International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 4:20.6 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
82.9 km/h 3.93 s/km |
4:20.6 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 17:22.0 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
93.5 km/h 3.41 s/km |
21:42.6 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 9:05.0 | 11.
4. class ARC 6. Australia |
83.0 km/h 3.62 s/km |
30:47.6 | 7.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 5:48.2 | 11.
5. class ARC 8. Australia |
97.6 km/h 4.13 s/km |
36:35.8 | 7.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:21.1 | 8.
4. class ARC 5. Australia |
107.5 km/h 1.81 s/km |
40:56.9 | 6.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:07.1 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
87.4 km/h 2.22 s/km |
45:04.0 | 6.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 16:20.3 | 6.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
99.4 km/h 1.70 s/km |
1:01:24.3 | 6.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 8:38.7 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
87.2 km/h 1.95 s/km |
1:10:03.0 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 5:33.7 | 5.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
101.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:15:36.7 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:31.4 | 5.
4. class ARC 4. Australia |
75.2 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:17:08.1 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 2:01.9 | 31.
5. class ARC 15. Australia |
56.4 km/h 18.27 s/km |
1:19:10.0 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 9:18.9 | 8.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
98.9 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:28:28.9 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 3:02.6 | 5.
1. class ARC 1. Australia |
82.4 km/h 1.65 s/km |
1:31:31.5 | 5.
3. class ARC 3. Australia |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 16:15.4 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
100.0 km/h 1.47 s/km |
1:47:46.9 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 3:50.1 | 6.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
88.9 km/h 2.94 s/km |
1:51:37.0 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:30.4 | 9.
2. class ARC 4. Australia |
103.8 km/h 3.17 s/km |
1:56:07.4 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 9:13.5 | 7.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
99.8 km/h 2.33 s/km |
2:05:20.9 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 3:02.4 | 7.
3. class ARC 4. Australia |
82.5 km/h 2.85 s/km |
2:08:23.3 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 21:07.4 | 6.
2. class ARC 3. Australia |
97.9 km/h 2.68 s/km |
2:29:30.7 | 4.
2. class ARC 2. Australia |