Season 2009
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2009
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009 • entries/finish - 73/56 • asphalt 162.76 km - (cancelled 88.18 km) • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 43:00.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 43:13.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 43:48.0 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 43:00.2 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 43:13.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 43:48.0 |
Event was finished after accident of crew Lapdavský - Lapdavský, three spectators were killed.
16. 4. – 19. 4. 2009, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 61/39 • asphalt 209.39 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:57:46.8 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:57:48.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:58:04.5 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:57:46.8 | ||
2. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:57:48.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:58:04.5 |
22. 5. – 24. 5. 2009, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 76/44 • asphalt 179.34 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:41:35.2 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:42:33.6 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | JM Racing | 1:43:19.2 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:41:35.2 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:42:33.6 | ||
3. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | JM Racing | 1:43:19.2 |
11. 6. – 13. 6. 2009, Brno - Hustopeče • entries/finish - 67/32 • asphalt 193.59 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:48:37.8 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:49:21.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:50:50.6 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Mogul Racing Team | 1:48:37.8 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:49:21.2 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Czech National Team | 1:50:50.6 |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2009, Zlín • entries/finish - 106/55 • asphalt 254.96 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:24:21.1 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot UK | 2:25:21.5 | ||
3. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:26:21.9 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:24:21.1 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:26:21.9 | ||
3. | Kresta Roman - Gross Petr | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Tescoma Rally Team | 2:26:31.9 |
18. 9. – 20. 9. 2009, Příbram • Rally Příbram Klub • entries/finish - 80/37 • asphalt 170.01 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:31:22.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:32:13.0 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 1:32:44.2 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Čepro Czech National Team | 1:31:22.8 | ||
2. | Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | AK Rallysport Brno o.s. | 1:32:13.0 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Hroch Rally Team v AČR | 1:32:44.2 |
16. 10. – 18. 10. 2009, Mladá Boleslav • Autoklub Bohemia Sport • entries/finish - 49/40 • asphalt 60.12 km • Other years
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 35:19.4 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 35:33.8 | ||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 36:18.7 |
1. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 35:19.4 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 35:33.8 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | EuroOil Czech National Team | 36:41.9 |
Event shortened due to heavy snowfall.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Kresta Roman |
45 [1.] |
36 [2.] |
48 [1.] |
48 [1.] |
25 [3.] | R |
7 [9.] |
209 |
||
2. | Pech Václav jun. |
22 [3.] |
45 [1.] |
36 [2.] |
36 [2.] |
10 [6.] |
45 [1.] |
22 [3.] |
206 |
||
3. | Kopecký Jan |
39 [2.] | - | - | - |
48 [1.] | - |
30 [2.] |
117 |
||
4. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
13 [6.] |
28 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
25 [3.] |
18 [5.] | R |
- |
103 |
||
5. | Tarabus Jaromír |
[19.] |
12 [5.] |
23 [3.] | R |
R |
39 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
90 |
||
6. | Hänninen Juho |
16 [4.] | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - |
39 [1.] |
85 |
||
7. | Štajf Vojtěch |
1 [15.] | R |
5 [11.] |
16 [4.] |
8 [8.] |
17 [4.] |
9 [7.] |
56 |
||
8. | Arazim Václav |
3 [13.] |
8 [8.] |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
6 [10.] |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
49 |
||
9. | Peták Josef |
6 [10.] | R |
8 [8.] | - | - |
25 [3.] | R |
39 |
||
10. | Běhálek Daniel |
9 [7.] |
16 [4.] | R |
R |
2 [14.] |
12 [5.] | R |
39 |
||
11. | Jelínek Jan | R |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] | R |
9 [7.] | - |
36 |
||
12. | Trojan Karel jun. |
2 [14.] |
11 [6.] | R |
13 [5.] |
5 [11.] | R |
- |
31 |
||
13. | Barvík Vladimír |
5 [11.] |
7 [9.] |
10 [6.] |
8 [8.] | R |
- | - |
30 |
||
14. | Orsák Jaroslav |
7 [9.] | R |
R |
R |
9 [7.] | R |
10 [6.] |
26 |
||
15. | Votava Jan |
[23.] |
5 [11.] | R |
7 [9.] | R |
R |
5 [11.] |
17 |
||
16. | Triner Emil |
[17.] | R |
6 [10.] |
5 [11.] | - | R |
6 [10.] |
17 |
||
17. | Tlusťák Antonín |
[27.] | - |
4 [12.] | R |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] | - |
15 |
||
18. | Hozák Petr |
8 [8.] |
6 [10.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
14 |
||
19. | Novikov Evgeniy |
13 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
13 |
||
20. | Sýkora Jan | R |
1 [15.] |
[21.] | - | R |
- |
12 [5.] |
13 |
||
21. | Odložilík Roman | R |
- |
12 [5.] | R |
R |
- | - |
12 |
||
22. | Černý Jan |
[22.] | - | R |
4 [12.] |
7 [9.] | - | - |
11 |
||
23. | Ducháček Sláva |
[29.] |
4 [12.] |
3 [13.] | R |
R |
2 [14.] |
2 [14.] |
11 |
||
24. | Gavlák Peter |
4 [12.] | R |
2 [14.] | - |
3 [13.] | - | - |
9 |
||
25. | Mifka Radek | - | - | R |
- | - |
8 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
26. | Tuček Marcel |
[30.] |
3 [13.] |
1 [15.] |
[17.] |
[27.] |
3 [12.] |
1 [15.] |
8 |
||
27. | Trněný Karel |
[36.] | R |
[20.] |
3 [13.] | R |
4 [13.] | - |
7 |
||
28. | Pantálek Milan |
[16.] | - | R |
6 [10.] | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
29. | Volf Jiří | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
[11.] | - |
0 |
||
30. | Šlehofer Jan | R |
R |
R |
1 [15.] | R |
R |
4 [12.] |
5 |
||
31. | Červenka Pavel | - |
2 [14.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
||
31. | Jakeš Miroslav |
[20.] | R |
R |
2 [14.] | R |
R |
- |
2 |
||
33. | Matys Antonín | - |
[33.] |
[36.] | R |
[26.] |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
||
33. | Kneifel Milan |
[33.] | - |
[18.] |
[21.] |
1 [15.] | - |
[17.] |
1 |
||
Prokop Martin | - | - | - | - |
17 [4.] |
- | - |
17 |
|||
Dohnal Jan | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [10.] |
- |
6 |
|||
Volf Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
- |
5 |
|||
Landa Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [13.] |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kresta Roman | 3 | |
2. | Pech Václav jun. | 2 | |
3. | Hänninen Juho | 1 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kresta Roman | 39 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 14 | |
= | Pech Václav jun. | 14 | |
4. | Hänninen Juho | 9 | |
5. | Tarabus Jaromír | 6 | |
6. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 4 | |
7. | Odložilík Roman | 1 | |
= | Běhálek Daniel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Kresta Roman | 51 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 15 | |
3. | Pech Václav jun. | 11 | |
4. | Hänninen Juho | 6 | |
5. | Tarabus Jaromír | 5 |