Season 2023
Estonia
Estonia 2023
4. 2. 2023, Otepää • S.M.A. Racing • entries/finish - 83/64 • snow - ice 110.28 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Puma Rally1 Hybrid | M-Sport Ford WRT | 57:16.1 | ||
2. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:00:00.2 | ||
3. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tehase Auto | 1:01:05.4 |
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:00:00.2 | ||
2. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tehase Auto | 1:01:05.4 | ||
3. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | A1M Motorsport | 1:02:32.4 |
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • entries/finish - 75/61 • snow - ice 93.84 km • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 50:07.62 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 51:34.32 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 51:49.25 |
1. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 51:34.32 | ||
2. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 51:49.25 | ||
3. | Popov Allan - Prõttšikov Aleksander | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Kupatama Motorsport | 52:43.50 |
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Rapla • entries/finish - 94/69 • gravel - asphalt 103.96 km • Other years
1. | Koik Priit - Simm Silver | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 55:46.3 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Pūķis Ivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | A1M Motorsport | 55:46.5 | ||
3. | Kasari Kaspar - Raidma Rainis | Škoda Fabia R5 | OT Racing | 55:56.6 |
1. | Koik Priit - Simm Silver | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 55:46.3 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Pūķis Ivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | A1M Motorsport | 55:46.5 | ||
3. | Kasari Kaspar - Raidma Rainis | Škoda Fabia R5 | OT Racing | 55:56.6 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2023, Tartu, Raadi • entries/finish - 60/42 • gravel 73.84 km • Other years
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:18.5 | |||
2. | Kaur Egon - Viilo Jakko | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 42:21.5 | |||
3. | Virves Robert - Drew Craig | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:28.2 |
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:18.5 | |||
2. | Kaur Egon - Viilo Jakko | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 42:21.5 | |||
3. | Virves Robert - Drew Craig | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:28.2 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2023, Paide • BTR Racing MTÜ • entries/finish - 107/75 • gravel 129.88 km • Other years
1. | Koik Priit - Tamm Kristo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:30.1 | ||
3. | Aava Urmo - Siitan Janno | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Rally Estonia | 1:03:45.8 |
1. | Koik Priit - Tamm Kristo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Aava Urmo - Siitan Janno | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Rally Estonia | 1:03:45.8 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | A1M Motorsport | 1:03:45.8 |
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2023, Kuressaare • MTÜ Saaremaa Ralli • entries/finish - 163/103 • gravel - asphalt 124.76 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Virves Robert | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:05:31.5 | ||
2. | Torn Ken - Sikk Kuldar | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Printsport | 1:05:40.7 | ||
3. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:07:57.8 |
1. | Tänak Ott - Virves Robert | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:05:31.5 | ||
2. | Torn Ken - Sikk Kuldar | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Printsport | 1:05:40.7 | ||
3. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:07:57.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Niinemets Taavi |
30+4 [1.] |
24+4 [2.] |
0+4 R |
0+2 R |
30+4 [1.] |
17+12 [4.] |
131 |
(101+30) | ||
2. | Tammoja Markus |
24+3 [2.] |
21+1 [3.] | R |
17 [6.] |
24+3 [2.] |
30+4 [1.] |
127 |
(116+11) | ||
3. | Jalakas Karl |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
21+2 [3.] |
13 [7.] |
21+4 [3.] |
118 |
(112+6) | ||
4. | Vask Toomas |
13+6 [7.] |
30+7 [1.] |
30+5 [1.] | - |
0+1 R | - |
92 |
(73+19) | ||
5. | Soe Lembit |
11 [8.] |
17 [5.] | - | - |
17 [5.] |
15 [7.] |
60 |
|||
6. | Aru Raiko |
21 [3.] |
9+1 [9.] | R |
17+1 [5.] | - | R |
49 |
(47+2) | ||
6. | Kuutok Argo | - | - |
24+1 [2.] | R |
21+3 [3.] | R |
49 |
(45+4) | ||
8. | Arras Rasmus | - |
7 [11.] |
17 [5.] | - |
17+3 [4.] | R |
44 |
(41+3) | ||
8. | Abram Markus | R |
13+2 [7.] |
21+4 [3.] | - |
0+2 R |
0+2 R |
44 |
(34+10) | ||
10. | Mesikäpp Ott |
9 [9.] | - | - |
30+1 [1.] | R |
- |
40 |
(39+1) | ||
11. | Kroonmäe Timmo |
7 [10.] |
11 [8.] |
7 [10.] | - |
11 [8.] | R |
36 |
|||
12. | Silt Tarmo | - | - | - |
24+2 [2.] | - | - |
26 |
(24+2) | ||
12. | Mändla Mihkel | - | - | - | - |
15 [6.] |
11 [9.] |
26 |
|||
14. | Uustalu Ants |
3 [14.] | - |
11 [8.] | - |
9 [9.] | R |
23 |
|||
14. | Kuuskmann Rain | - | - | - |
13 [7.] |
7 [10.] |
3 [17.] |
23 |
|||
14. | Annus Alexander | - | - |
4 [12.] |
19 [4.] | R |
- |
23 |
|||
17. | Lee Tarmo | - | - | R |
- | R |
17+3 [5.] |
20 |
(17+3) | ||
17. | Nau Aaron |
5 [12.] |
15 [6.] | R |
- | R |
R |
20 |
|||
19. | Lüüding Daniel | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
11+3 [8.] |
19 |
(16+3) | ||
20. | Laus Kermo | - | - |
9 [9.] | - | - |
9 [10.] |
18 |
|||
21. | Laipaik Einar | - | - | - | - | - |
17 [6.] |
17 |
|||
21. | Järvela Vaiko |
17 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
17 |
|||
23. | Mäemurd Priit | - | - |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
23. | Volkov Kristen |
15 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
25. | Kalme Eiko | - | - |
13 [7.] | - | R |
R |
13 |
|||
26. | Tilgass Viesturs | - |
7 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
26. | Nuuter Vallo | - | - | - | - | R |
7 [13.] |
7 |
|||
28. | Pruul Markus | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [14.] |
5 |
|||
29. | Laadre Kristo |
4 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
29. | Hõbelaid Lauri | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [15.] |
4 |
|||
31. | Tooming Antti | - | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - |
3 |
|||
32. | Ojaste Kristjan | - | - |
2 [14.] | R |
- | - |
2 |
|||
32. | Raamat Johannes | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
|||
34. | Valdmann Geilo | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |