Season 1988
France
National Critérium (Régional) 1988
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000 • ASAC Mont-Blanc + Peugeot Talbot Sport Annecy • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
30. 1. 1988, Les Rousses • ASA Jura • entries/finish - 49/39 • snow - ice 19.20 km • Other years
1. | Cuynet Philippe - Salvi Alfred | Alfa Romeo 33 4x4 | ||||
2. | Ribeaud Jean-Loup - Colin Jérôme | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | ||||
3. | Millet Claude - Lacroix Patrick | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
6. 2. – 7. 2. 1988 • ASA Alès • entries/finish - 61/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Royer Fabrice - Azema Vincent | Opel Kadett City | 15:23 | |||
2. | Pérez Denis - Carrion | Renault 8 Gordini | 15:39 | |||
3. | Moulinas Alain - Garrioel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:45 |
12. 3. – 13. 3. 1988, Avallon • entries/finish - 84/57 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Chavanet Alain - De Zordi Hervé | Alpine-Renault A110 | 18:17.9 | |||
2. | Peignier Alain - Gaudouin Anne-Carole | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 18:36.8 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 18:38.8 |
13. 3. 1988, Conlie • entries/finish - ?/31 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 12:39.4 | |||
2. | Mallet Joël - Amand Serge | Porsche 911 | 12:39.9 | |||
3. | Grison André - Fredouelle Rémy | Renault 11 Turbo | 12:57.9 |
19. 3. – 20. 3. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Develay René - Brissart Bruno | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:26 | |||
2. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 12:53 | |||
3. | Fleury Jean-Pierre - Horlon Jean-Claude | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 12:57 |
27. 3. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Guégan Sylvie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | ||||
2. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora Turbo |
1. 4. 1988 • entries/finish - 61/? • asphalt • Other years
2. 4. – 3. 4. 1988, Montauban • ASA Ingres + Ecurie de la Piboulette • entries/finish - 56/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Roux Marcel - Roux Catherine | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 13:05 | |||
2. | Larquey Serge - Bourdeau Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:19 | |||
3. | Bressou Didier - Baras Jean-Pierre | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 13:39 |
4. 4. 1988 • Ecurie les Cobras • entries/finish - 61/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 13:16.3 | |||
2. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 13:39.0 | |||
3. | Depré Philippe - Aranda Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:51.4 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 20.00 km • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Mathieu | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:04 | |||
2. | Desroches Philippe - Ferrand Thierry | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:19 | |||
3. | Mathis Martin - Mathex Jean-Pierre | Talbot Samba Rallye | 12:42 |
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1988 • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
10. 4. 1988, Villeneuve-sur-Bellot • entries/finish - ?/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Serrière René - Jeannin Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:59.7 | |||
2. | Pargamin Gérard - Lefebvre Thierry | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 13:12.6 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 13:16.1 |
10. 4. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:28 | |||
2. | Ruer Dominique - Hatton Jean | Simca Rallye 3 | 12:45 | |||
3. | Deniset Didier - Badoz Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:47 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1988, Mirecourt • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Werguet Gérard - Werguet Lucette | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:58.0 | |||
2. | Ehlinger Denis - Wiss Dominique | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:11.0 | |||
3. | Ruer Dominique - Hatton Jean | Simca Rallye 3 | 13:13.0 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1988, Châtellerault • entries/finish - 48/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rivière Philippe | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 11:08 | |||
2. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:26 | |||
3. | Pernot Jean-Michel - Hegron Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 11:53 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1988, Pontoise • Ecurie Guépard • entries/finish - ?/37 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 14:05 | |||
2. | Bonassi Pascal - Pinol Alain | Opel Kadett GT/E | 15:04 | |||
3. | Troadec Jean-Pierre - Dirou Catherine | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:10 |
17. 4. 1988 • entries/finish - 68/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dumange Luc - Chapron Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:35 | |||
2. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 14:19 | |||
3. | Poncelet Bernard - Brissart Bruno | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 14:31 |
30. 4. – 1. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Habouzit Marc - Weltzer Isabelle | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:12.2 | |||
2. | Dassaud Jean - Dassaud Aline | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 12:24.4 | |||
3. | Sirot André - Sirot Marie | Renault 11 Turbo | 12:25.8 |
1. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
3. | Tanguy Jacques- ? | Jidé 2.0 |
1. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:48.46 | |||
2. | Ehlinger Denis - Wiss Dominique | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:04.60 | |||
3. | Durr Jean-Marc - Messmer Christian | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:24.85 |
1. 5. 1988, St-Germain en Campagne • ASA Bernay Racing Team • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 13:16.5 | |||
2. | Depré Philippe - Gibert Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:18.3 | |||
3. | Pargamin Gérard - Lefebvre Thierry | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | 14:00.4 |
7. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - 97/81 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:44.9 | |||
2. | Verrière Fernand - Verrière Laurent | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:46.3 | |||
3. | Dassaud Jean - Dassaud Aline | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:06.6 |
12. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - 81/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 13:15 | |||
2. | Dumange Luc - Chapron Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:21 | |||
3. | Fleury Jean-Pierre - Horlon Jean-Claude | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 13:58 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:52 | |||
2. | Forces Jacques - Tourret Patrick | BMW 323i | 12:02 | |||
3. | Sompayrac Jean-Marc - Linget Philippe | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:17 |
14. 5. – 15. 5. 1988, Marans • ASA Augias + Ecurie Auto Marmandaise • entries/finish - ?/79 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:48.0 | |||
2. | Moal Christian - Chaillou Y. | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:54.0 | |||
3. | Mansard Christian - Blaizeau André | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:00.0 |
15. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Fischer Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:47 | |||
2. | Justice Jean-Claude - Massot P. | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:48 | |||
3. | Serrière René - Jeannin Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 11:19 |
15. 5. 1988, Bessé sur Braye • entries/finish - ?/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mallet Joël - Amand Serge | Porsche 911 | 13:50.7 | |||
2. | Pernot Jean-Michel - Hegron Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 13:52.3 | |||
3. | Chatel Gérard - Segouin Jean-Marc | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 13:59.1 |
22. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - 44/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dupuy Daniel - Habert Annick | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:20.2 | |||
2. | Girard Jean-Pierre - Pitois Patrick | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 10:20.9 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Bouillard Gilles | Citroën Visa Trophée | 10:31.6 |
28. 5. – 19. 5. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 |
29. 5. 1988, Pouillé les Côteaux • Ecurie Océan Mayenne + ASACO • entries/finish - 62/51 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel - Baconnais Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:01.9 | |||
2. | Sorin Gilles - Bochereau Joël | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:09.1 | |||
3. | Mallet Joël - Amand Serge | Porsche 911 | 11:28.7 |
29. 5. 1988, Bar-sur-Seine • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Cuynet Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:50.4 | |||
2. | Dumange Luc - Chapron Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:04.6 | |||
3. | Serrière René - Jeannin Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:15.4 |
5. 6. 1988 • Ecurie Léopard + ASACO Basse-Normandie • entries/finish - 81/67 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 10:00 | |||
2. | Depré Philippe - Gibert Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 10:13 | |||
3. | Ragues Marcel - Pustelnik Stéphane | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 10:38 |
5. 6. 1988, Malansac • ASACO Maine Bretagne + Auto-Moto Club du Morbihan • entries/finish - ?/33 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel- ? | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:44.4 | |||
2. | Dupas Daniel- ? | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:59.3 | |||
3. | Mallet Joël- ? | Porsche 911 | 10:09.7 |
5. 6. 1988, Auvers St-Georges • entries/finish - 96/72 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Girard Jean-Pierre - Pitois Patrick | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 9:42.3 | |||
2. | Rousseau Patrice - Rousseau Guy | Talbot Samba Rallye | 9:50.7 | |||
3. | Leroy Yves - Lacuisse Thierry | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 9:56.8 |
11. 6. – 12. 6. 1988, La Motte-Servolex • ASAC de Savoie + Team 73 • entries/finish - 144/108 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Girardon Daniel - Berthoud Alain | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:38 | |||
2. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 14:50 | |||
3. | Balme Patrick - Chenevas Franck | Matra Murena Politecnic | 15:13 |
12. 6. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mesnil Michel - Duval Yvon | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:45 | |||
2. | Gérard Alain - Guerrier Sylvie | Porsche 911 | 8:53 | |||
3. | Fortin Jean-Claude - Piquet Jean-Yves | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:01 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1988 • entries/finish - 64/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deniset Didier - Badoz Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:58 | |||
2. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:12 | |||
3. | Ehlinger Denis - Liehr Jean-Charles | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:14 |
19. 6. 1988 • Cotentin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 49/38 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 12:45.59 | |||
2. | Closmenil Philippe - Larose Sarah | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:18.07 | |||
3. | Deborde Jacky - Flaud Jean-Marie | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:18.46 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dumange Luc - Chapron Alain | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 11:33 | |||
2. | Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Thuilier Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:12 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 12:20 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 1988 • entries/finish - 90/71 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Verrière Fernand - Cagnaire J.-P. | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:57 | |||
2. | Habouzit Marc - Weltzer Isabelle | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:06 | |||
3. | Garrel Gilbert - Balestri Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:14 |
26. 6. 1988 • ASACO Maine Bretagne + Ecurie 37 IGOL • entries/finish - 75/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel - Baconnais Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:41.0 | |||
2. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:46.9 | |||
3. | Sorin Gilles - Hervé Jean-Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 14:02.4 |
1. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Fischer Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:11 | |||
2. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 9:14 | |||
3. | Serrière René - Jeannin Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 9:35 |
3. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - 56/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:44.0 | |||
2. | Poncelet Bernard - Brissart Bruno | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 11:50.0 | |||
3. | Ciccardini Thierry - Ciccardini Roger | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 11:56.0 |
4. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
14. 7. 1988, Saint-Porchaire • ASA Richelieu • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Tanguy Jacques - Labbe Jacques | Jidé 2.0 | ||||
2. | Seguin Michel - Mossion Philippe | Alpine-Renault A110 | ||||
3. | Joussemet Claude - Boucard Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/95 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Balme Patrick - Chenevas Franck | Matra Murena Politecnic | 12:03 | |||
2. | Del Fiacco Jean-Pierre - Georges Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:09 | |||
3. | Sagnard Pierre - Brenier Jean-Paul | BMW 2002 Ti | 12:19 |
16. 7. – 17. 7. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
16. 7. – 17. 7. 1988, Gap • entries/finish - 125/93 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Girardon Daniel - Berthoud Alain | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:51.40 | |||
2. | Tosello Rémi - Spitaletto Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 16:11.98 | |||
3. | Clier Paul - Pipard Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 16:21.63 |
17. 7. 1988, Bléré • ASACO Perche et Val de Loire + Ecurie Autocourse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 |
24. 7. 1988, Saint-Branchs • entries/finish - ?/73 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pernot Jean-Michel - Hegron Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 11:23.3 | |||
2. | Chatel Gérard - Segouin Jean-Marc | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 11:36.5 | |||
3. | Closmenil Philippe - Larose Sarah | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:37.3 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1988, Mens • ASAC Dauphinois + Peugeot Talbot Sport Grenoble • entries/finish - ?/108 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Girardon Daniel - Berthoud Alain | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:06.8 | |||
2. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Dussert Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 14:17.3 | |||
3. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 14:19.7 |
7. 8. 1988, Doullens • entries/finish - ?/66 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depré Philippe - Gibert Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:24 | |||
2. | Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Thuilier Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 11:46 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 11:50 |
7. 8. 1988 • entries/finish - 122/98 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:16 | |||
2. | Roux Marcel - Murer Fernand | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 10:20 | |||
3. | Moal Christian - Chaillou Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:22 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brun Roger - Orelut Martine | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:01.0 | |||
2. | Costeraste Thierry - Chamar Ludovic | Simca Rallye 3 | 12:08.4 | |||
3. | Jean Pascal - Murer Fernand | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 12:10.3 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 1988, La Bruffière • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:36.6 | |||
2. | Tanguy Jacques - Labbe Jacques | Jidé 2.0 | 11:40.3 | |||
3. | Barrientos Patrick - Brochard Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:06.7 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1988, La Bresse • entries/finish - 117/87 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Henry Jacques - Sainty Joël | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:52 | |||
2. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 12:23 | |||
3. | Vauthier Alain - Léonard Jean-Marie | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:03 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brun Roger - Orelut Martine | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:33.5 | |||
2. | Perroud Bernard - Perroud Géraldine | Porsche 911 S | 12:43.6 | |||
3. | Bonnet Michel - Ferrière | Simca Rallye 3 | 12:45.5 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 1988, Martigues • ASA Etang de Berre • entries/finish - 125/89 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Selmi Jacques - Fodor Jacqueline | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:02 | |||
2. | Clier Paul - Pipard Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 12:31 | |||
3. | Mouetron Jöel - Guelpa Muriel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:36 |
10. 9. 1988, Mooréa • ASA Tahiti • entries/finish - ?/13 • gravel 20.00 km • Other years
1. | Menestrier Denis - Daniel T. | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 16:19 | |||
2. | Hars Thierry - Manéa T. | BMW 2002 | 17:06 | |||
3. | Meynier M. - Hanouzet T. | BMW 323i | 17:13 |
11. 9. 1988 • ASA 77 • entries/finish - 76/70 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:40.7 | |||
2. | Crespel Michel - Duchemin Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:41.4 | |||
3. | Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Thuilier Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 10:00.6 |
11. 9. 1988 • ASA Velay Auvergne • entries/finish - ?/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:08.8 | |||
2. | Habouzit Marc - Weltzer Isabelle | Renault 5 Turbo | 15:18.0 | |||
3. | Bachelard Pierre - Bachelard Christian | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 15:52.7 |
16. 9. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
3. | Puel Gérard - Puel Françoise | Opel Kadett GT/E |
17. 9. 1988 • ASA Franche Comté • entries/finish - 52/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Fischer Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:30 | |||
2. | Deniset Didier - Badoz Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 9:42 | |||
3. | Bresson Didier - Henry François | Talbot Samba Rallye | 9:55 |
18. 9. 1988, Fay-aux-Loges • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - 51/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel - Duchemin Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:08.8 | |||
2. | Pernot Jean-Michel - Hegron Philippe | Renault 5 Turbo | 8:19.1 | |||
3. | Dutardre Roger - Garnier Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 8:31.9 |
24. 9. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pettinari Daniel - Leleu Sophie | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:31 | |||
2. | Leroy Jacky - Nas De Tourris Emmanuelle | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 10:09 | |||
3. | Petitot Philippe - Petitot Michèle | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 10:10 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1988, Verdun • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 11:51.0 | |||
2. | Briche Jean- ? | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:58.0 | |||
3. | Hot Christian- ? | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 12:32.0 |
25. 9. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 12:00.3 | |||
2. | Boullenger Christian - Limare Bruno | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 12:12.6 | |||
3. | Bineau Michel - Lelièvre Françoise | BMW M3 E30 | 12:35.9 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1988, Toulon • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 163/130 • asphalt 5.00 km • Other years
1. | Selmi Jacques - Fodor Jacqueline | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:24 | |||
2. | Brondello Thierry - Marchand Thierry | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:53 | |||
3. | Brémond Christian - Ricci | Citroën AX Sport | 16:00 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1988, Pont-de-Vaux • ASA Bresse-Bugey • entries/finish - ?/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deniset Didier - Badoz Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 9:17 | |||
2. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 9:19 | |||
3. | Savey Thierry - Savey Nadine | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 9:22 |
1. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 11:11.53 | |||
2. | Werguet Gérard - Werguet Lucette | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:18.69 | |||
3. | Ruer Dominique - Hatton Jean | Simca Rallye 3 | 11:32.96 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Verne Karine | Renault 5 Turbo | ||||
2. | Serrière René - Jeannin Daniel | Alpine-Renault A110 | ||||
3. | Chavanet Alain - De Zordi Hervé | Alpine-Renault A110 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 27/22 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Valcourt Christian - Moulin Thierry | Simca Rallye 3 | 13:13.0 | |||
2. | Palissier Stéphane - Arsivaud Jacky | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:15.0 | |||
3. | Tanguy Jacques - Labbe Jacques | Jidé 2.0 | 13:21.0 |
9. 10. 1988 • Ecurie Côte d'Amour • entries/finish - 49/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel- ? | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:23.6 | |||
2. | Groheux Patrick- ? | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 12:38.1 | |||
3. | Deborde Jacky- ? | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 12:38.1 |
9. 10. 1988, Auvillers-les-Forges • entries/finish - ?/46 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:02.4 | |||
2. | Pettinari Daniel - Leleu Sophie | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:08.2 | |||
3. | Leroy Yves - Lacuisse Thierry | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 10:15.3 |
9. 10. 1988, Gavray • Saint-Lô Automobile Club • entries/finish - 41/30 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora Turbo | 12:06.9 | |||
2. | Depré Philippe - Gibert Gilles | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:24.6 | |||
3. | Lechapelain Daniel - Lecharpentier Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:37.8 |
15. 10. – 16. 10. 1988, Firminy • entries/finish - 136/102 • asphalt 19.40 km • Other years
1. | Salanon André - Couchet Elisabeth | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:47.5 | |||
2. | Couchet Luc - Mounier Monique | Simca Rallye 2 | 15:48.6 | |||
3. | Habouzit Marc - Weltzer Isabelle | Renault 5 Turbo | 16:10.1 |
16. 10. 1988 • Ecurie Perche Auto Sport • entries/finish - 29/23 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Chatel Gérard - Segouin Jean-Marc | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 9:47.28 | |||
2. | Deborde Jacky - Deborde Anne | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 9:52.96 | |||
3. | Gérard Alain - Guerrier Sylvie | Porsche 911 | 10:02.57 |
16. 10. 1988, Soisy-sur-Ecole • entries/finish - ?/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 6:49.1 | |||
2. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 6:49.4 | |||
3. | Pettinari Daniel - Leleu Sophie | Renault 5 Turbo | 7:02.3 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Reims • entries/finish - 54/41 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Léofold Viviani - Durand Didier | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:56.1 | |||
2. | Leroy Yves - Lacuisse Thierry | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 12:20.7 | |||
3. | Pettinari Daniel - Nambruide Fabrice | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:26.9 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:04.93 | |||
2. | Hot Christian - Caizergues Gérard | Opel Kadett GSI | 13:33.88 | |||
3. | Brocard François - Sergent Yvan | Alpine-Renault A310 | 13:47.93 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 109/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 11:28 | |||
2. | Savey Thierry - Savey Nadine | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 11:35 | |||
3. | Marsura Robert - Blanchet Jean-Paul | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:45 |
23. 10. 1988, Saumur • ASACO Plantagenêt • entries/finish - 49/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Crespel Michel - Baconnais Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:57.8 | |||
2. | Thomas Jean-Yves - Mornet Eric | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:58.2 | |||
3. | Barrientos Patrick - Brochard Dominique | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:28.9 |
23. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 51/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Depré Philippe - Desreaux | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 12:34.9 | |||
2. | Girouard Joël - Barbet Francis | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 12:59.0 | |||
3. | Bost Joël - Urvoy Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:59.3 |
Each crew had to run the 5 stages, but final results were based on the best four stage times.
23. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Fleury Philippe - Miquet Alain | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:23.8 | |||
2. | Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Thuilier Patrick | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:37.7 | |||
3. | Pargamin Gérard - Lefebvre Thierry | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 13:51.8 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1988, Longwy • entries/finish - 35/28 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:52 | |||
2. | Vauthier Alain - Boulay Bernard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 14:09 | |||
3. | Ehlinger Denis - Liehr Jean-Charles | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:16 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1988 • Ecurie Gisors Sport Auto • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
29. 10. – 30. 10. 1988, Vesoul • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Doenlen Fabien - Merciol Evelyne | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 13:31.5 | |||
2. | Duchêne Benoît - Laderach Daniel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:43.0 | |||
3. | Werguet Gérard - Werguet Lucette | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:43.0 |
30. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 10:05.51 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Jean-Paul - Pustelnik Stéphane | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 10:34.39 | |||
3. | Rauld Joël - Douville Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 10:44.21 |
30. 10. 1988 • entries/finish - 77/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mansard Christian - Blaizeau André | Renault 5 Turbo | 14:19.4 | |||
2. | Palissier Stéphane - Arsivaud Jacky | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 14:25.1 | |||
3. | Aubouin Lionel - Couturier Jacky | BMW M3 E30 | 14:25.6 |
5. 11. 1988, Guebwiller • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rochelle Hubert - Chary Isabelle | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 17:21.8 | |||
2. | Courtois Olivier - Grassler Patricia | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 17:26.4 | |||
3. | Hot Christian - Cattant Philippe | Opel Kadett GSI | 17:51.5 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 1988, Cluses • ASA Chamonix-Sallanches + Racing Team Clusien • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt 19.20 km • Other years
1. | Marsura Robert - Blanchet Jean-Paul | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:23 | |||
2. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Renaud Thierry | Renault 11 Turbo | 13:41 | |||
3. | Segard Yves - Laurent Nicolas | Simca Rallye 2 | 13:55 |
12. 11. – 13. 11. 1988 • entries/finish - 86/80 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Margillet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:07 | |||
2. | Duchêne Benoît - Boilloz Marie-Pierre | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 9:25 | |||
3. | Deniset Didier - Badoz Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 9:29 |
13. 11. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 13:16.8 | |||
2. | Pustelnik Jean-Paul - Pustelnik Stéphane | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:19.5 | |||
3. | Bineau Michel - Lelièvre Françoise | BMW M3 E30 | 13:35.7 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 1988 • entries/finish - ?/42 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Rauld Joël - Rauld-Lemaître Liliane | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 9:16 | |||
2. | Closmenil Philippe - Guellec Pascal | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:42 | |||
3. | Bost Joël - Urvoy Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:50 |
10. 12. – 11. 12. 1988, Grenoble • entries/finish - 84/59 • asphalt 81.20 km • Other years
1. | Girardon Daniel - Berthoud Alain | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 53:53 | |||
2. | Montagne Lionel - Perret Bernard | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 54:20 | |||
3. | Carcreff Charly - Nusbaum Dominique | Scora 2.0 | 55:05 |