25. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1995
ERC #6 [coef 2] • Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1 • Peugeot Masters
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1995, Chester • gravel 248.91 km • Other years
#74
N4
Final results
44. overall
8. class N4
44. ERC
40. Great Britain
8. Great Britain Production Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:40 | 74.
14. class N4 74. ERC 52. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
75.6 km/h 9.01 s/km |
7:40 | 74.
14. class N4 74. ERC 52. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS2 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 13:36 | 62.
13. class N4 62. ERC 44. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
83.1 km/h 6.21 s/km |
21:16 | 65.
13. class N4 65. ERC 46. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS3 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 5:07 | 72.
14. class N4 72. ERC 49. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
73.4 km/h 8.95 s/km |
26:23 | 62.
13. class N4 62. ERC 44. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS4 Penmachno South (14.32 km) | 12:11 | 64.
14. class N4 64. ERC 46. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
70.5 km/h 13.20 s/km |
38:34 | 60.
14. class N4 60. ERC 43. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS5 Penmachno North (10.91 km) | 9:24 | 52.
13. class N4 52. ERC 38. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
69.6 km/h 10.82 s/km |
47:58 | 55.
13. class N4 55. ERC 40. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS6 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:52 | 54.
13. class N4 54. ERC 40. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
73.7 km/h 8.90 s/km |
55:50 | 53.
13. class N4 53. ERC 39. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS7 Clocaenog Mid (18.83 km) | 15:04 | 50.
11. class N4 50. ERC 38. Great Britain 10. Great Britain Production Cup |
75.0 km/h 9.56 s/km |
1:10:54 | 50.
12. class N4 50. ERC 39. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS8 Clocaenog West (6.26 km) | 5:22 | 49.
12. class N4 49. ERC 37. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
70.0 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:16:16 | 49.
12. class N4 49. ERC 39. Great Britain 11. Great Britain Production Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 16:05 | 36.
8. class N4 36. ERC 29. Great Britain 7. Great Britain Production Cup |
80.5 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:32:21 | 43.
11. class N4 43. ERC 34. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS10 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 16:32 | 40.
11. class N4 40. ERC 32. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
82.5 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:48:53 | 41.
11. class N4 41. ERC 33. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS11 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 52:35 | 55.
10. class N4 55. ERC 45. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
29.2 km/h 83.38 s/km |
2:41:28 | 55.
10. class N4 55. ERC 45. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS12 Gartheiniog (22.72 km) | 17:47 | 50.
10. class N4 50. ERC 40. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
76.7 km/h 9.68 s/km |
2:59:15 | 53.
10. class N4 53. ERC 43. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS13 Dyfi Main (25.57 km) | 20:46 | 44.
9. class N4 44. ERC 39. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
73.9 km/h 8.84 s/km |
3:20:01 | 48.
9. class N4 48. ERC 42. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS14 Pantperthog (14.44 km) | 11:58 | 41.
8. class N4 41. ERC 37. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Production Cup |
72.4 km/h 9.14 s/km |
3:31:59 | 46.
9. class N4 46. ERC 42. Great Britain 9. Great Britain Production Cup |
SS15 Dyfnant (21.58 km) | 18:28 | 42.
8. class N4 42. ERC 38. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Production Cup |
70.1 km/h 12.28 s/km |
3:50:27 | 44.
8. class N4 44. ERC 40. Great Britain 8. Great Britain Production Cup |