:57 | |||
3. | Stone Alex - Drury Hanna | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:59 |
1. | Hynes Leigh - Percival Stuart | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:08:35 | |||
2. | Box Nicholas - Ridden Ash | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:08:57 | |||
3. | Stone Alex - Drury Hanna | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:09:59 |
1. | Wright Julian - De Boer Ian | Datsun 1200 Coupé | 1:17:01 | |||
2. | Douglas Kiel - Burton Ashley | Holden Commodore | 1:20:20 | |||
3. | Iriks Leo - van der Mey Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:27:16 |
1. | Vass Stephen - Meredith Richard | Datsun 1600 | 46:08 | |||
2. | White Alex - White Lisa | Daihatsu Charade | 46:40 | |||
3. | Iriks Leo - van der Mey Paul | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:20 |
Western Australia #3 • Western Australia 2WD #3 • Clubman Cup Series - WA #2
6. 6. 2004 • entries/finish - 52/28 • gravel
1. | Bignell Craig - Percival Joan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:25:53 | |||
2. | Stone Alex - Madlener Diana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:26:48 | |||
3. | Markovic Bradley - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:39 | |||
3. | Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:39 |
1. | Bignell Craig - Percival Joan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:25:53 | |||
2. | Stone Alex - Madlener Diana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:26:48 | |||
3. | Dunlop Dennis - Dunlop Jacquie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:27:39 | |||
3. | Markovic Bradley - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:27:39 |
1. | Feaver Paul - Martinovich Glen | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:36:26 | |||
2. | Sleep Kevin - Kirkhouse Alexandra | Honda Civic | 1:41:26 | |||
3. | McIlroy Lee - Vass Steve | Daihatsu Charade | 1:41:30 |
1. | Box Nicholas - Payne Todd | Toyota Corolla Levin | 1:08:42 | |||
2. | Travers Mark - Jenkins David | Toyota Corolla | 1:09:59 | |||
3. | Sleep Kevin - Kirkhouse Alexandra | Honda Civic | 1:10:04 |
Western Australia • Western Australia 2WD • Clubman Cup Series - WA
1. 6. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/26 • gravel
1. | Bignell Craig - Percival Joan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:27:50 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:44 | |||
3. | Stone Alex - Madlener Diana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:30:32 |
1. | Bignell Craig - Percival Joan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:27:50 | |||
2. | Markovic Bradley - Mortimer Jonathon | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:29:44 | |||
3. | Stone Alex - Madlener Diana | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:30:32 |
1. | Uren Harleigh - Phillips Bevan | Hyundai Lantra | 1:43:47 | |||
2. | Cornish Murray - Cornish Jemma | Datsun 1600 | 1:45:53 | |||
3. | Maguire Adam - Stuart Robert | Hyundai Coupé | 1:46:02 |
1. | Uren Harleigh - Phillips Bevan | Hyundai Lantra | 49:25 | |||
2. | Gerdei Chris - Richards Matthew | Ford Escort | 51:21 | |||
3. | Welch Lea - Davenport Dianne | Ford Escort | 51:36 |
Western Australia • Western Australia 2WD • Clubman Cup Series - WA
1. 6. 2002 • entries/finish - 62/24 • gravel
1. | Herridge Rob - Hayes William | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:32:08 | |||
2. | Flood Tony - Flood Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:32:12 | |||
3. | McGroarty Gerard - Carlton Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:34:46 |
1. | Herridge Rob - Hayes William | Subaru Legacy RS | 1:32:08 | |||
2. | Flood Tony - Flood Greg | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:32:12 | |||
3. | McGroarty Gerard - Carlton Jim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 1:34:46 |
1. | Hannigan Andrew - Payne Todd | Daihatsu Charade GTi | 1:39:07 | |||
2. | Feaver Paul - Harris Richard | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:39:43 | |||
3. | Anderson Christopher - Lithgo Joel | Nissan Sunny GTi | 1:42:55 |
1. | Hannigan Andrew - Payne Todd | Daihatsu Charade GTi | 50:08 | |||
2. | Leighton Duncan - Leighton David | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 52:05 | |||
3. | Lowther Simon - Coleman Jeremy | Toyota Corolla | 52:07 |