Rallye de Meuse
France Cup
3. 3. 2024, Gondrecourt-le-Château • ASA 55 • entries/finish - 73/56 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Rebout Dominique - Galmiche Isabelle | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 19:50.7 | |||
2. | Gagnière Dylan - Bonne Maryne | Peugeot 208 R2 | 21:19.3 | |||
3. | Bottin Stéphane - Dugravot Lionel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup | 21:35.1 |
France Cup
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2023, Gondrecourt-le-Château • ASA de la Meuse • entries/finish - 68/51 • asphalt 37,60 km
1. | Jeudy Ludovic - Genet Gabrielle | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 19:11.0 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Boban Amélie | Porsche 997 GT3 | 20:15.7 | |||
3. | Stirling Benjamin - Monin Richard | Renault Clio Rally5 | 20:17.3 |
France Cup
6. 3. 2022, Gondrecourt-le-Château • ASA de la Meuse • entries/finish - 75/62 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Gilbert Quentin - Tutélaire Rémi | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 19:13.6 | |||
2. | Wilt Christophe - Grandjean Mélanie | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 19:25.0 | |||
3. | Jeudy Ludovic - Jeudy Estelline | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 20:01.6 |
France Cup
8. 3. 2020, Gondrecourt-le-Château • ASA de la Meuse • entries/finish - 68/55 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Wilt Christophe - Desquiret Alexandre | Škoda Fabia R5 | 19:45.2 | |||
2. | Chkondali Thierry - Raviot Sébastien | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 19:56.2 | |||
3. | Mougin Antonin - Diottin Florent | Citroën DS3 R5 | 20:01.2 |
France Cup
10. 3. 2019, Gondrecourt-le-Château • entries/finish - 63/47 • asphalt 39,60 km
1. | Wilt Christophe - Leclercq Guillaume | Škoda Fabia R5 | 19:41.3 | |||
2. | Chkondali Thierry - Maillefert Alexis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 20:24.9 | |||
3. | Bret Sébastien - Josserand Alexis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 20:44.5 |
France Cup
11. 3. 2018, Gondrecourt-le-Château • entries/finish - 49/44 • asphalt 39,60 km
1. | Mourey Steve - Pierron Amélie | Citroën DS3 R5 | 20:19.2 | |||
2. | Chkondali Thierry - Raviot Sébastien | Škoda Fabia R5 | 20:46.5 | |||
3. | Wilt Christophe - Gustin Cédric | Citroën DS3 R5 | 20:48.6 |
France Cup
19. 3. 2017, Gondrecourt-le-Château • entries/finish - 49/42 • asphalt 39,96 km
1. | Cereda Adrien - Salsmann Jean-Baptiste | Škoda Fabia R5 | 20:30.4 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Gerard Aurélien | Porsche 997 GT3 | 21:37.1 | |||
3. | Frantz Fabien - Jeangeorges Tiphanie | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 21:47.0 |
France Cup
20. 3. 2016, Gondrecourt-le-Château • entries/finish - 63/51 • asphalt 35,40 km
1. | Giordano Quentin - Salva Thierry | Peugeot 208 T16 | 16:24.4 | |||
2. | Cereda Adrien - Cebadero Bastien | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 17:13.4 | |||
3. | Dapoigny Jérémy - Ferro Bernard | Peugeot 208 T16 | 17:23.7 |
France Cup
21. 4. 2013, Commercy • entries/finish - 55/46 • asphalt 36,60 km - (cancelled 5,90 km)
1. | Forès Daniel - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 15:39.5 | |||
2. | Goettelmann Maxime - Ancel Julien | BMW M3 E30 | 15:46.3 | |||
3. | Grosjean Philippe - Schneider Sophie | Renault Mégane Maxi | 15:56.6 |
France Cup
1. 4. 2012, Commercy • entries/finish - 39/29 • asphalt 36,60 km
1. | Cunin Eric - Desprez Fabrice | Peugeot 206 RC | 19:38.6 | |||
2. | Fritsch Jonathan - Burey Guillaume | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 19:39.4 | |||
3. | Antoine Gilles - Mauvais Michaël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 19:40.3 |
France Cup
10. 4. 2011, Fains-Véel • entries/finish - 50/45 • asphalt 36,60 km
1. | Gagnière Patrick - Gagniere Joffrey | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 17:24.6 | |||
2. | Goettelmann Maxime - Lambert-Vinel Carole | BMW M3 E30 | 17:32.9 | |||
3. | Bouchy Raphaël - Compain Arnaud | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 17:35.7 |
France Cup
28. 2. 2010, Ligny-en-Barrois • entries/finish - 44/43 • asphalt 31,00 km - (cancelled 17,00 km)
1. | Forès Daniel - Petitnicolas Aurélien | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 7:47.2 | |||
2. | Genre Benoît - Daniel Corinne | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 7:51.6 | |||
3. | Dapoigny Grégory - Reiter Cyril | Renault Clio S1600 | 7:55.1 |
Race has been stopped after 3 stages due to violent weather.
France Cup
2. 10. 2005, Revigny-sur-Ornain • entries/finish - 76/63 • asphalt 38,20 km
1. | Forès Daniel - Landragin Jean-Luc | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:39.5 | |||
2. | Harroué Christophe - Rémy Franck | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 20:49.8 | |||
3. | Voirin Pascal - Daval Emilien | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 21:06.9 |
France Cup
26. 9. 2004, Revigny-sur-Ornain • entries/finish - 92/72 • asphalt 37,90 km
1. | Forès Daniel - Cordel Jean-Christophe | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:44.7 | |||
2. | Goettelmann Maxime - Fortmann Patrick | BMW M3 E30 | 20:59.5 | |||
3. | Genre Benoît - Poissonnier Nathalie | Subaru Legacy RS | 21:42.8 |
France Cup
28. 9. 2003, Revigny-sur-Ornain • entries/finish - 82/66 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:49.1 | |||
2. | Dapoigny Grégory - Marchal Didier | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:19.3 | |||
3. | Leuvrey Roland - Jeannin Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 21:19.6 |
France Cup
27. 10. 2002, Ligny-en-Barrois • entries/finish - 65/49 • asphalt
1. | Forès Daniel - Grosdemouge Tony | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 20:01.0 | |||
2. | Dapoigny Grégory - Rouillon Mickaële | Renault Mégane Maxi | 20:34.2 | |||
3. | Gallou James - Lehembre Didier | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 20:40.3 |
France Cup
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2000 • entries/finish - 59/42 • asphalt
1. | Wagner Stéphane - Montagne Hervé | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 21:46.5 | |||
2. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 22:21.0 | |||
3. | Langlade Jean-Louis - Ferro Bernard | BMW M3 E30 | 22:30.4 |
France Cup
4. 9. – 5. 9. 1999, Ligny en Barrois • ASA 55 • entries/finish - 55/42 • asphalt
1. | Leuvrey Roland - Jeannin Daniel | Peugeot 205 GTI 16S | 21:34.4 | |||
2. | Dapoigny Grégory - Montagne Hervé | Renault Clio Maxi | 21:38.6 | |||
3. | Voirin Pascal - Cattant Philippe | Porsche 911 SC | 21:57.8 |
France Cup
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1998 • ASA 55 • entries/finish - 63/51 • asphalt
1. | Forès Daniel - Forès Vincent | Citroën Saxo Kit Car | 19:52 | |||
2. | Bernardin Serge - Cano Sabine | Renault Clio Maxi | 20:13 | |||
3. | Lexcellent Jean-Marie - Judon Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | 20:14 |
France Cup
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1997, Ligny en Barrois • Ecurie Bar-le-Duc • entries/finish - 64/50 • asphalt 38,00 km
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Olivier F. | Peugeot 205 GTI | 19:48 | |||
2. | Drapier Jean-Pierre - Del Mastro Cyril | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 20:35 | |||
3. | Lebrun Jean-Jacques - Lebrun Martine | Renault Clio Williams | 20:37 |
France Cup
7. 9. – 8. 9. 1996, Ligny-en-Barrois • Ecurie Bar-le-Duc • entries/finish - 67/43 • asphalt
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Bouquet Monique | Citroën ZX 16V | 20:17 | |||
2. | Voirin Pascal - Benito Benoît | Porsche 911 | 20:20 | |||
3. | Hot Christian - Cattant Philippe | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 20:49 |
France Cup
2. 9. – 3. 9. 1995, Ligny-en-Barrois • entries/finish - 66/54 • asphalt
1. | Riblet Jean-Louis - Riblet Karine | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 21:36 | |||
2. | Forès Daniel - Dart Frédéric | Renault Clio Williams | 21:47 | |||
3. | Virlat Olivier - Meyer Philippe-Joël | Renault Clio Williams | 21:55 |
France Cup
3. 9. – 4. 9. 1994, Ligny en Barrois • Ecurie Bar-le-Duc + ASA 55 • entries/finish - 74/57 • asphalt 35,45 km
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Bouquet Monique | Citroën ZX 16V | 17:20 | |||
2. | Ligibel Thierry - Kien Claude | BMW M3 E30 | 17:23 | |||
3. | Durr Jean-Marc - Graff Francis | Renault Clio Williams | 17:45 |
National Critérium (Régional)
25. 9. – 26. 9. 1993, Ligny-en-Barrois • ASA 55 • entries/finish - 58/50 • asphalt 21,00 km
1. | Batteau Thierry - Copie Nathalie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 16:20 | |||
2. | "Heresse" - Jung Claude | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 16:42 | |||
3. | Deniset Didier - Voutaz Olivier | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 16:43 |
National Critérium (Régional)
12. 9. – 13. 9. 1992 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Dubois Bernard - Schleppi Serge | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 14:21.2 | |||
2. | Ehlinger Denis - Keller Jean-François | BMW M3 E30 | 14:24.3 | |||
3. | Vilte Marc - Hocquart Carole | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 14:34.5 |
National Critérium (Régional)
22. 9. 1991 • entries/finish - 41/32 • asphalt
1. | Hot Christian - Pareja Yves | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 10:08.0 | |||
2. | Lelarge Pascal - Baude Robert | Renault 5 Turbo | 10:12.0 | |||
3. | Vilte Marc - Hocquart Carole | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 10:14.0 |
National Critérium (Régional)
22. 9. – 23. 9. 1990, Fresnes-en-Woëvre • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Lelarge Pascal - Baude Robert | Renault 5 Turbo | 15:41.1 | |||
2. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 15:56.2 | |||
3. | Hot Christian - Cattant Philippe | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 16:00.7 |
National Critérium (Régional)
24. 9. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/42 • asphalt
1. | Werguet Gérard - Werguet Lucette | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:01.4 | |||
2. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Prophete Hervé | Citroën Visa Trophée | 12:08.3 | |||
3. | Hot Christian - Cattant Philippe | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 12:08.4 |
National Critérium (Régional)
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1988, Verdun • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Caizergues Gérard | BMW M3 E30 | 11:51.0 | |||
2. | Briche Jean - ? | Renault 5 Turbo | 11:58.0 | |||
3. | Hot Christian - ? | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 12:32.0 |
National Critérium (Régional) • Renault Sport Cup (F)
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1987, Verdun • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 13:22.5 | |||
2. | Patrois Marcel - Sergent Jean-Paul | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 14:11.3 | |||
3. | Virlat Olivier - Nagel Philippe | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 14:11.3 |
National Critérium (Régional)
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1986 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Briche Jean - Briche Christine | Renault 5 Turbo | 12:44.2 | |||
2. | Werguet Gérard - Werguet Lucette | Renault 5 Turbo | 13:35.8 | |||
3. | Vignon Marc - Allais Daniel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:46.7 |
National Critérium (Régional)
29. 9. 1985 • ASA 55 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt