Season 2022
FIA
CEZ 2022
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:42:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:49:12.0 |
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:42:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:49:12.0 |
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2022, Salgótarján • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 66/42 • asphalt 104.10 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Barth Patrik | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 53:13.8 | ||
2. | Vincze Ferenc jun. - Németh Gergely | Škoda Fabia R5 | Korda Racing Kft. | 53:30.2 | ||
3. | Velenczei Ádám - Vánsza Zsolt | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 53:38.7 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Barth Patrik | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 53:13.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 53:45.5 | ||
3. | Turán Frigyes - Farnadi Ágnes | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 53:55.4 |
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2022, Valašské Meziříčí • ÚAMK – VR Vsetín + Valašská rally s.r.o. • entries/finish - 84/65 • asphalt 150.56 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:26:51.2 | ||
2. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:55.3 | |||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:26:59.8 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:26:51.2 | ||
2. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:55.3 | |||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:26:59.8 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2022, Boldogkőváralja • Hungarian Event Race Organisator Kft. • entries/finish - 45/37 • asphalt 122.19 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Barth Patrik | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 57:31.2 | ||
2. | Vincze Ferenc jun. - Németh Gergely | Škoda Fabia R5 | Korda Racing Kft. | 57:48.8 | ||
3. | Velenczei Ádám - Vánsza Zsolt | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 57:56.7 |
1. | Østberg Mads - Barth Patrik | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 57:31.2 | ||
2. | Bodolai László - Deák Attila | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Therwoolin Motorsport | 59:14.2 | ||
3. | Hoffer Zsolt - Czézinger Kristóf | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Hungarian Police Rallye Team | 1:04:02.1 |
26. 5. – 29. 5. 2022, Poprad • AOS klub Poprad • entries/finish - 33/22 • asphalt 122.95 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Borko Tomasz | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:04:03.5 | ||
2. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Melico Racing | 1:04:17.4 | ||
3. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Slovák Jakub | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 1:08:06.9 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Borko Tomasz | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:04:03.5 | ||
2. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Melico Racing | 1:04:17.4 | ||
3. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Slovák Jakub | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | pt PETROLTRANS Rally Team | 1:08:06.9 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, Hustopeče • AGROTEC AUTOKLUB v AČR • entries/finish - 98/65 • asphalt 146.52 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:18:12.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:18:18.7 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:18:23.9 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 1:18:12.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | EuroOil Team | 1:18:18.7 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 1:18:23.9 |
9. 7. – 10. 7. 2022, Mionica • SAKS Srbija + XM Racing team • entries/finish - 25/18 • asphalt 69.30 km • Other years
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Golić Dejan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | ASU LM Racing | 39:54.4 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 40:29.0 | ||
3. | Todorović Aleksandar - Maksimović Srdjan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 42:42.3 |
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Golić Dejan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | ASU LM Racing | 39:54.4 | ||
2. | Todorović Aleksandar - Maksimović Srdjan | Peugeot 106 Rallye | ASU 014 Off Road R.T. | 42:42.3 | ||
3. | Milutinović Željko - Srećković Aleksandar | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASK Racing Team Avako | 42:59.7 |
27. 7. – 31. 7. 2022, Žagubica • ASK GAGA Avala RT • entries/finish - 15/14 • asphalt 160.85 km - (cancelled 13.52 km) • Other years
1. | Titov Anton - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:24:42.6 | ||
2. | Milovanović Lazar - Gavrić Milan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | ASU LM Racing | 1:27:32.8 | ||
3. | Mishev Nikola - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ART Motorsport | 1:29:15.7 |
1. | Milovanović Lazar - Gavrić Milan | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | ASU LM Racing | 1:27:32.8 | ||
2. | Rabrenović Vladica - Golić Ana | Renault Clio R3 | AMSK WRR | 1:30:45.6 | ||
3. | Milutinović Željko - Srećković Aleksandar | Volkswagen Polo MK3 1.4 | ASK Racing Team Avako | 1:37:21.2 |
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2022, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt 151.44 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:21:43.6 | ||
2. | Płachytka Sylwester - Nowaczewski Jacek | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:21:56.7 | |||
3. | Cais Erik - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:22:18.7 |
7 min penalty for crew #57 added to SS 11 time
19. 8. – 20. 8. 2022, Ski Resort Cerkno • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 57/46 • asphalt 90.85 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 58:20.4 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 58:24.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 57:21.2 | ||
2. | László Martin - Bán Viktor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 58:20.4 | ||
3. | Logar Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autosport Jazon | 59:56.1 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2022, Cividale del Friuli • Scuderia Friuli ACU A.S.D • entries/finish - 84/64 • asphalt 68.02 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Zanni Gabriele | Citroën C3 Rally2 | F.P.F. Sport | 47:34.9 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 48:16.4 | ||
3. | De Antoni Edoardo - Musiari Martina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Collecchio Corse | 48:53.5 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Zanni Gabriele | Citroën C3 Rally2 | F.P.F. Sport | 47:34.9 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 48:16.4 | ||
3. | De Antoni Edoardo - Musiari Martina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Collecchio Corse | 48:53.5 |
8. 9. – 10. 9. 2022, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt 75.40 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 52:05.2 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 53:38.5 | |||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 53:58.4 |
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 52:05.2 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 53:38.5 | |||
3. | Škulj Mark - Čar Matej | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AMD Gorica | 56:24.3 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Poreč • AK Poreč motorsport + AKORK Skok Racing 1993 • entries/finish - 41/34 • asphalt 95.68 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Stublić Marijan | Toyota GR Yaris | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 55:45.0 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 56:01.7 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - De Cecco Lisa | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 56:03.8 |
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 56:01.7 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - De Cecco Lisa | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 56:03.8 | |||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Renault Clio Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 58:54.0 |
21. 10. – 23. 10. 2022, Košice • Auto Klub Košice + Automobilklub Rzeszowski • entries/finish - 45/31 • asphalt 124.50 km • Other years
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Johansson Andreas | Hyundai i20 R5 | Kowax 2BRally | 1:09:01.6 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Francis Renārs | Škoda Fabia Rally2-Kit | Team MRF Tyres | 1:09:29.1 |
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Binięda Adam | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Motor-Sport | 1:07:31.4 | ||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Rallytechnology | 1:10:19.2 | ||
3. | Kukučka Tomáš - Vejačka Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:12:26.9 |
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2022, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:35.6 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 57:03.0 |
1. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 56:22.8 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 56:35.6 | ||
3. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 57:03.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
12 [4.] | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
87 |
||
2. | Turk Rok | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] | - | - |
12 [4.] |
62 |
||
3. | Kovács Antal | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
25 [1.] | - | - |
43 |
||
4. | Klausz Kristóf |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
5. | De Cecco Claudio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
18 [2.] | - | - |
28 |
||
6. | Hanuš Vladimír | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
7. | László Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
7. | Poloński Dariusz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] | - |
18 |
||
7. | Baumschlager Raimund | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
18 |
||
10. | Marczyk Mikołaj | - | - |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Cais Erik | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Laurencich Federico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
15 |
||
13. | Lubiak Maciej | - | - |
10 | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
14. | Trněný Karel | - | - |
8 | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
Østberg Mads | - |
25 [1.] |
- |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 |
|||
Kopecký Jan | - | - |
18 |
- | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
|||
Mareš Filip | - | - |
25 |
- | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
43 |
|||
Bodolai László | - |
12 [4.] |
- |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
|||
Wagner Simon |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Crugnola Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
- | - | - | - |
25 |
|||
Grossi Marko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 |
|||
Trojan Karel jun. | - | - |
12 |
- | - |
6 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Signor Marco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Płachytka Sylwester | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [2.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
Turán Frigyes | - |
15 [3.] |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Rosenberger Kris |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
De Antoni Edoardo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Stříteský Dominik | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Logar Boštjan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [3.] |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
Waldherr Luca |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Boria Gianpaolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Zrinski Aleš | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | R |
12 |
|||
Wróblewski Kacper | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
|||
Žakelj Rajko | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
10 |
|||
Byśkiniewicz Łukasz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Rigler Gerald |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Trencsényi József | - |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Vlček Martin | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [5.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
|||
Cvrček Věroslav ml. | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Pesavento Paolo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] |
- | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Windischberger Christian |
8 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Gabryś Zbigniew | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
|||
Šimek Ondřej | - | - |
6 |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
Sawicki Sławomir | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
Zannier Marco | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [7.] |
- | - | - | - |
6 |
|||
Hanák Jiří | - | - |
4 |
- | - |
1 [10.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Brega Flavio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] |
- | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Jirásek Aleš | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [8.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
|||
Bisaha Ondřej | - | - |
2 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Cescutti Nicola | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
- | - | - | - |
2 |
|||
Zedník Petr | - | - |
1 |
- | - |
[11.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
Cunegatti Giancarlo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
- | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Grzyb Grzegorz | 3 | |
2. | Østberg Mads | 2 | |
= | Turk Rok | 2 | |
= | Milovanović Lazar | 2 | |
5. | Wagner Simon | 1 | |
= | Pech Václav jun. | 1 | |
= | Crugnola Andrea | 1 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 1 | |
= | Kovács Antal | 1 | |
= | Grossi Marko | 1 |