8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 7:10 (430) | 26.
8. class 2/7 26. ERC |
92.9 km/h 4.14 s/km |
7:10 (430) | 26.
8. class 2/7 26. ERC |
|
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:50 (170) | 39.
14. class 2/7 39. ERC |
86.8 km/h 6.10 s/km |
10:00 (600) | 31.
9. class 2/7 31. ERC |
|
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:40 (340) | 38.
13. class 2/7 38. ERC |
88.3 km/h 5.88 s/km |
15:40 (940) | 32.
11. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 12:11 (731) | 38.
11. class 2/7 38. ERC |
81.8 km/h 6.14 s/km |
27:51 (1671) | 32.
11. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 4:42 (282) | 42.
14. class 2/7 42. ERC |
82.3 km/h 6.82 s/km |
32:33 (1953) | 34.
12. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 5:08 (308) | 40.
12. class 2/7 40. ERC |
81.4 km/h 8.62 s/km |
37:41 (2261) | 36.
10. class 2/7 36. ERC |
|
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:59 (179) | 49.
14. class 2/7 49. ERC |
62.9 km/h 11.50 s/km |
40:40 (2440) | 39.
12. class 2/7 39. ERC |
|
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 8:00 (480) | 39.
12. class 2/7 39. ERC |
79.8 km/h 8.18 s/km |
48:40 (2920) | 38.
11. class 2/7 38. ERC |
|
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 2:59 (179) | 34.
9. class 2/7 34. ERC |
82.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
51:39 (3099) | 38.
11. class 2/7 38. ERC |
|
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 5:51 (351) | 35.
9. class 2/7 35. ERC |
85.5 km/h 7.43 s/km |
57:30 (3450) | 38.
11. class 2/7 38. ERC |
|
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 12:42 (762) | 36.
9. class 2/7 36. ERC |
78.5 km/h 8.31 s/km |
1:10:12 (4212) | 36.
8. class 2/7 36. ERC |
|
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 4:51 (291) | 38.
10. class 2/7 38. ERC |
79.8 km/h 8.99 s/km |
1:15:03 (4503) | 35.
8. class 2/7 35. ERC |
|
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 5:08 (308) | 36.
10. class 2/7 36. ERC |
81.4 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:20:11 (4811) | 34.
8. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:54 (174) | 38.
10. class 2/7 38. ERC |
64.8 km/h 9.90 s/km |
1:23:05 (4985) | 35.
8. class 2/7 35. ERC |
|
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 7:55 (475) | 38.
10. class 2/7 38. ERC |
80.6 km/h 8.36 s/km |
1:31:00 (5460) | 35.
8. class 2/7 35. ERC |
|
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 2:58 (178) | 30.
8. class 2/7 30. ERC |
82.9 km/h 8.05 s/km |
1:33:58 (5638) | 34.
7. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 6:03 (363) | 38.
8. class 2/7 38. ERC |
82.7 km/h 8.75 s/km |
1:40:01 (6001) | 34.
7. class 2/7 34. ERC |
|
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 12:48 (768) | 35.
8. class 2/7 35. ERC |
77.9 km/h 8.49 s/km |
1:52:49 (6769) | 32.
7. class 2/7 32. ERC |
|
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 4:43 (283) | 31.
7. class 2/7 31. ERC |
82.0 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:57:32 (7052) | 31.
7. class 2/7 31. ERC |
|
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 4:53 (293) | 28.
7. class 2/7 28. ERC |
85.5 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:02:25 (7345) | 30.
7. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:41 (161) | 18.
3. class 2/7 18. ERC |
70.0 km/h 6.07 s/km |
2:05:06 (7506) | 30.
7. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 7:19 (439) | 19.
4. class 2/7 19. ERC |
87.3 km/h 5.36 s/km |
2:12:25 (7945) | 30.
7. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:42 (222) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
106.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:16:07 (8167) | 30.
7. class 2/7 30. ERC |
|
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 6:46 (406) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
89.6 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:22:53 (8573) | 29.
7. class 2/7 29. ERC |
|
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | Retired |