60. AA Circuit of Ireland 1999
2. 4. – 5. 4. 1999 • asphalt 422.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Castle Park 1 (1.58 km) | 1:14 | 35.
7. class B11 |
76.9 km/h 12.03 s/km |
1:14 | 33.
7. class B11 |
SS2 Deadmans Hill 1 (12.65 km) | 9:44 | 35.
5. class B11 |
78.0 km/h 10.59 s/km |
10:58 | 34.
5. class B11 |
SS3 Drumbunion 1 (10.23 km) | 8:48 | 42.
8. class B11 |
69.8 km/h 14.57 s/km |
19:46 | 36.
6. class B11 |
SS4 Black Hill 1 (14.79 km) | 11:35 | 39.
8. class B11 |
76.6 km/h 10.89 s/km |
31:21 | 39.
7. class B11 |
SS5 Deadmans Hill 2 (12.65 km) | 10:59 | 40.
9. class B11 |
69.1 km/h 17.08 s/km |
42:20 | 38.
8. class B11 |
SS6 Drumbunion 2 (10.23 km) | 8:20 | 38.
7. class B11 |
73.7 km/h 12.41 s/km |
50:40 | 37.
7. class B11 |
SS7 Black Hill 2 (14.79 km) | 11:41 | 35.
5. class B11 |
76.0 km/h 11.56 s/km |
1:04:41 2:20 |
38.
8. class B11 |
Penalty 2:20 - Late at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Glenasmole (13.81 km) | 10:45 | 34.
5. class B11 |
77.1 km/h 11.95 s/km |
1:15:46 2:40 |
34.
6. class B11 |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC | |||||
SS9 Sally Gap (12.75 km) | 8:28 | 30.
4. class B11 |
90.4 km/h 9.41 s/km |
1:24:14 2:40 |
33.
5. class B11 |
SS10 Goldmine River 1 (13.65 km) | 9:49 | 30.
6. class B11 |
83.4 km/h 9.30 s/km |
1:34:03 2:40 |
33.
5. class B11 |
SS11 Kilmacrea 1 (17.20 km) | 11:33 | 33.
6. class B11 |
89.4 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:45:36 2:40 |
33.
5. class B11 |
SS12 Stump of the Castle 1 (14.32 km) | 9:47 | 30.
5. class B11 |
87.8 km/h 9.22 s/km |
1:55:23 2:40 |
33.
5. class B11 |
SS13 Goldmine River 2 (13.65 km) | 9:52 | 30.
6. class B11 |
83.0 km/h 10.40 s/km |
2:05:15 2:40 |
33.
5. class B11 |
SS14 Kilmacrea 2 (17.20 km) | 11:32 | 31.
6. class B11 |
89.5 km/h 9.30 s/km |
2:16:57 2:50 |
31.
5. class B11 |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS15 Stump of the Castle 2 (14.32 km) | 9:47 | 31.
6. class B11 |
87.8 km/h 10.27 s/km |
2:26:44 2:50 |
31.
5. class B11 |
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Tallaght Square (0.76 km) | 1:17 | 30.
6. class B11 |
35.5 km/h 22.37 s/km |
2:29:01 3:50 |
29.
5. class B11 |
Penalty 1:00 - Jump start | |||||
SS17 Clogharinka 1 (15.77 km) | 9:41 | 26.
5. class B11 |
97.7 km/h 7.67 s/km |
2:38:42 3:50 |
29.
5. class B11 |
SS18 Bonfire Hill 1 (18.52 km) | 12:00 | 23.
6. class B11 |
92.6 km/h 8.21 s/km |
2:50:42 3:50 |
29.
5. class B11 |
SS19 Ballynagore 1 (15.61 km) | 7:36 | 27.
6. class B11 |
123.2 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:58:18 3:50 |
28.
5. class B11 |
SS20 Clogharinka 2 (15.77 km) | 9:36 | 24.
5. class B11 |
98.6 km/h 7.80 s/km |
3:07:54 3:50 |
25.
5. class B11 |
SS21 Bonfire Hill 2 (18.52 km) | 11:53 | 22.
5. class B11 |
93.5 km/h 8.26 s/km |
3:19:47 3:50 |
24.
5. class B11 |
SS22 Ballynagore 2 (15.61 km) | 7:26 | 19.
4. class B11 |
126.0 km/h 5.70 s/km |
3:27:13 3:50 |
23.
5. class B11 |
SS23 White Mountain (14.69 km) | 11:03 | 19.
4. class B11 |
79.8 km/h 11.44 s/km |
3:38:16 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS24 Blackhall Cross (12.59 km) | 9:17 | 22.
6. class B11 |
81.4 km/h 11.28 s/km |
3:47:33 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
4. leg | |||||
SS25 Castle Park 2 (1.58 km) | 1:13 | 21.
5. class B11 |
77.9 km/h 10.76 s/km |
3:48:46 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS26 Buck's Head (14.44 km) | 10:39 | 24.
6. class B11 |
81.4 km/h 11.43 s/km |
3:59:25 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS27 Lough Island 1 (14.36 km) | 9:25 | 25.
6. class B11 |
91.5 km/h 9.89 s/km |
4:08:50 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS28 Ballydoo 1 (13.79 km) | 9:47 | 20.
4. class B11 |
84.6 km/h 11.02 s/km |
4:18:37 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS29 Slieve Roosley 1 (14.48 km) | 14:00 | 20.
5. class B11 |
62.1 km/h 23.62 s/km |
4:32:37 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS30 Lough Island 2 (14.36 km) | 9:09 | 20.
5. class B11 |
94.2 km/h 8.70 s/km |
4:41:46 3:50 |
21.
4. class B11 |
SS31 Ballydoo 2 (13.79 km) | 9:14 | 15.
3. class B11 |
89.6 km/h 8.41 s/km |
4:51:00 3:50 |
20.
4. class B11 |
SS32 Slieve Roosley 2 (14.48 km) | 11:18 | 19.
5. class B11 |
76.9 km/h 12.29 s/km |
5:02:28 4:00 |
19.
4. class B11 |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC |