Season 1979
FIA
WRC 1979
20. 1. – 26. 1. 1979, Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 233/154 • asphalt - snow 619.00 km - (cancelled 19.00 km) • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 8:13:38 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:13:44 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Alitalia | 8:17:47 |
16. 2. – 18. 2. 1979, Karlstad • entries/finish - 145/39 • snow - ice 630.00 km • Other years
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | 6:34:49 | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:36:09 | ||
3. | Airikkala Pentti - Virtanen Risto | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS | 6:39:31 |
Sweden championship only 29 SS
6. 3. – 11. 3. 1979, Estoril • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 88/16 • asphalt - gravel 737.50 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:13:52 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 9:16:36 | ||
3. | Andersson Ove - Liddon Henry | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA40) | Toyota Team Europe | 9:35:00 |
12. 4. – 16. 4. 1979, Nairobi • entries/finish - 66/21 • gravel 5027.46 km • Other years
1. | Mehta Shekhar - Doughty Mike | Datsun 160J | D.T. Dobie / Team Datsun | 6:27:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | D.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz | 7:15:00 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Alitalia | 7:20:00 |
28. 5. – 31. 5. 1979, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 153/20 • gravel - asphalt 1006.50 km - (cancelled 63.20 km) • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 13:35:06 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:07:04 | ||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 14:11:39 |
14. 7. – 18. 7. 1979, Auckland • entries/finish - 82/37 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:05:47 | ||
2. | Robson Blair - Porter Chris | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Masport | 8:27:03 | ||
3. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:29:41 |
24. 8. – 28. 8. 1979, Jyväskylä • Jyväskylän Suurajot r.y. • entries/finish - 128/74 • gravel 423.50 km • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Alitalia | 4:01:11 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:02:42 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Billstam Claes | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:07:15 |
13. 9. – 16. 9. 1979, Montreal • entries/finish - 39/13 • asphalt - gravel 503.70 km - (cancelled 116.40 km) • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:35:32 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun Europe | 3:36:10 | ||
3. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 3:41:50 |
1. 10. – 7. 10. 1979, Sanremo • entries/finish - 68/24 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | "Tony" - Mannini Mauro | Lancia Stratos HF | Jolly Club | 12:37:17 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Alitalia | 12:41:31 | ||
3. | Bettega Attilio - Perissinot Maurizio | Fiat 131 Abarth | 12:55:59 |
Penalty stages/reasons unknown - applied to last stage of the leg
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1979, Ajaccio • entries/finish - 112/14 • asphalt 1128.90 km • Other years
1. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 14:36:46 | ||
2. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 15:12:52 | |||
3. | Moreau Pierre-Louis - Baron Patrice | Porsche 911 SC | 15:23:06 |
18. 11. – 21. 11. 1979, Chester • entries/finish - 175/74 • gravel 661.48 km • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:03:38 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - White Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:14:07 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Pegg Stuart | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun Europe | 8:16:22 |
9. 12. – 14. 12. 1979, Abidjan • entries/finish - 57/8 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:23:00 | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:58:00 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Kaiser Klaus | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:10:00 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Waldegård Björn |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] | - |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] | - | - |
2 [9.] |
15 [2.] |
112 |
||
2. | Mikkola Hannu |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | R |
20 [1.] | R |
- | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
111 |
||
3. | Alén Markku |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
6 [6.] | - |
8 [5.] | - |
68 |
||
4. | Salonen Timo | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | R |
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] | R |
- |
12 [3.] | - |
50 |
||
5. | Vatanen Ari |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
- | - |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
50 |
||
6. | Darniche Bernard |
20 [1.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
40 |
||
7. | Ragnotti Jean |
[11.] | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
25 |
||
8. | Cowan Andrew | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
22 |
||
9. | Röhrl Walter | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
3 [8.] | - |
21 |
||
10. | Blomqvist Stig | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
20 |
||
10. | Mehta Shekhar | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
10. | "Tony" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
13. | Andersson Ove | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
20 |
||
14. | Dawson Andy | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | R |
- |
10 [4.] | - | - |
[14.] | R |
20 |
||
15. | Airikkala Pentti | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
16 |
||
16. | Robson Blair | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
16. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
||
18. | Källström Harry | - | R |
- |
2 [9.] |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
19. | Bettega Attilio | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
19. | Moreau Pierre-Louis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
21. | Mouton Michèle |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
12 |
||
22. | Andruet Jean-Claude |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
22. | Adams Paul | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
22. | Grönholm Ulf | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
22. | Pond Tony | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | R |
- |
10 |
||
22. | Coppier Alain | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
22. | Preston jr. Vic | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
10 |
||
28. | Torres Carlos | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
8 |
||
28. | Aaltonen Rauno | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | "Iaveris" | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Murland Shane | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Heinonen Taisto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Cerrato Dario | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
34. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre |
6 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
6 |
||
34. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
34. | Demuth Harald | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
[18.] | - |
6 |
||
34. | Moschous Giorgos | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Parkes David | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Lampi Lasse | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Blok Hendrik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Picone Bernard | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
34. | Taylor John | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 |
||
34. | Ambrosino Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
44. | Strömberg Ola | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
4 |
||
44. | Kottulinsky Freddy | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | R |
- |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Kirkland Mike | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Gallo Evangelos | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Green Brian | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Rainio Tapio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
[11.] | - |
4 |
||
44. | Swayze Jack | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Presotto Angelo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Rouby Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - |
4 |
||
44. | Mitri Michel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
4 |
||
54. | Fréquelin Guy |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Carlsson Lars | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Santos Joaquim | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Blahna Václav | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Goss Roger | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Eklund Per | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- |
[13.] | - |
3 |
||
54. | Laurent Claude |
[33.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
3 [8.] | - | R |
- | - |
3 |
||
54. | Tognana Tonino | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | "Smack" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Paure Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
64. | Alméras Jacques |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
2 |
||
64. | Haugland John | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Ortigão Jorge | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Elizarov Nikolay | - |
[22.] | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Stewart Malcolm | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Pitkänen Erkki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Ouimet Nicole | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | "Nico" | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Bondrille Jean | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
2 |
||
73. | Neby Sven-Inge | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Munari Sandro | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Vukovych Sergiy | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
[28.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
73. | Robb Bob | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Vilpponen Pekka | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
73. | Bourgeoys Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Pasutti Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Martinetti Jean-Charles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Carr Greg | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
73. | Marques Baptista Fernando | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Hertz Arne |
8 [5.] |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
R
|
20 [1.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
111 |
||
2. | Thorszelius Hans |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
15 [2.] |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
2 [9.] |
15 [2.] |
100 |
||
3. | Kivimäki Ilkka |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
6 [6.] | - |
8 [5.] | - |
68 |
||
4. | Richards David |
1 [10.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
12 [3.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
50 |
||
5. | Mahé Alain |
20 [1.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
40 |
||
6. | Harjanne Seppo | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
R
|
8 [5.] |
15 [2.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
38 |
||
7. | Doughty Mike | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
30 |
||
8. | Billstam Claes | - |
R
|
- |
2 [9.] |
12 [3.] | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
9. | Andrié Jean-Marc |
[11.] | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - |
25 |
||
10. | Geistdörfer Christian | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
3 [8.] | - |
21 |
||
11. | Mannini Mauro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Liddon Henry | - | - |
12 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - |
[11.] |
8 [5.] |
20 |
||
13. | Cederberg Björn | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
20 |
||
14. | Virtanen Risto | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
16 |
||
15. | Porter Chris | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
16. | White Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 |
||
17. | Holmes Martin |
[30.] |
2 [9.] |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
18. | Conconi Françoise |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
12 |
||
19. | Nyman Erkki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
20. | Perissinot Maurizio |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
21. | Pegg Stuart | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - |
12 |
||
22. | Kaiser Klaus | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
23. | Baron Patrice | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
24. | Laloz Josépha | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Rehnström Bob | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
26. | Liénard Sola Chantal |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
27. | Grindrod Ian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
R
|
- |
10 |
||
28. | Franchi Mike | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
29. | Gormley Kevin | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
10 [4.] | - | - |
[14.] | - |
10 |
||
30. | Syer Johnstone | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
31. | Drews Lofty | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
32. | Almeida Pedro | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
33. | Guizzardi Luciano | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
34. | Parnell Peter | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
35. | Stefanis Konstantinos | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
36. | Schneck Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
37. | Cianelli Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
38. | Kuukkala Pentti | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
39. | Short Phil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 |
||
40. | Todt Jean |
6 [6.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
6 |
||
41. | Fischer Arwed | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - |
[18.] | - |
6 |
||
42. | Green Stuart | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
43. | Shepherd Doug E. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
44. | Spjuth Ragnar | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
- |
6 |
||
45. | "Simetra II" | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
46. | Fornaro Jean-Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] |
4 |
||
47. | Garçon Alain |
[35.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - |
4 |
||
48. | Haworth Dave | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Schwägerl Michael | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
R
|
- |
[27.] | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
4 |
||
50. | Sghedoni Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
51. | Orr Robert | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Okerem Izim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
53. | Ericson Hansjöran | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
54. | Petropoulos Diamantis | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
55. | Nordström Mats | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Motal Jiří | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
57. | Manfredini Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
3 |
||
58. | de la Foata Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Sylvan Hans | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - |
R
|
- |
[13.] | - |
3 |
||
60. | Delaval Jacques |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
61. | Tristão Albino | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
62. | Tedeschini Luciano | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
63. | Green Colin | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
64. | Marché Jacques |
[33.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
3 [8.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
3 |
||
65. | Fontaine Yves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
66. | Moskovskikh Viktor | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
2 |
||
67. | Fattaccio Vincent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
2 |
||
68. | Paalama Juhani | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
69. | Gélin Maurice |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
70. | Bessa Joaquim | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Barban Giorgio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
72. | Parkhill Doug | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
73. | Gavin Malcolm | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
74. | Blouin Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
75. | Bäckman Lars | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
76. | Brum Anatoliy | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
[28.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
77. | Maiga Silvio | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
78. | Gabrielli Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
79. | Kangasniemi Rauno | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
80. | Gocentas Fred | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
81. | Baptista Isabel | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
82. | Danelutti Rinaldo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Mikkola Hannu | 4 | |
2. | Waldegård Björn | 2 | |
= | Darniche Bernard | 2 | |
4. | Alén Markku | 1 | |
= | Mehta Shekhar | 1 | |
= | Blomqvist Stig | 1 | |
= | "Tony" | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Mikkola Hannu | 151 | |
2. | Waldegård Björn | 72 | |
3. | "Tony" | 65 | |
4. | Alén Markku | 44 | |
5. | Darniche Bernard | 30 | |
6. | Blomqvist Stig | 24 | |
7. | Vatanen Ari | 15 | |
8. | Salonen Timo | 11 | |
9. | Kulläng Anders | 6 | |
10. | Airikkala Pentti | 2 | |
11. | Béguin Bernard | 1 | |
= | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 | |
= | Tabaton Fabrizio | 1 |