Season 2022
Spain
Spain Historic 2022
17. 3. – 20. 3. 2022, Girona • Club RallyClassics • entries/finish - 80/57 • asphalt 155.88 km • Other years
1. | Perroud Pascal - Giraudet Denis | BMW M3 E30 | 1:51:19.6 | |||
2. | Mourgues Jean-François - Barjou Thierry | BMW M3 E30 | 1:52:45.0 | |||
3. | Jenot Pierre-Manuel - Delorme Freddy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:55:11.5 |
1. | "Aikon" - Larrosa Luka | BMW M3 E30 | Martinez Sport | 1:56:36.6 | ||
2. | Ventura Manté Jordi - Autet Josep | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Baporo Motorsport | 1:59:20.3 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | BMW 325i E30 | Club Deportivo Dago | 2:01:45.4 |
Notional times for cars doing Rally2 also on the stages they run on 1st leg: Cars: 11/15/24/41/52/57/79/80/86
1. 4. – 2. 4. 2022, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 92/60 • asphalt 177.42 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:47:54.8 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:48:11.8 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:48:22.2 |
1. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:53:04.3 | ||
2. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:54:46.7 | ||
3. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:56:51.0 |
Spain Historic don't run SS4 and SS5, also real numbers of Spain Historic are without 20x
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2022, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 31/15 • asphalt 101.94 km • Other years
1. | Álvarez Delgado Eduardo - Hernández Guerra Domingo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Barlia Motorsport | 1:10:13.5 | ||
2. | Martín Regalado David J. - Rodríguez Gómez Beatriz | BMW 325i E30 | Escudería Atogo | 1:12:22.4 | ||
3. | Martínez Jurado Raimon - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Rallyten Sport | 1:13:55.4 |
1. | Martínez Jurado Raimon - Pérez Concepción Rusbel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Rallyten Sport | 1:13:55.4 | ||
2. | Padilla Carlos - Procopio Patricia | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:15:16.5 | ||
3. | Méndez Castro Juan Orlando - de la Torre José Agustín | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:16:01.6 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2022, Jarandilla de La Vera • Asociación Deportiva Volantia Racing Club • entries/finish - 34/22 • asphalt 119.29 km • Other years
1. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Flores García Juan Manuel | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Volantia Racing Club | 1:11:51.6 | ||
2. | López Rivas Francisco - Riesgo Carlos | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Escudería A Pontenova | 1:14:52.9 | ||
3. | Domínguez Delgado Javier - Gómez Garrido José Joaquín | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 1:15:00.1 |
1. | López Rivas Francisco - Riesgo Carlos | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Escudería A Pontenova | 1:14:52.9 | ||
2. | Riberas Joan - Menéndez Fernández Álvaro | Porsche 911 SC | Baporo Motorsport | 1:15:55.2 | ||
3. | Díaz Arrondo Rafa - Petralanda Xabier | BMW 325i E30 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:17:02.8 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2022, Avilés • Escudería Avilesina • entries/finish - 29/16 • asphalt 110.40 km • Other years
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:12:54.4 | ||
2. | García Marcos - Ferro Juan Diego | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Tineo Auto Club | 1:14:09.4 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:15:11.4 |
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:12:54.4 | ||
2. | García Marcos - Ferro Juan Diego | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Tineo Auto Club | 1:14:09.4 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Martínez Cattaneo Javier | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:15:11.4 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2022, Pravia • Pravia Autocompetición • entries/finish - 43/31 • asphalt 131.54 km • Other years
1. | "Zippo" - Arena Nicola | Audi Quattro | 1:23:44.7 | |||
2. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:26:31.6 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - Riesgo Carlos | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:28:27.6 |
1. | Ferreiro Jesús Manuel - Anido Vázquez Javier | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Melide Motor Sport | 1:26:31.6 | ||
2. | Sainz Antonio - Riesgo Carlos | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:28:27.6 | ||
3. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:29:26.9 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2022, A Coruña • Club Rallye Rías Altas • entries/finish - 66/37 • asphalt 106.27 km • Other years
1. | Senra Manuel - Suárez Faustino | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Senra Sport | 1:08:51.2 | ||
2. | Rico José Fernando - Martínez Luaces Sergio | BMW M3 E36 | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:08:54.0 | ||
3. | Sainz Antonio - de La Puente David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:11:17.0 |
1. | Sainz Antonio - de La Puente David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Escudería Madrid Históricos | 1:11:17.0 | ||
2. | Otegui Miguel - Breda Giovanni | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Club Deportivo Dago | 1:11:40.0 | ||
3. | Costoya Juan Ricardo - Soto Rivera Antonio | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Escudería Siroco Narón | 1:13:13.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Otegui Miguel |
24 [3.] |
29 [2.] |
2 R |
2 R |
24 [3.] |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
135 |
||
2. | Sainz Antonio |
2 R |
34 [1.] | - | - |
29 [2.] |
34 [1.] |
34 [1.] |
133 |
||
3. | Díaz Arrondo Rafa |
18 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
29 [2.] |
34 [1.] |
18 [5.] |
24 [3.] |
2 R |
126 |
||
4. | Méndez Castro Juan Orlando |
15 [6.] |
24 [3.] |
34 [1.] |
29 [2.] |
15 [6.] | - |
12 [7.] |
117 |
||
5. | Martínez Bardera Ramón | - | - | - | - |
12 [7.] |
21 [4.] |
2 R |
35 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Breda Giovanni |
24 [3.] |
29 [2.] |
2 R |
2 R |
24 [3.] |
29 [2.] |
29 [2.] |
135 |
||
2. | Petralanda Xabier |
18 [5.] |
21 [4.] |
29 [2.] |
34 [1.] |
18 [5.] |
24 [3.] |
2 R |
126 |
||
3. | Méndez Carlos Valeria | - |
24 [3.] | - |
29 [2.] |
15 [6.] | - |
12 [7.] |
80 |
||
4. | de La Puente David |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 R |
34 [1.] |
40 |
||
5. | Fernández Telleria Adrián | - | - | - | - |
12 [7.] |
21 [4.] |
2 R |
35 |