Season 2023
Spain
Spain Gravel Cup 2023
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2023, Ordes • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 82/64 • gravel 110.00 km - (cancelled 15.27 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Osorio Grande Manuel - dos Reis González Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cuntis V.T. | 1:05:50.6 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:54.8 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Osorio Grande Manuel - dos Reis González Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cuntis V.T. | 1:05:50.6 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:54.8 |
SSS "X" without times. Only is for show
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 63/43 • gravel 109.15 km • Other years
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:07:44.6 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:07:44.6 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, León • ATK Motorsport • entries/finish - 51/41 • gravel 108.66 km - (cancelled 7.05 km) • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Martínez Martínez Javier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 59:24.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Baporo Motorsport | 59:49.4 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:00:57.2 |
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Martínez Martínez Javier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 59:24.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Baporo Motorsport | 59:49.4 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:00:57.2 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel - asphalt 180.20 km • Other years
Spain Superchampionship #5 • Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #5 (coef 1.2) • TGR Iberian Cup #5 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4 • Clio Trophy Spain #4 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #3 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • Desafío Kumho (E) #5 • International Iberian Trophy #3 • Rally & You Asturias Cup #2
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:58:09.8 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:59:13.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:59:55.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:01:31.0 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:02:05.6 | ||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:02:47.2 |
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2023, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 64/44 • gravel 91.30 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:19.0 | |||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 58:37.7 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:19.0 | |||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 58:37.7 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Granada • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • entries/finish - 40/32 • gravel 96.40 km • Other years
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:39.9 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | MAPO Motorsport | 1:02:22.1 | ||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Plemar Sport | 1:02:40.4 |
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:39.9 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | MAPO Motorsport | 1:02:22.1 | ||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Plemar Sport | 1:02:40.4 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Pozoblanco • Escudería Sierra Morena • entries/finish - 56/48 • gravel 93.66 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 53:01.6 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 53:18.2 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 54:10.8 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 53:01.6 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 53:18.2 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 54:10.8 |
Postponed from 19/05 to 17/11.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Vinyes Dabad Joan |
35 |
27 |
30 | - | - |
27 |
35 |
154 |
||
2. | Alonso Villarón Daniel |
30 |
30 |
27 |
35 | - | - |
30 |
152 |
||
3. | Quintana Juan Carlos |
27 |
23 |
35 |
30 R | - |
25 |
27 |
144 |
||
4. | Díaz Machado Javier |
23 |
17 | - |
25 R |
25 |
21 | - |
111 |
||
5. | Encinas Alarza Javier | - | - |
17 |
21 R |
23 |
19 |
19 |
99 |
||
6. | Gómez Marco Oriol | - | - |
23 |
27 R | - |
30 | - |
80 |
||
7. | Villanueva Alexander | - |
35 | - | - |
35 | - | - |
70 |
||
8. | Álvaro Berruezo Agustín | - | - |
15 | - |
27 |
23 | - |
65 |
||
9. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel | - |
21 | - | - |
30 | - | - |
51 |
||
10. | Lloverá Albert |
25 | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
48 |
||
11. | Sirvent César | - |
19 | - |
23 R | - | - | - |
42 |
||
Roma Nani | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
- |
35 |
|||
Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
25 |
|||
García Molina José Luis | - | - |
25 |
- | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Bulantsev Igor | - |
25 |
- | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
García Rojas Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
21 |
|||
Alcalde Albizu Iñigo | - | - |
21 |
- | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
Lafarja Andrea | - | - |
19 |
- | - | - | - |
19 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Mercader Jordi |
30 |
30 |
35 | - | - |
35 |
30 |
160 |
||
2. | Muñoz Manel |
25 |
27 |
30 | - |
35 |
30 | - |
147 |
||
3. | Iglesias Pin Alberto |
35 |
35 | - |
35 | - | - |
35 |
140 |
||
4. | Pérez Orellana Antonio | - |
23 | - |
27 R | - |
25 |
25 |
100 |
||
5. | Díaz Fernández Jesús |
21 |
19 | - | - |
23 |
23 | - |
86 |
||
6. | Paz Ignacio | - | - | - | - |
27 |
27 |
27 |
81 |
||
7. | Gómez Arriero Jaime Mario | - |
21 | - | - |
25 |
21 | - |
67 |
||
8. | Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
19 | - | - |
30 R | - | - | - |
49 |
||
× | López Marín Ramón | - |
25 |
27 | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
× | Lumbreras Manrique Martín | - | - | - | - |
30 | - | - |
30 |
||
× | Martí Marc |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
× | Rodríguez Menéndez Jorge | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
× | Vicente Ferrero Julià |
23 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 27 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 27 | 47 | 166 |
2. | Gamace MC Competición | - | 24 | 46 | 44 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 164 |
3. | Recalvi Team | 35 | 35 | - | 35 | - | - | 35 | 140 |