Season 2023
Spain
Spain Gravel Cup 2023
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2023, Ordes • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 82/64 • gravel 110.00 km - (cancelled 15.27 km) • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Osorio Grande Manuel - dos Reis González Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cuntis V.T. | 1:05:50.6 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:54.8 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Osorio Grande Manuel - dos Reis González Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Cuntis V.T. | 1:05:50.6 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:05:54.8 |
SSS "X" without times. Only is for show
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 63/43 • gravel 109.15 km • Other years
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:07:44.6 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:06:58.0 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:07:44.6 |
2. 6. – 3. 6. 2023, León • ATK Motorsport • entries/finish - 51/41 • gravel 108.66 km - (cancelled 7.05 km) • Other years
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Martínez Martínez Javier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 59:24.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Baporo Motorsport | 59:49.4 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:00:57.2 |
1. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Martínez Martínez Javier | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 59:24.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Baporo Motorsport | 59:49.4 | ||
3. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 1:00:57.2 |
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 84/39 • gravel - asphalt 180.20 km • Other years
Spain Superchampionship #5 • Spain Gravel Cup #4 • Peugeot Rally Cup Iberia #5 (coef 1.2) • TGR Iberian Cup #5 • Beca Júnior R2 RFEdA #4 • Clio Trophy Spain #4 • Clio Trophy Spain Gravel #3 • Dacia Sandero Cup (E) #4 • Desafío Kumho (E) #5 • International Iberian Trophy #3 • Rally & You Asturias Cup #2
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:58:09.8 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:59:13.2 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:59:55.6 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:01:31.0 | ||
2. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:02:05.6 | ||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:02:47.2 |
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2023, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 64/44 • gravel 91.30 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:19.0 | |||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 58:37.7 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 58:19.0 | |||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Murado González José | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 58:37.7 |
27. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Granada • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • entries/finish - 40/32 • gravel 96.40 km • Other years
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:39.9 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | MAPO Motorsport | 1:02:22.1 | ||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Plemar Sport | 1:02:40.4 |
1. | Heikkilä Mikko - Vaaleri Samu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:39.9 | |||
2. | Pons Xevi - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | MAPO Motorsport | 1:02:22.1 | ||
3. | Veiby Ole Christian - Listerud Jørn | Škoda Fabia R5 | C.D. Plemar Sport | 1:02:40.4 |
17. 11. – 18. 11. 2023, Pozoblanco • Escudería Sierra Morena • entries/finish - 56/48 • gravel 93.66 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 53:01.6 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 53:18.2 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 54:10.8 |
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 53:01.6 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 53:18.2 | ||
3. | Ruiloba Diego - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 54:10.8 |
Postponed from 19/05 to 17/11.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Membrado Gil |
27 |
30 |
35 | - |
35 |
27 | - |
154 |
||
2. | García Paz Santiago |
35 |
25 |
25 |
23 |
27 |
30 |
35 |
152 |
||
3. | Villanueva Fernández Daniel |
23 |
23 |
30 |
21 R |
30 |
35 | - |
141 |
||
4. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús |
8 |
15 |
15 | - |
23 |
21 |
30 |
104 |
||
5. | Montes Iglesias Francisco |
19 | - |
13 | - |
17 |
23 |
25 |
97 |
||
6. | Cornet Vila Ramón |
30 | - |
27 |
19 R | - | - | - |
76 |
||
7. | Arenas Iván |
15 |
21 |
21 | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
8. | García Gutiérrez Miguel |
25 | - |
23 |
9 R | - | - | - |
57 |
||
9. | Iriondo Olaizola Aritz | - | - |
19 |
17 R |
21 | - | - |
57 |
||
10. | España Alcántara Salvador |
17 | - |
7 |
15 |
13 | - | - |
52 |
||
11. | de La Dehesa Unai | - |
19 | - |
25 | - | - | - |
44 |
||
12. | Villatoro Alonso Fernando |
6 |
8 | - |
7 R | - |
13 |
9 |
43 |
||
13. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel | - |
17 | - | - |
25 | - | - |
42 |
||
14. | Puertas Francisco |
3 |
6 | - | - |
6 |
17 |
6 |
38 |
||
15. | Alfonsín González Xesús |
11 |
13 | - |
13 R | - | - | - |
37 |
||
16. | Rossi Santino | - | - |
11 | - | - |
25 | - |
36 |
||
17. | Solórzano García Víctor | - | - | - | - |
5 |
15 |
13 |
33 |
||
18. | Blanco Benito Pedro Ángel | - |
11 | - | - | - | - |
21 |
32 |
||
19. | Español Álex | - | - | - |
30 | - | - |
1 |
31 |
||
20. | de la Osa David Jnr. | - |
4 | - | - |
7 |
3 |
17 |
31 |
||
21. | Bueno Rivas Alberto |
13 | - |
17 | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
22. | Albánchez Encabo Sergio |
7 | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
30 |
||
23. | Martorell José |
9 |
9 | - | - |
11 | - | - |
29 |
||
24. | Pérez Raluy Víctor |
2 |
7 | - | - | - |
4 |
15 |
28 |
||
25. | Álvaro Berruezo Agustín | - | - |
8 | - |
9 |
8 | - |
25 |
||
26. | Encinas Alarza Javier | - | - |
9 |
3 R | - |
5 |
8 |
25 |
||
27. | Escalona Piña Juan | - | - | - | - | - |
19 | - |
19 |
||
28. | Díaz Machado Javier |
4 |
1 | - |
5 R |
1 |
6 | - |
17 |
||
29. | León Galván Adrián | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - |
15 |
||
30. | Carrasco Segovia Raúl | - |
2 | - | - |
4 |
9 | - |
15 |
||
31. | Gómez-Manzanilla Javega Manuel |
5 | - | - | - |
8 | - | - |
13 |
||
32. | Pérez Góngora Juan |
1 | - | - | - |
3 | - |
7 |
11 |
||
33. | Sirvent César | - |
3 | - |
4 R | - | - | - |
7 |
||
34. | Lahoz Rubio Ares | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
35. | Carrasco García Petra | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
Pérez Sergi Jr. | - |
35 |
- |
35 |
- | - | - |
70 |
|||
Marieyhara Andrés | - |
27 |
- | - | - | - | - |
27 |
|||
Hernández Raúl | - | - | - |
27 R
|
- | - | - |
27 |
|||
Segura García Rubén | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
27 |
|||
Avella Benjamín |
21 |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
|||
Otero Montero Antonio | - | - | - | - |
19 |
- | - |
19 |
|||
García Rojas Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
19 |
|||
Martínez Fernández José Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
11 |
|||
Avella Santana Ulises | - | - | - |
11 R
|
- | - | - |
11 |
|||
Ojeda Corrales Diego | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
- |
11 |
|||
Borbolla Perera Mario | - | - | - |
8 |
- | - | - |
8 |
|||
Hernández Zósimo | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
- |
7 |
|||
Hernández Mejías Pedro Manuel | - | - | - |
6 R
|
- | - | - |
6 |
|||
López Ruiz José Javier | - |
5 |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
García López Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
5 |
|||
Cortés Gabín Martín | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
4 |
|||
Mata Palenzuela Francisco | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
3 |
|||
Vázquez Sánchez Francisco Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
2 |
|||
Pedrosa Gordillo Antonio | - | - | - | - |
2 |
- | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Muñoz Manel |
27 |
30 |
35 | - |
35 |
27 | - |
154 |
||
2. | Casal Vilar Néstor |
35 | - | - |
23 |
27 |
30 |
35 |
150 |
||
3. | Silva Gorka |
23 |
23 |
30 |
21 R |
30 |
35 | - |
141 |
||
4. | Paz Ignacio |
8 |
15 |
15 | - |
23 |
21 |
30 |
104 |
||
5. | Collado Núñez David |
19 | - |
13 | - |
17 |
23 |
25 |
97 |
||
6. | Noguer Sánchez Dani |
30 | - |
27 |
19 R | - | - | - |
76 |
||
7. | Antelo Ramírez Miriam |
17 | - |
7 |
15 |
13 |
17 |
6 |
69 |
||
8. | Román Ruiz Osel |
25 | - |
23 |
9 R | - | - | - |
57 |
||
9. | Sánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba | - | - |
19 |
17 R |
21 | - | - |
57 |
||
10. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel |
11 |
13 | - |
25 | - | - | - |
49 |
||
11. | Rivera de la Red Daniel |
13 | - |
17 | - | - | - |
15 |
45 |
||
12. | Aguilar Jiménez Sergio |
7 | - | - | - | - |
11 |
23 |
41 |
||
13. | Pérez Orellana Antonio | - |
8 | - |
7 R | - |
13 |
9 |
37 |
||
14. | Vaqueiro Troncoso Alejandro | - | - | - | - |
5 |
15 |
13 |
33 |
||
15. | Fluxà Bartomeu |
9 |
9 | - | - |
11 | - | - |
29 |
||
16. | Garmendia Peña Francisco | - | - |
8 | - |
9 |
8 | - |
25 |
||
17. | Martínez González Marcos | - | - |
9 |
3 R | - |
5 |
8 |
25 |
||
18. | Rodríguez Benítez Alicia | - | - | - | - | - |
19 | - |
19 |
||
19. | Grande Martín Patricia | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
17 |
||
20. | Díaz Fernández Jesús | - |
2 | - | - |
4 |
9 | - |
15 |
||
21. | Vázquez Barrán José Antonio | - | - | - |
13 R | - | - | - |
13 |
||
22. | Gómez Arriero Jaime Mario | - |
4 | - | - |
7 |
3 | - |
14 |
||
23. | Navarro Díaz Jesús |
4 |
1 | - |
5 R |
1 |
6 | - |
17 |
||
24. | Cristóbal Escalero Álvaro |
5 | - | - | - |
8 | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Rull Archilla Antonio Jesus |
1 | - | - | - |
3 | - |
7 |
11 |
||
26. | Sánchez Acacio José Manuel |
3 |
6 | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
27. | Sirvent Martínez Alejandro | - |
3 | - |
4 R | - | - | - |
7 |
||
× | Romero Lorena | - |
35 | - |
35 | - | - | - |
70 |
||
× | Gutiérrez Esther | - |
21 | - |
30 | - | - | - |
51 |
||
× | López Marín Ramón | - |
25 |
25 | - | - | - | - |
50 |
||
× | Cancela Carlos |
15 | - | - | - |
19 | - | - |
34 |
||
× | González González Carlos | - |
11 | - | - | - | - |
21 |
32 |
||
× | Odriozola Borja | - | - | - |
27
R
| - | - | - |
27 |
||
× | Blanco Andrés | - |
27 | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
× | Pérez Uroz Estefanía | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
27 |
||
× | Lumbreras Manrique Martín | - | - | - | - |
25 | - | - |
25 |
||
× | Bonilla Ariday | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - |
25 |
||
× | Sánchez Rincón Gema | - | - |
21 | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
× | Alemán Mencías Agustín |
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
× | Peña Salvador Alain | - |
19 | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
× | Cabalga Pérez María Jesus | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
19 |
||
× | Sánchez Calvo Adrián | - |
17 | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
× | Arranz Villaverde Óscar | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - |
15 |
||
× | Leseduarte Fernández Alejandro L. |
6 | - | - | - |
6 | - | - |
12 |
||
× | García Márquez Raúl | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
11 |
||
× | Queralt Ezequiel | - | - |
11 | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
× | Espino Guedes José Gabriel | - | - | - |
11
R
| - | - | - |
11 |
||
× | Arrebola Miguel |
2 |
7 | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
× | Cruz Ares Diego | - | - | - |
8 | - | - | - |
8 |
||
× | Ramírez Ortiz José Ignacio | - | - | - | - | - |
7 | - |
7 |
||
× | Sánchez Carpintero Cándido | - | - | - |
6
R
| - | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Nieto David | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
5 |
||
× | Castillo López Ana Eloína | - |
5 | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
× | Giménez Martínez Fernando | - | - | - | - | - |
4 | - |
4 |
||
× | Silva Rodríguez Tomás | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
4 |
||
× | Fernández Siles Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
3 |
||
× | Aguado Álvarez Andrés | - | - | - | - |
2 | - | - |
2 |
||
× | Cruz López Aitor | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
2 |
||
× | Sáiz Ruiloba Patricia | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 27 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 27 | 47 | 166 |
2. | Gamace MC Competición | - | 24 | 46 | 44 | 15 | 31 | 19 | 164 |
3. | Recalvi Team | 35 | 35 | - | 35 | - | - | 35 | 140 |