11. Rallye Vltava Příbram 1989
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
#6
Barum Team
A/1300
Final results
4. overall
2. class A/1300
4. Alpe Adria Cup
4. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 1 (16.26 km) | 9:56 (596) | 6.
4. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
98.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
9:56 (596) | 6.
4. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Horčápsko - Tochovice 1 (4.64 km) | 3:20 (200) | 6.
2. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 2.16 s/km |
13:16 (796) | 5.
3. class A/1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Placy - Smolotely 1 (11.86 km) | 7:44 (464) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
92.0 km/h 1.52 s/km |
21:00 (1260) | 5.
3. class A/1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Bohostice - Bohostice 1 (14.14 km) | 10:07 (607) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
83.9 km/h 0.92 s/km |
31:07 (1867) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Strýčkovy - Strýčkovy 2 (16.26 km) | 10:01 (601) | 3.
2. class A/1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
97.4 km/h 0.25 s/km |
41:08 (2468) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Horčápsko - Tochovice 2 (4.64 km) | 3:20 (200) | 5.
2. class A/1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
83.5 km/h 1.94 s/km |
44:28 (2668) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Placy - Smolotely 2 (11.86 km) | 8:07 (487) | 9.
7. class A/1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
87.7 km/h 2.45 s/km |
52:35 (3155) | 4.
3. class A/1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Bohostice - Bohostice 2 (14.14 km) | 10:27 (627) | 3.
2. class A/1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
81.2 km/h 0.85 s/km |
1:03:02 (3782) | 4.
3. class A/1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Líchovy - Radíč 1 (23.37 km) | 17:37 (1057) | 56.
42. class A/1300 31. Alpe Adria Cup 55. Czechoslovakia |
79.6 km/h 5.99 s/km |
1:20:39 (4839) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Osečany - Sedlčany 1 (8.81 km) | 5:21 (321) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
98.8 km/h 2.04 s/km |
1:26:00 (5160) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 1 (15.96 km) | 10:19 (619) | 6.
3. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
92.8 km/h 1.75 s/km |
1:36:19 (5779) | 10.
7. class A/1300 10. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Petrovice - Krašovice 1 (8.86 km) | 6:09 (369) | 3.
2. class A/1300 3. Alpe Adria Cup 3. Czechoslovakia |
86.4 km/h 1.81 s/km |
1:42:28 (6148) | 9.
6. class A/1300 9. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 1 (10.92 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Líchovy - Radíč 2 (23.37 km) | 15:54 (954) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
88.2 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:58:22 (7102) | 6.
4. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Osečany - Sedlčany 2 (8.81 km) | 5:33 (333) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |
95.2 km/h 1.70 s/km |
2:03:55 (7435) | 6.
4. class A/1300 6. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Třebnice - Vysoký Chlumec 2 (15.96 km) | 10:45 (645) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 2.01 s/km |
2:14:40 (8080) | 5.
3. class A/1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Petrovice - Krašovice 2 (8.86 km) | 6:13 (373) | 2.
1. class A/1300 2. Alpe Adria Cup 2. Czechoslovakia |
85.5 km/h 0.79 s/km |
2:20:53 (8453) | 5.
3. class A/1300 5. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásná Hora - Hrachov 2 (10.92 km) | 7:18 (438) | 1.
1. class A/1300 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Czechoslovakia |
89.8 km/h |
2:28:11 (8891) | 4.
2. class A/1300 4. Alpe Adria Cup 4. Czechoslovakia |