Season 2023
Estonia
Estonia Junior 2023
4. 2. 2023, Otepää • S.M.A. Racing • entries/finish - 83/64 • snow - ice 110.28 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Ford Puma Rally1 Hybrid | M-Sport Ford WRT | 57:16.1 | ||
2. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:00:00.2 | ||
3. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Tehase Auto | 1:01:05.4 |
1. | Vaher Jaspar - Mitendorf Evelin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RedGrey Team | 1:07:00.6 | ||
2. | Lempu Kevin - Rahumeel Andre | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | OT Racing | 1:09:05.2 | ||
3. | Kõrgesaar Pranko - Kuurberg Ott | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | Hõbemägi Motorsport | 1:09:19.3 |
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • entries/finish - 75/61 • snow - ice 93.84 km • Other years
1. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 50:07.62 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Eglītis Didzis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rallyworkshop.com | 51:34.32 | ||
3. | Kõrge Timmu - Vahtra Arro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Kupatama Motorsport | 51:49.25 |
1. | Vaher Jaspar - Mitendorf Evelin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RedGrey Team | 53:49.30 | ||
2. | Lempu Kevin - Rahumeel Andre | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | OT Racing | 56:31.90 | ||
3. | Visnapuu Karl Johannes - Jansen Rait | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | CRC Rally Team | 56:36.96 |
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
5. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Rapla • entries/finish - 94/69 • gravel - asphalt 103.96 km • Other years
1. | Koik Priit - Simm Silver | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 55:46.3 | ||
2. | Blūms Emils - Pūķis Ivo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | A1M Motorsport | 55:46.5 | ||
3. | Kasari Kaspar - Raidma Rainis | Škoda Fabia R5 | OT Racing | 55:56.6 |
1. | Tiits Mark-Egert - Pruul Sander | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | TRT Motorsport MTÜ | 59:18.8 | ||
2. | Lempu Kevin - Rahumeel Andre | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | OT Racing | 59:20.0 | ||
3. | Planken Joosep - Lassmann Taavi | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | CKR Estonia | 59:26.9 |
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2023, Tartu, Raadi • entries/finish - 60/42 • gravel 73.84 km • Other years
1. | Linnamäe Georg - Morgan James | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 42:18.5 | |||
2. | Kaur Egon - Viilo Jakko | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 42:21.5 | |||
3. | Virves Robert - Drew Craig | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:28.2 |
1. | Vaher Jaspar - Mitendorf Evelin | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 46:25.9 | |||
2. | Planken Joosep - Lassmann Taavi | Ford Fiesta R2 | CKR Estonia | 48:44.1 | ||
3. | Lempu Kevin - Rahumeel Andre | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 49:43.9 |
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2023, Paide • BTR Racing MTÜ • entries/finish - 107/75 • gravel 129.88 km • Other years
1. | Koik Priit - Tamm Kristo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Nordstrand Karl Peder - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia SRT Proto | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:02:30.1 | ||
3. | Aava Urmo - Siitan Janno | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Rally Estonia | 1:03:45.8 |
1. | Vaher Jaspar - Taniel Timo | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RedGrey Team | 1:06:17.1 | ||
2. | Tiits Mark-Egert - Pruul Sander | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | TRT Motorsport MTÜ | 1:07:09.4 | ||
3. | Lempu Kevin - Rahumeel Andre | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | OT Racing | 1:07:12.3 |
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2023, Kuressaare • MTÜ Saaremaa Ralli • entries/finish - 163/103 • gravel - asphalt 124.76 km • Other years
1. | Tänak Ott - Virves Robert | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:05:31.5 | ||
2. | Torn Ken - Sikk Kuldar | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Printsport | 1:05:40.7 | ||
3. | Jeets Gregor - Taniel Timo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | RedGrey Team | 1:07:57.8 |
1. | Planken Joosep - Lassmann Taavi | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | CKR Estonia | 1:13:04.4 | ||
2. | Vaher Jaspar - Halling Marti | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | RedGrey Team | 1:13:06.5 | ||
3. | Tiits Mark-Egert - Pruul Sander | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | TRT Motorsport MTÜ | 1:14:20.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Vaher Jaspar |
30+7 [1.] |
30+10 [1.] |
13+8 [7.] |
30+4 [1.] |
30+8 [1.] |
48+7 [2.] |
225 |
(181+44) | ||
2. | Tiits Mark-Egert |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
30+1 [1.] |
0+1 R |
24+1 [2.] |
42 [3.] |
137 |
(134+3) | ||
3. | Lempu Kevin |
24+1 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
0+1 R |
116 |
(114+2) | ||
4. | Planken Joosep | - | - |
21 [3.] |
24 [2.] | - |
60+4 [1.] |
109 |
(105+4) | ||
5. | Kõrgesaar Pranko |
21 [3.] |
17 [5.] |
17 [5.] | R |
17 [5.] | - |
72 |
|||
6. | Visnapuu Karl Johannes | R |
21 [3.] | - |
19 [4.] | - | - |
40 |
|||
7. | Ojala Joonas | - | - |
19 [4.] |
17 [5.] | - | - |
36 |
|||
8. | Orgus Keiro | - | - |
15 [6.] | - |
19 [4.] | R |
34 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Vaher Jaspar | 4 | |
2. | Tiits Mark-Egert | 1 | |
= | Planken Joosep | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Vaher Jaspar | 37 | +1 [N] | |
2. | Tiits Mark-Egert | 3 | ||
3. | Lempu Kevin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vaher Jaspar | 34 | |
2. | Tiits Mark-Egert | 8 | |
3. | Lempu Kevin | 2 | |
4. | Kõrgesaar Pranko | 1 |