30. Lombard RAC Rally 1974
16. 11. – 20. 11. 1974, York • gravel • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bramham | 2:33 | 20.
17. class 2/3 20. WRC |
|
2:33 | 20.
17. class 2/3 20. WRC |
SS2 Harewood | 2:45 | 8.
7. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
5:18 | 9.
7. class 2/3 9. WRC |
SS3 Esholt | 3:11 | 37.
23. class 2/3 37. WRC |
|
8:29 | 14.
11. class 2/3 14. WRC |
SS4 Heaton Park | cancelled | ||||
SS5 New Brighton | 2:21 | 42.
26. class 2/3 42. WRC |
|
10:50 | 16.
13. class 2/3 16. WRC |
SS6 Magnum | 2:33 | 25.
16. class 2/3 25. WRC |
|
13:23 | 17.
13. class 2/3 17. WRC |
SS7 Clocaenog 1 | 4:37 | 9.
6. class 2/3 9. WRC |
|
18:00 | 12.
10. class 2/3 12. WRC |
SS8 Clocaenog 2 | 7:26 | 7.
5. class 2/3 7. WRC |
|
25:26 | 9.
7. class 2/3 9. WRC |
SS9 Clocaenog 3 | 7:01 | 3.
1. class 2/3 3. WRC |
|
32:27 | 8.
6. class 2/3 8. WRC |
SS10 Clocaenog 4 | 4:56 | 3.
1. class 2/3 3. WRC |
|
37:23 | 8.
6. class 2/3 8. WRC |
SS11 Penmachno 1 | 5:11 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
|
42:34 | 7.
5. class 2/3 7. WRC |
SS12 Penmachno 2 | 7:15 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
|
49:49 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS13 Coed-y-Brenin 1 | 10:10 | 11.
8. class 2/3 11. WRC |
|
59:59 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS14 Coed-y-Brenin 2 | 3:35 | 6.
3. class 2/3 6. WRC |
|
1:03:34 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |
SS15 Dyfi 1 | 12:28 | 3.
3. class 2/3 3. WRC |
|
1:16:02 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS16 Dyfi 2 | 16:11 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |
|
1:32:13 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS17 Pantperthog | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Hafren 1 | 6:49 | 12.
10. class 2/3 12. WRC |
|
1:39:02 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS19 Hafren 2 | 11:56 | 8.
7. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
1:50:58 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS20 Myherin | 4:39 | 9.
7. class 2/3 9. WRC |
|
1:55:37 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS21 Ystwith | 5:34 | 6.
5. class 2/3 6. WRC |
|
2:01:11 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS22 Llanbed | 3:11 | 4.
4. class 2/3 4. WRC |
|
2:04:22 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS23 Brechfa | 5:17 | 2.
2. class 2/3 2. WRC |
|
2:09:39 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS24 Epynt 1 | 7:27 | 10.
6. class 2/3 10. WRC |
|
2:17:06 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS25 Epynt 2 | 13:15 | 7.
4. class 2/3 7. WRC |
|
2:30:21 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS26 Radnor | 6:49 | 8.
5. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
2:37:10 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS27 Reddings | 8:34 | 26.
9. class 2/3 26. WRC |
|
2:45:44 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS28 Sallowvallets | 4:46 | 10.
7. class 2/3 10. WRC |
|
2:50:30 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS29 Speech House | 3:14 | 21.
15. class 2/3 21. WRC |
|
2:53:44 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS30 Russells | 5:13 | 66.
27. class 2/3 66. WRC |
|
2:58:57 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS31 Dodington | cancelled | ||||
SS32 Cirencester | 7:10 | 22.
13. class 2/3 22. WRC |
|
3:06:07 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS33 Three Counties | 2:17 | 12.
8. class 2/3 12. WRC |
|
3:08:24 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS34 Sutton Park | 5:55 | 14.
8. class 2/3 14. WRC |
|
3:14:19 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS35 Blidworth | 2:03 | 4.
4. class 2/3 4. WRC |
|
3:16:22 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS36 Clipstone 1 | 2:39 | 5.
5. class 2/3 5. WRC |
|
3:19:01 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS37 Clipstone 2 | 2:37 | 2.
2. class 2/3 2. WRC |
|
3:21:38 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS38 Clipstone 3 | 2:13 | 2.
2. class 2/3 2. WRC |
|
3:23:51 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS39 Gorfor | 9:22 | 23.
12. class 2/3 23. WRC |
|
3:33:13 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS40 Kilburn | 3:20 | 17.
12. class 2/3 17. WRC |
|
3:36:33 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS41 Boltby | 5:04 | 19.
11. class 2/3 19. WRC |
|
3:41:37 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS42 Ingleby | 4:05 | 23.
13. class 2/3 23. WRC |
|
3:45:42 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS43 Croft | 1:51 | 23.
15. class 2/3 23. WRC |
|
3:47:33 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS44 | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Kielder 1 | 5:32 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |
|
3:53:05 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS46 Kielder 2 | 9:59 | 3.
3. class 2/3 3. WRC |
|
4:03:04 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS47 Kielder 3 | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Kielder 4 | 5:36 | 15.
9. class 2/3 15. WRC |
|
4:08:40 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS49 Kielder 5 | 6:05 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
|
4:14:45 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS50 Kielder 6 | 5:26 | 8.
6. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
4:20:11 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS51 Kielder 7 | 5:13 | 11.
6. class 2/3 11. WRC |
|
4:25:24 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS52 Kielder 8 | 5:18 | 5.
4. class 2/3 5. WRC |
|
4:30:42 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS53 Kershope | 6:49 | 17.
10. class 2/3 17. WRC |
|
4:37:31 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS54 Glengap | 8:43 | 13.
10. class 2/3 13. WRC |
|
4:46:14 | 3.
2. class 2/3 3. WRC |
SS55 Bennan | 6:37 | 16.
9. class 2/3 16. WRC |
|
4:52:51 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS56 Balunton | 3:17 | 14.
8. class 2/3 14. WRC |
|
4:56:08 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS57 Drumjohn | 11:20 | 13.
9. class 2/3 13. WRC |
|
5:07:28 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS58 Buchanan | cancelled | ||||
SS59 Loch Ard 1 | 12:55 | 10.
7. class 2/3 10. WRC |
|
5:20:23 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS60 Loch Ard 2 | 3:39 | 7.
5. class 2/3 7. WRC |
|
5:24:02 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS61 Achray | 6:34 | 16.
10. class 2/3 16. WRC |
|
5:30:36 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS62 Kirk O'Muir | 4:05 | 10.
8. class 2/3 10. WRC |
|
5:34:41 | 4.
3. class 2/3 4. WRC |
SS63 Devilla | 4:19 | 20.
12. class 2/3 20. WRC |
|
5:39:00 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS64 Glentress | 7:00 | 20.
13. class 2/3 20. WRC |
|
5:46:00 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS65 Cardrona | 8:03 | 17.
11. class 2/3 17. WRC |
|
5:54:03 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS66 Craik | 9:06 | 9.
8. class 2/3 9. WRC |
|
6:03:09 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS67 Castle O'Er | 5:48 | 61.
16. class 2/3 61. WRC |
|
6:08:57 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS68 Twiglees | 10:26 | 12.
8. class 2/3 12. WRC |
|
6:19:23 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS69 Dodd | 4:37 | 17.
12. class 2/3 17. WRC |
|
6:24:00 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS70 Setmurthy | 2:52 | 10.
7. class 2/3 10. WRC |
|
6:26:52 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS71 Wythop | 3:53 | 8.
7. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
6:30:45 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS72 Whinlatter | 8:50 | 25.
14. class 2/3 25. WRC |
|
6:39:35 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS73 Ennerdale | 4:43 | 11.
8. class 2/3 11. WRC |
|
6:44:18 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS74 Dunnerdale | 3:37 | 11.
7. class 2/3 11. WRC |
|
6:47:55 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS75 Grizedale | 9:43 | 12.
8. class 2/3 12. WRC |
|
6:57:38 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS76 Cropton | 13:40 | 12.
7. class 2/3 12. WRC |
|
7:11:18 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS77 Pickering | 7:59 | 21.
14. class 2/3 21. WRC |
|
7:19:17 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS78 Dalby South | 19:25 | 11.
7. class 2/3 11. WRC |
|
7:38:42 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS79 Dalby North | 5:13 | 8.
6. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
7:43:55 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS80 Staindale | 8:51 | 18.
12. class 2/3 18. WRC |
|
7:52:46 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS81 Bickley | 7:04 | 13.
8. class 2/3 13. WRC |
|
7:59:50 | 5.
3. class 2/3 5. WRC |
SS82 Langdale | 8:19 | 8.
7. class 2/3 8. WRC |
|
8:08:09 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |
SS83 Broxa | 4:51 | 9.
8. class 2/3 9. WRC |
|
8:13:00 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |
SS84 Wykeham | 3:09 | 24.
15. class 2/3 24. WRC |
|
8:16:09 | 6.
4. class 2/3 6. WRC |