Season 2022
Slovenia
Slovenia 2022
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • entries/finish - 85/67 • asphalt 96.05 km - (cancelled 34.80 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 42:18.5 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 42:52.4 | ||
3. | Virves Robert - Lesk Aleks | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 43:50.0 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 44:23.4 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 46:00.8 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 46:31.2 |
Due organizated less than 75% of stages, just half of points counted into slovenian championship standings. Leban (2x 1st and 3x 2nd) won ahead Žvokelj (2x 1st and 2x 2nd) in Yugo Cup.
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Airport Lajše • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 91/60 • asphalt 106.55 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:47.6 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:10.5 | ||
3. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:14:52.1 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:47.6 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:15:01.1 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:16:06.9 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2022, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt 154.54 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:41:13.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Šumer Pia | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:41:45.5 | |||
3. | Šebalj Juraj - Stublić Marijan | Toyota GR Yaris | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:42:26.6 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:41:13.0 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:44:15.3 | ||
3. | Zrinski Aleš - Vidmar Rok | Ford Fiesta R5 | AK Plamtex Sport | 1:44:43.9 |
Event didn't count for Yugo Cup. Categories added from Croatia International section.
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ski Resort Cerkno • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 90.85 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 58:20.4 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 58:24.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 59:56.1 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:01:43.5 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 88/62 • asphalt 150.65 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:38:04.9 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:38:51.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:43:12.8 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:38:04.9 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:43:12.8 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:45:38.6 |
14. 10. – 16. 10. 2022, Kobarid • ŠD RR Tmin • entries/finish - 56/43 • asphalt 72.09 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 44:41.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 46:07.1 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 46:48.1 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 44:41.8 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 46:07.1 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 46:48.1 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2022, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:35.6 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 57:03.0 |
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:03.5 | ||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Čar Matej | Volkswagen Polo RN4 | Dirkalno Društvo R | 57:31.3 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Turk Rok |
15 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
219 |
||
2. | Grossi Marko |
12 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
36 [2.] | - |
36 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
162 |
||
3. | Peljhan Darko |
10.5 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
22.5 [6.] |
21 [3.] |
31.5 [3.] |
5 [11.] |
21 [3.] |
132.5 |
||
4. | Škulj Mark |
7.5 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
28.5 [4.] |
[20.] |
[35.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
93 |
||
5. | Zrinski Aleš |
5.5 [8.] | R |
31.5 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
19.5 [7.] |
15 [6.] | R |
90.5 |
||
6. | Medved Jan | R |
[16.] |
19.5 [7.] |
17 [5.] |
25.5 [5.] |
11 [8.] |
13 [7.] |
86 |
||
7. | Prunk Nik |
4.5 [9.] | R |
R |
13 [7.] |
22.5 [6.] |
17 [5.] | R |
57 |
||
8. | Premrl Grega |
9.5 [4.] |
17 [5.] | R |
15 [6.] | - |
13 [7.] | - |
54.5 |
||
9. | Johansson Mille |
[27.] | R |
25.5 [5.] |
11 [8.] | R |
9 [9.] |
[23.] |
45.5 |
||
10. | Logar Boštjan | - | - | - |
24 [2.] | - |
21 [3.] | - |
45 |
||
11. | Humar Matic |
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
13.5 [9.] |
9 [9.] |
10.5 [10.] | R |
- |
37 |
||
12. | Čebron Janko |
6.5 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - | R |
R |
[19.] |
15 [6.] |
36.5 |
||
13. | Čendak Martin |
2.5 [11.] |
9 [9.] |
16.5 [8.] |
3 [13.] |
4.5 [13.] |
[23.] |
[16.] |
35.5 |
||
14. | Štucin Martin |
8.5 [5.] | R |
- | - |
13.5 [9.] |
3 [13.] |
5 [11.] |
30 |
||
15. | Fakin Jernej | - | - | - | - |
28.5 [4.] | - | - |
28.5 |
||
16. | Glasenčnik Mitja | R |
11 [8.] | R |
5 [11.] |
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
[17.] |
20 |
||
17. | Žakelj Aleš | - | - | - |
[31.] | - | - |
17 [41.] |
17 |
||
18. | Fakin Gregor | - | - | - | - |
16.5 [8.] | - | - |
16.5 |
||
19. | Mihevc Matjaž |
[17.] |
13 [7.] | - | - |
3 [14.] | - | - |
16 |
||
20. | Mlinar Simon | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | R |
- |
11 [8.] |
12 |
||
21. | Brus Luka |
[20.] | R |
R |
4 [12.] |
7.5 [11.] | R |
[20.] |
11.5 |
||
22. | Mlinar Martin |
2 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [9.] |
11 |
||
23. | Slejko Domen |
[23.] |
[18.] |
10.5 [10.] |
[18.] |
[24.] |
[25.] |
[25.] |
10.5 |
||
24. | Klemenčič Mitja |
1.5 [13.] |
7 [10.] | - | R |
R |
[16.] |
1 [15.] |
9.5 |
||
25. | Velkavrh Bojan |
[25.] |
[20.] |
7.5 [11.] |
[22.] |
[26.] |
[28.] | - |
7.5 |
||
26. | Raspet Rado | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
26. | Pivk David | R |
- | - |
7 [10.] |
[18.] | - |
[18.] |
7 |
||
26. | Rončel Simon | - | - | - | - |
[33.] | - |
7 [10.] |
7 |
||
29. | Miklavčič Vasja |
0.5 [15.] |
3 [13.] | - | - | R |
- |
3 [13.] |
6.5 |
||
30. | Širok Kristjan |
[28.] | - | - | - |
6 [12.] | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | Aubreht Janko | - |
5 [11.] | - | R |
- | - |
[24.] |
5 |
||
32. | Kresnik Robert | R |
[25.] | - | R |
R |
- |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
33. | Humar Aleks |
3.5 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3.5 |
||
34. | Bratož Aljaž |
1 [14.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
[19.] | - |
[22.] |
3 |
||
35. | Požar Matej | - | - | - | - | - |
[21.] |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
35. | Mušič Miha |
[29.] |
[19.] | - |
[17.] |
[16.] |
2 [14.] |
[19.] |
2 |
||
35. | Žbogar Igor |
[19.] | - | - |
2 [14.] | R |
[20.] | - |
2 |
||
38. | Žgavec Mark |
[35.] | - | - | - |
1.5 [15.] |
[22.] | - |
1.5 |
||
39. | Božič Franci | - | - | - |
1 [15.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
39. | Kavs Ambrož | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
[21.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Kacin Blanka |
15 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
45 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - |
195 |
||
2. | Berlot Tara |
12 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
31.5 [2.] | - |
36 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
157.5 |
||
3. | Čar Matej |
10.5 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
19.5 [6.] |
21 [3.] |
31.5 [3.] |
5 [11.] |
21 [3.] |
129.5 |
||
4. | Ocvirk Uroš |
7.5 [6.] |
19 [4.] |
25.5 [4.] |
[20.] |
[35.] |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
90 |
||
5. | Vidmar Rok |
5.5 [8.] |
R
|
28.5 [3.] |
19 [4.] |
19.5 [7.] |
15 [6.] |
R
|
87.5 |
||
6. | Šavelj Izidor |
R
|
[16.] |
16.5 [7.] |
17 [5.] |
25.5 [5.] |
11 [8.] |
13 [7.] |
83 |
||
7. | Ošlaj Viljem |
9.5 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
R
|
13 [6.] | - |
13 [7.] |
24 [2.] |
76.5 |
||
8. | Bobič Enej |
4.5 [9.] |
R
|
R
|
11 [7.] |
22.5 [6.] |
17 [5.] |
R
|
55 |
||
9. | Andrejka Damijan | - | - | - |
24 [2.] | - |
21 [3.] | - |
45 |
||
10. | Thulin Julia |
[27.] |
R
|
22.5 [5.] |
9 [8.] |
R
|
9 [9.] |
[23.] |
40.5 |
||
11. | Kavčič Andrej |
6.5 [7.] |
15 [6.] | - |
R
|
R
|
[19.] |
15 [6.] |
36.5 |
||
12. | Šumer Pia | - | - |
36 | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
13. | Peternel Matic |
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
10.5 [9.] |
7 [9.] |
10.5 [10.] | - | - |
32 |
||
14. | Markežič Jakob |
2.5 [11.] |
9 [9.] |
13.5 [8.] |
2 [13.] |
4.5 [13.] |
[23.] |
[16.] |
31.5 |
||
15. | Štokelj Robert |
8.5 [5.] |
R
|
- | - |
13.5 [9.] |
3 [13.] |
5 [11.] |
30 |
||
16. | Volčič Niko | - | - | - | - |
28.5 [4.] | - | - |
28.5 |
||
17. | Pistotnik Matej |
R
|
11 [8.] |
R
|
4 [11.] |
[21.] |
4 [12.] |
[17.] |
19 |
||
18. | Selan Blaž |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
17 [5.] |
17 |
||
19. | Umek Žan | - | - | - | - |
16.5 [8.] | - | - |
16.5 |
||
20. | Kobal Rebeka |
[22.] |
R
|
- |
15 | - |
[26.] |
R
|
15 |
||
21. | Dolenc Matej |
[17.] |
13 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
22. | Bizjak Erik |
[29.] |
1 [15.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
11 [8.] |
12 |
||
23. | Mlinar Miran |
2 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [9.] |
11 |
||
24. | Zaljuberšek Tadej |
[20.] |
R
|
R
|
3 [12.] |
7.5 [11.] |
R
|
[20.] |
10.5 |
||
24. | Kavčič David |
3.5 [10.] | - | - | - |
[33.] | - |
7 [10.] |
10.5 |
||
26. | Jeram Damjan |
1.5 [13.] |
7 [10.] | - |
R
|
R
|
[16.] |
1 [15.] |
9.5 |
||
27. | Slejko Klara |
[23.] |
[18.] |
7.5 [10.] |
[18.] |
[24.] |
[25.] |
[25.] |
7.5 |
||
28. | Cevc Jaka | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
29. | Černigoj Martin |
0.5 [15.] |
3 [13.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
3 [13.] |
6.5 |
||
30. | Velkavrh Gorenc Nina |
[25.] |
[20.] |
6 [11.] |
[22.] |
[26.] |
[28.] | - |
6 |
||
30. | Simčič Tadej |
[28.] | - | - | - |
6 [12.] | - | - |
6 |
||
32. | Aubreht Mitja | - |
5 [11.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
[24.] |
5 |
||
32. | Rupnik Tadej |
R
|
- | - |
5 [10.] |
[18.] | - |
[18.] |
5 |
||
32. | Verbič Gašper | - | - | - | - |
3 [14.] |
[21.] |
2 [14.] |
5 |
||
35. | Cotič Nives |
R
|
[25.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
4 [12.] |
4 |
||
36. | Gomizelj Rok |
1 [14.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
[19.] | - |
[22.] |
3 |
||
37. | Trček Ana |
[29.] |
[19.] | - |
[17.] |
[16.] |
2 [14.] |
[19.] |
2 |
||
38. | Bajc Matic |
[35.] | - | - | - |
1.5 [15.] |
[22.] | - |
1.5 |
||
39. | Černe Tomaž |
[19.] | - | - |
1 [14.] |
R
|
[20.] | - |
1 |
||
39. | Kobal Chris | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [15.] |
[21.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Turk Rok | 6 | |
2. | Grossi Marko | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Turk Rok | 63 | |
2. | Grossi Marko | 2 | |
3. | Žakelj Rajko | 1 | |
= | Zrinski Aleš | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Turk Rok | 59 | |
2. | Grossi Marko | 8 |