14. Barum Rallye 1984
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Gottwaldov • asphalt 412.00 km - (cancelled 19.50 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 4:58 | 30.
5. class A/2000 30. ERC |
96.6 km/h 4.50 s/km |
4:58 | 30.
5. class A/2000 30. ERC |
SS2 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 6:03 | 6.
2. class A/2000 6. ERC |
99.2 km/h 2.30 s/km |
11:01 | 15.
4. class A/2000 15. ERC |
SS3 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (14.00 km) | 7:12 | 14.
3. class A/2000 14. ERC |
116.7 km/h 2.43 s/km |
18:13 | 15.
4. class A/2000 15. ERC |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (24.00 km) | 17:06 | 14.
3. class A/2000 14. ERC |
84.2 km/h 4.13 s/km |
35:19 | 14.
4. class A/2000 14. ERC |
SS6 Rusava - Lukoveček 1 (6.00 km) | 3:42 | 5.
1. class A/2000 5. ERC |
97.3 km/h 1.50 s/km |
39:01 | 12.
3. class A/2000 12. ERC |
SS7 Mladcová - Hostišová 2 (8.00 km) | 4:57 | 22.
5. class A/2000 22. ERC |
97.0 km/h 4.88 s/km |
43:58 | 13.
4. class A/2000 13. ERC |
SS8 Tečovice - Tlumačov 2 (10.00 km) | 6:14 | 13.
4. class A/2000 13. ERC |
96.3 km/h 5.00 s/km |
50:12 | 13.
4. class A/2000 13. ERC |
SS9 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (14.00 km) | 7:39 | 17.
4. class A/2000 17. ERC |
109.8 km/h 3.64 s/km |
57:51 | 14.
4. class A/2000 14. ERC |
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.50 km) | 14:48 | 20.
4. class A/2000 20. ERC |
79.1 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:12:39 | 14.
4. class A/2000 14. ERC |
SS11 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (24.00 km) | 17:59 | 13.
3. class A/2000 13. ERC |
80.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
1:30:38 | 15.
4. class A/2000 15. ERC |
SS12 Rusava - Lukoveček 2 (6.00 km) | 3:53 | 6.
1. class A/2000 6. ERC |
92.7 km/h 1.67 s/km |
1:34:31 | 15.
4. class A/2000 15. ERC |
SS13 Mladcová - Hostišová 3 (8.00 km) | 4:59 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
96.3 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:39:30 | 14.
3. class A/2000 14. ERC |
SS14 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.50 km) | 14:57 | 13.
2. class A/2000 13. ERC |
78.3 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:54:27 | 13.
3. class A/2000 13. ERC |
SS15 Kašava - Chvalčov 3 (24.00 km) | 17:34 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
82.0 km/h 4.33 s/km |
2:12:01 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS16 Rusava - Lukoveček 3 (6.00 km) | 3:48 | 3.
1. class A/2000 3. ERC |
94.7 km/h 1.33 s/km |
2:15:49 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Vesník - Lhota 1 (18.00 km) | 12:25 | 16.
3. class A/2000 16. ERC |
87.0 km/h 4.28 s/km |
2:28:14 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS18 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 9:06 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
89.0 km/h 2.52 s/km |
2:37:20 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS19 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 9:39 | 15.
2. class A/2000 15. ERC |
80.8 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:46:59 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.00 km) | 5:18 | 11.
1. class A/2000 11. ERC |
90.6 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:52:17 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
SS21 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 5:13 | 4.
1. class A/2000 4. ERC |
80.5 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:57:30 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS22 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:21 | 4.
1. class A/2000 4. ERC |
89.7 km/h 3.69 s/km |
3:01:51 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 2 (18.00 km) | 11:44 | 8.
2. class A/2000 8. ERC |
92.0 km/h 2.83 s/km |
3:13:35 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS24 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | 8:55 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
90.8 km/h 2.52 s/km |
3:22:30 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS25 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 9:23 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
83.1 km/h 3.54 s/km |
3:31:53 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS26 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.00 km) | 5:05 | 8.
1. class A/2000 8. ERC |
94.4 km/h 2.63 s/km |
3:36:58 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS27 Držková - Držková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:13 | 5.
1. class A/2000 5. ERC |
80.5 km/h 2.29 s/km |
3:42:11 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS28 Hrobice - Neubuz 2 (6.50 km) | 4:36 | 23.
5. class A/2000 23. ERC |
84.8 km/h 6.92 s/km |
3:46:47 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS29 Vesník - Lhota 3 (18.00 km) | 12:28 | 20.
3. class A/2000 20. ERC |
86.6 km/h 4.78 s/km |
3:59:15 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS30 Poličná - Pržno 3 (13.50 km) | 9:12 | 12.
2. class A/2000 12. ERC |
88.0 km/h 3.56 s/km |
4:08:27 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS31 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 9:36 | 11.
2. class A/2000 11. ERC |
81.3 km/h 4.38 s/km |
4:18:03 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS32 Semetín - Hošťálková 3 (8.00 km) | 5:13 | 9.
1. class A/2000 9. ERC |
92.0 km/h 2.88 s/km |
4:23:16 | 10.
2. class A/2000 10. ERC |
SS33 Držková - Držková 3 (7.00 km) | 5:10 | 3.
1. class A/2000 3. ERC |
81.3 km/h 1.29 s/km |
4:45:26 17:00 |
14.
2. class A/2000 14. ERC |
Penalty 17:00 - Late at TC |