1. Rallye Škoda 1974
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
#76
AMK VSŽ Košice
A2/1150
Final results
35. overall
7. class A2/1150
32. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 11:41 (701) | 112.
20. class A2/1150 55. Czechoslovakia |
77.0 km/h 12.40 s/km |
11:41 (701) | 112.
20. class A2/1150 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Olešnice - Troskovice (20.60 km) | 17:51 (1071) | 88.
18. class A2/1150 47. Czechoslovakia |
69.2 km/h 12.57 s/km |
29:32 (1772) | 98.
18. class A2/1150 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Střeleč - Holín (7.50 km) | 5:17 (317) | 80.
16. class A2/1150 44. Czechoslovakia |
85.2 km/h 9.07 s/km |
34:49 (2089) | 95.
18. class A2/1150 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Lomnice n. Popelkou - Veselá (10.50 km) | 9:23 (563) | 78.
15. class A2/1150 44. Czechoslovakia |
67.1 km/h 9.43 s/km |
44:12 (2652) | 89.
18. class A2/1150 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Lestkov - Dlouhý (14.00 km) | 12:15 (735) | 86.
17. class A2/1150 45. Czechoslovakia |
68.6 km/h 11.57 s/km |
56:27 (3387) | 88.
18. class A2/1150 48. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Malá Skála - Rychnov n.N. (9.50 km) | 8:33 (513) | 80.
16. class A2/1150 45. Czechoslovakia |
66.7 km/h 11.26 s/km |
1:05:00 (3900) | 86.
18. class A2/1150 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Libíč - Borovice (19.90 km) | 15:04 (904) | 67.
12. class A2/1150 39. Czechoslovakia |
79.2 km/h 10.40 s/km |
1:24:04 (5044) 4:00 |
82.
15. class A2/1150 45. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 4:00 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Radim - Nová Paka (17.20 km) | 14:36 (876) | 58.
11. class A2/1150 38. Czechoslovakia |
70.7 km/h 9.65 s/km |
1:38:40 (5920) 4:00 |
80.
14. class A2/1150 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Vrchovina - Studenec (6.00 km) | 5:10 (310) | 53.
11. class A2/1150 38. Czechoslovakia |
69.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
1:43:50 (6230) 4:00 |
78.
12. class A2/1150 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Jilemnice - Hořejší Vrchlabí (23.40 km) | 21:44 (1304) | 62.
9. class A2/1150 38. Czechoslovakia |
64.6 km/h 11.88 s/km |
2:05:34 (7534) 4:00 |
70.
10. class A2/1150 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Hořejší Vrchlabí - Dolní Dvůr (10.40 km) | 9:12 (552) | 63.
10. class A2/1150 41. Czechoslovakia |
67.8 km/h 11.83 s/km |
2:14:46 (8086) 4:00 |
70.
10. class A2/1150 38. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Hertvíkovice - Vlčice (4.00 km) | 3:29 (209) | 77.
10. class A2/1150 45. Czechoslovakia |
68.9 km/h 8.75 s/km |
2:18:15 (8295) 4:00 |
69.
9. class A2/1150 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Staré Buky - Horní Žďár (9.40 km) | 7:49 (469) | 68.
7. class A2/1150 40. Czechoslovakia |
72.2 km/h 9.79 s/km |
2:26:04 (8764) 4:00 |
69.
9. class A2/1150 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Hořičky - Náchod (15.50 km) | 12:48 (768) | 70.
10. class A2/1150 37. Czechoslovakia |
72.7 km/h 12.65 s/km |
2:38:52 (9532) 4:00 |
67.
9. class A2/1150 36. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bojetice - Jemníky (5.00 km) | 3:51 (231) | 46.
8. class A2/1150 28. Czechoslovakia |
77.9 km/h 7.80 s/km |
3:05:43 (11143) 27:00 |
46.
8. class A2/1150 28. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 23:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Nosálov - Medonosy (35.70 km) | 29:52 (1792) | 36.
6. class A2/1150 26. Czechoslovakia |
71.7 km/h 7.68 s/km |
3:35:35 (12935) 27:00 |
42.
8. class A2/1150 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Líté - Krsy (19.50 km) | 23:36 (1416) | 47.
7. class A2/1150 30. Czechoslovakia |
49.6 km/h 24.67 s/km |
3:59:11 (14351) 27:00 |
41.
8. class A2/1150 28. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásný Les - Malý Hrzín (13.60 km) | 11:47 (707) | 33.
6. class A2/1150 25. Czechoslovakia |
69.3 km/h 7.94 s/km |
4:10:58 (15058) 27:00 |
37.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Vykmanov - Horní Halže (5.20 km) | 3:50 (230) | 35.
7. class A2/1150 26. Czechoslovakia |
81.4 km/h 13.27 s/km |
4:14:48 (15288) 27:00 |
37.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 ZKZO II Most (15.00 km) | 10:59 (659) | 34.
7. class A2/1150 25. Czechoslovakia |
81.9 km/h 12.47 s/km |
4:25:47 (15947) 27:00 |
35.
8. class A2/1150 26. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Litvínov - Hrob (35.50 km) | 27:25 (1645) | 39.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
77.7 km/h 12.39 s/km |
4:53:12 (17592) 27:00 |
36.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Krupka - Nakléřov (19.40 km) | 17:42 (1062) | 38.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
65.8 km/h 12.63 s/km |
5:10:54 (18654) 27:00 |
36.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Čermná - Malšovice (13.10 km) | 10:34 (634) | 35.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
74.4 km/h 9.01 s/km |
5:21:28 (19288) 27:00 |
36.
8. class A2/1150 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 ZKZO III Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 11:03 (663) | 32.
6. class A2/1150 25. Czechoslovakia |
81.4 km/h 9.00 s/km |
5:35:31 (20131) 30:00 |
35.
7. class A2/1150 26. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 3:00 |