14. Int. Rallye Tatry 1982
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1982, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 409.46 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Svit - Šuňava 1 (8.26 km) | 4:57 | 15.
6. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
100.1 km/h 2.42 s/km |
4:57 | 15.
6. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Važec - Helpa 1 (29.66 km) | 18:37 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
95.6 km/h 1.42 s/km |
23:34 | 8.
3. class 2/11 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Besník - Dobšiná 1 (13.05 km) | 8:57 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
87.5 km/h 1.84 s/km |
32:31 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 (5.58 km) | 5:22 | 3.
2. class 2/11 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
62.4 km/h 1.25 s/km |
37:53 | 5.
3. class 2/11 5. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 1 (17.90 km) | 10:51 | 19.
8. class 2/11 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
99.0 km/h 2.57 s/km |
48:44 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 1 (14.28 km) | 9:21 | 17.
7. class 2/11 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 1.75 s/km |
58:05 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.69 km) | 4:28 | 15.
7. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
89.9 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:02:33 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 1 (5.83 km) | 3:51 | 22.
12. class 2/11 22. ERC 17. CoPaF |
90.9 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:06:24 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Svit - Šuňava 2 (8.26 km) | 5:07 | 20.
9. class 2/11 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
96.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:11:31 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Važec - Helpa 2 (29.66 km) | 19:17 | 10.
6. class 2/11 10. ERC 7. CoPaF |
92.3 km/h 2.12 s/km |
1:30:48 | 9.
4. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Besník - Dobšiná 2 (13.05 km) | 9:21 | 6.
2. class 2/11 6. ERC 2. CoPaF |
83.7 km/h 2.76 s/km |
1:40:09 | 9.
4. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 (5.58 km) | 5:37 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
59.6 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:45:46 | 9.
4. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 2 (17.90 km) | 11:09 | 15.
6. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
96.3 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:56:55 | 9.
4. class 2/11 9. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 2 (14.28 km) | 9:45 | 12.
7. class 2/11 12. ERC 9. CoPaF |
87.9 km/h 3.22 s/km |
2:06:40 | 10.
4. class 2/11 10. ERC 7. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.69 km) | 4:30 | 6.
2. class 2/11 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
89.2 km/h 2.39 s/km |
2:11:10 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 2 (5.83 km) | 3:52 | 11.
6. class 2/11 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
90.5 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:15:02 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS17 Svit - Šuňava 3 (8.26 km) | 5:09 | 9.
6. class 2/11 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
96.2 km/h 3.39 s/km |
2:20:11 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Važec - Helpa 3 (29.66 km) | 18:45 | 6.
3. class 2/11 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
94.9 km/h 2.90 s/km |
2:38:56 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Besník - Dobšiná 3 (13.05 km) | 9:22 | 4.
2. class 2/11 4. ERC 2. CoPaF |
83.6 km/h 1.07 s/km |
2:48:18 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Dobšiná - Potkova 3 (5.58 km) | 5:33 | 3.
1. class 2/11 3. ERC 1. CoPaF |
60.3 km/h 3.23 s/km |
2:53:51 | 6.
3. class 2/11 6. ERC 3. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Mlynky - Nov. Huta 3 (17.90 km) | 11:23 | 15.
7. class 2/11 15. ERC 11. CoPaF |
94.3 km/h 3.24 s/km |
3:05:14 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Hrabušice - Dobšinská ladová jaskyňa 3 (14.28 km) | 10:06 | 17.
9. class 2/11 17. ERC 14. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 4.62 s/km |
3:15:20 | 7.
3. class 2/11 7. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Pusté Pole - Vernár 3 (6.69 km) | 4:27 | 4.
1. class 2/11 4. ERC 1. CoPaF |
90.2 km/h 0.75 s/km |
3:19:47 | 6.
3. class 2/11 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Spišské Bystré - Spišská Teplica 3 (5.83 km) | 4:41 | 45.
22. class 2/11 45. ERC 36. CoPaF |
74.7 km/h 11.66 s/km |
3:24:28 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Svit - Šuňava 4 (8.26 km) | 5:12 | 12.
8. class 2/11 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
95.3 km/h 1.69 s/km |
3:29:40 | 8.
4. class 2/11 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS26 Važec - Helpa 4 (29.66 km) | Lost wheel |