International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
#8
Proton R3 Cusco Rally Team
9
Final results
15. overall
2. class 9
9. APRC
2. APRC Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 5:01.8 | 37.
2. class 9 11. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
71.6 km/h 10.80 s/km |
5:01.8 | 36.
2. class 9 11. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 19:45.3 | 37.
3. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
82.2 km/h 8.71 s/km |
24:47.1 | 35.
3. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 9:49.6 | 24.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
76.8 km/h 7.17 s/km |
34:36.7 | 27.
2. class 9 10. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 6:26.8 | 27.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
87.9 km/h 8.22 s/km |
41:03.5 | 24.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:58.4 | 30.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
94.1 km/h 6.59 s/km |
46:01.9 | 21.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:44.4 | 25.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
75.9 km/h 8.43 s/km |
50:46.3 | 22.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 18:21.3 | 20.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
88.5 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:09:07.6 | 22.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 9:26.2 | 15.
1. class 9 6. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
79.9 km/h 5.73 s/km |
1:18:33.8 | 19.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 6:22.7 | 23.
1. class 9 8. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
88.8 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:24:56.5 | 20.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:53.6 | 30.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
60.5 km/h 12.62 s/km |
1:26:50.1 | 17.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:49.9 | 28.
2. class 9 8. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
62.6 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:28:40.0 | 17.
1. class 9 7. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 10:56.2 | 33.
3. class 9 12. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
84.2 km/h 8.13 s/km |
1:39:36.2 | 18.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:25.7 | 26.
2. class 9 10. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
73.2 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:43:01.9 | 18.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 18:38.6 | 25.
2. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
87.2 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:01:40.5 | 18.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 4:25.5 | 31.
1. class 9 10. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
77.0 km/h 9.17 s/km |
2:06:06.0 | 18.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:48.5 | 24.
2. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
97.3 km/h 5.49 s/km |
2:10:54.5 | 17.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 10:30.1 | 25.
3. class 9 11. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
87.7 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:21:24.6 | 17.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:21.1 | 21.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
74.8 km/h 7.32 s/km |
2:24:45.7 | 17.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 23:26.2 | 15.
1. class 9 9. APRC 1. APRC Junior Cup |
88.2 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:48:11.9 | 15.
2. class 9 9. APRC 2. APRC Junior Cup |