International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 5:12.2 | 46.
4. class P3 17. Australia |
69.2 km/h 12.53 s/km |
5:12.2 | 45.
4. class P3 16. Australia |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 20:29.7 | 49.
5. class P3 16. Australia |
79.2 km/h 10.35 s/km |
25:41.9 | 48.
5. class P3 15. Australia |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 10:12.1 | 32.
3. class P3 14. Australia |
73.9 km/h 8.96 s/km |
35:54.0 | 37.
3. class P3 12. Australia |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 6:44.0 | 38.
2. class P3 16. Australia |
84.1 km/h 10.04 s/km |
42:38.0 | 35.
2. class P3 12. Australia |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:56.3 | 28.
2. class P3 15. Australia |
94.8 km/h 6.32 s/km |
47:34.3 | 28.
2. class P3 12. Australia |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:58.6 | 38.
2. class P3 15. Australia |
72.3 km/h 10.80 s/km |
52:32.9 | 28.
2. class P3 12. Australia |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 19:01.6 | 30.
2. class P3 15. Australia |
85.3 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:11:34.5 | 27.
2. class P3 13. Australia |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 9:42.8 | 22.
2. class P3 10. Australia |
77.6 km/h 7.05 s/km |
1:21:17.3 | 26.
2. class P3 13. Australia |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 6:28.3 | 26.
2. class P3 14. Australia |
87.5 km/h 7.80 s/km |
1:27:45.6 | 26.
2. class P3 13. Australia |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:46.9 | 20.
1. class P3 11. Australia |
64.3 km/h 9.11 s/km |
1:29:32.5 | 22.
1. class P3 12. Australia |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:47.3 | 24.
1. class P3 12. Australia |
64.1 km/h 10.63 s/km |
1:31:19.8 | 21.
1. class P3 11. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 10:56.2 | 33.
4. class P3 15. Australia |
84.2 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:42:16.0 | 20.
1. class P3 10. Australia |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:35.1 | 41.
4. class P3 15. Australia |
70.0 km/h 9.43 s/km |
1:45:51.1 | 20.
1. class P3 10. Australia |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 18:49.2 | 28.
3. class P3 11. Australia |
86.4 km/h 7.14 s/km |
2:04:40.3 | 20.
1. class P3 10. Australia |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 4:24.3 | 28.
3. class P3 10. Australia |
77.4 km/h 8.96 s/km |
2:09:04.6 | 20.
1. class P3 10. Australia |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:49.8 | 25.
2. class P3 12. Australia |
96.9 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:13:54.4 | 19.
1. class P3 9. Australia |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 10:38.9 | 27.
2. class P3 12. Australia |
86.5 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:24:33.3 | 18.
1. class P3 8. Australia |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:27.5 | 28.
1. class P3 11. Australia |
72.5 km/h 8.85 s/km |
2:28:00.8 | 18.
1. class P3 8. Australia |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 23:40.5 | 20.
1. class P3 9. Australia |
87.3 km/h 7.12 s/km |
2:51:41.3 | 16.
1. class P3 7. Australia |