Season 2021
Italy
Michelin Historic Rally Cup 2021
8. 4. – 11. 4. 2021, Sanremo • Automobile Club Ponente Ligure • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 129.38 km • Other years
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:29:52.1 | ||
2. | Musti Matteo - Biglieri Claudio | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:30:12.8 | |||
3. | Luise Matteo - Handel Fabrizio | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Team Bassano | 1:31:49.4 |
1. | Delle Coste Luca - Regis Milano Franca | Fiat Ritmo 75 | Rally & Co | 1:43:59.6 | ||
2. | Questi Giacomo - Morina Giovanni | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Team Bassano | 1:44:59.7 | ||
3. | Graglia Bruno - Barbero Roberto | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:45:00.8 |
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2021, Borgo Valsugana • asphalt • Other years
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021, Isola Vicentina • Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina • entries/finish - 117/82 • asphalt 92.26 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:02:45.9 | ||
2. | Lombardo Angelo - Ratnayake Harshana | Porsche 911 SC RS | RO Racing | 1:02:56.6 | ||
3. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Scuderia Palladio Historic | 1:03:04.8 |
1. | Nerobutto Tiziano - Nerobutto Francesca | Opel Ascona 400 | Team Bassano | 1:06:13.8 | ||
2. | Beschin Adriano - Migliorini Federico | Porsche 911 SC | Team Bassano | 1:09:04.6 | ||
3. | Questi Giacomo - Morina Giovanni | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Team Bassano | 1:10:52.6 |
19. 6. – 20. 6. 2021 • entries/finish - 106/71 • asphalt 94.94 km • Other years
1. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:05:47.2 | ||
2. | Negri Davide - Coppa Roberto | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:05:58.2 | |||
3. | Pinzano Corrado - Passone Roberta | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | New Driver's Team | 1:06:00.3 |
1. | Questi Giacomo - Morina Giovanni | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Team Bassano | 1:14:12.7 | ||
2. | Valle Luca - Bertoglio Cristiana | Porsche 911 SC | Biella Motor Team | 1:14:27.8 | ||
3. | Chivelli Luciano - Chivelli Lorena | Fiat 127 Sport 70 HP | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:15:04.5 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2021 • entries/finish - 51/29 • asphalt 107.64 km • Other years
1. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Scuderia Palladio Historic | 1:15:34.0 | ||
2. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:16:12.2 | ||
3. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:16:18.4 |
1. | Beschin Adriano - Migliorini Federico | Porsche 911 SC | Team Bassano | 1:23:09.0 | ||
2. | Chivelli Luciano - Chivelli Lorena | Fiat 127 Sport 70 HP | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:25:48.6 | ||
3. | Valle Luca - Bertoglio Cristiana | Porsche 911 SC | Biella Motor Team | 1:28:48.4 |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2021, Cividale del Friuli • Scuderia Friuli ACU A.S.D • entries/finish - 37/25 • asphalt 98.14 km • Other years
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rododendri Historic Rally | 1:14:21.1 | ||
2. | Negri Davide - Coppa Roberto | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:14:35.6 | ||
3. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:15:00.2 |
1. | Beschin Adriano - Migliorini Federico | Porsche 911 SC | Team Bassano | 1:21:33.2 | ||
2. | Chivelli Luciano - Chivelli Lorena | Fiat 127 Sport 70 HP | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:25:24.6 | ||
3. | Giudicelli Giuseppe - Ferrari Paola | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | Team Bassano | 1:29:44.9 |
23. 9. – 25. 9. 2021, Capoliveri • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 113/67 • asphalt 133.35 km • Other years
1. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Scuderia Palladio Historic | 1:33:25.5 | ||
2. | Volpi Andrea - Maffoni Michele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Proracing | 1:33:29.2 | ||
3. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:36:02.3 |
1. | Galullo Marco - Calandriello Simona | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Team Bassano | 1:45:15.9 | ||
2. | Beschin Adriano - Migliorini Federico | Porsche 911 SC | Team Bassano | 1:47:02.8 | ||
3. | Giudicelli Giuseppe - Ferrari Paola | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | Team Bassano | 1:51:23.0 |
Drivers who did Rally2 in first 2 stages not classified in Italian Championships
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2021, Porto Cervo • Automobile Club Sassari • entries/finish - 36/21 • asphalt 93.38 km • Other years
1. | Lombardo Angelo - Merendino Rosario | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | RO Racing | 57:54.6 | ||
2. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 58:15.7 | ||
3. | Musti Matteo - Caldart Cristina | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | MRC Sport | 58:49.0 |
1. | Galullo Marco - Calandriello Simona | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Team Bassano | 1:06:06.2 | ||
2. | Giuliani Massimo - Sora Claudia | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:11:23.3 | ||
3. | Bianco Cesare - Casazza Stefano | Porsche 911 S 2.0 | Rally & Co | 1:11:45.3 |
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Albenga • entries/finish - 68/44 • asphalt 63.06 km • Other years
1. | Villa Manuel - Michi Daniele | BMW M3 E30 | GRT Rally Team | 43:38.5 | ||
2. | Noberasco Gabriele - Noberasco Nicolò | BMW M3 E30 | Team Bassano | 44:02.7 | ||
3. | Grossi Renzo - Grossi Alice | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 44:35.7 |
1. | Pasetto Oreste - Morelli Giuseppe | Fiat 127 Sport 70 HP | ASD Pro Energy Motorsport | 49:07.6 | ||
2. | Migliore Massimo - Migliore Matteo | Opel Kadett GT/E | Team Bassano | 49:22.9 | ||
3. | Cravero Mario - Ricca Oddino | Fiat 127 CL | Meteco Corse | 49:50.3 |
26. 11. – 27. 11. 2021, Chieri • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt 79.53 km - (cancelled 10.10 km) • Other years
1. | Negri Davide - Coppa Roberto | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 47:03.2 | ||
2. | Musti Matteo - Caldart Cristina | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Piloti Oltrepò | 47:08.3 | ||
3. | Salvini Alberto - Tagliaferri Davide | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Scuderia Palladio Historic | 47:50.0 |
1. | Delle Coste Luca - Galli Alberto | Fiat Ritmo 75 | 54:04.5 | |||
2. | Migliore Massimo - Migliore Matteo | Opel Kadett GT/E | Team Bassano | 55:09.6 | ||
3. | Cravero Mario - Ricca Oddino | Fiat 127 CL | Meteco Corse | 55:11.3 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Beschin Adriano | - |
14 [2.] | - |
16 [1.] |
16 [1.] |
14 [2.] |
1 R | - | - |
61 |
||
2. | Questi Giacomo |
14 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
16 [1.] |
1 R |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - |
45 |
||
3. | Chivelli Luciano | - |
2 [7.] |
12 [3.] |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
1 R | - | - | - |
43 |
||
3. | Delle Coste Luca |
16 [1.] |
8 [5.] |
2 [12.] |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
16 [1.] |
43 |
||
5. | Giudicelli Giuseppe |
8 [5.] |
2 [9.] |
2 [8.] | - |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
1 R | - | - |
37 |
||
6. | Caporale Ermanno | - |
2 [15.] |
2 [17.] | - | - |
8 [5.] | - |
12 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
36 |
||
7. | Galullo Marco | - |
2 [8.] | - | - | - |
16 [1.] |
16 [1.] | - | - |
34 |
||
8. | Valle Luca | - |
2 [11.] |
14 [2.] |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
8. | Migliore Massimo | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
14 [2.] |
14 [2.] |
28 |
||
10. | Gandolfo Valter |
10 [4.] |
2 [12.] | - |
10 [4.] | - |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
24 |
||
11. | Annoni Luigi | - |
2 [18.] | - |
8 [5.] |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
12. | Giuliani Massimo | - |
2 [13.] | - |
1 R | - |
1 R |
14 [2.] | - | - |
18 |
||
12. | Bianco Cesare |
2 [8.] | - |
2 [15.] |
2 [7.] | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
18 |
||
14. | Nerobutto Tiziano | - |
16 [1.] | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
14. | Graglia Bruno |
12 [3.] |
1 R |
2 [13.] |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
17 |
||
16. | Göckel Peter | - |
[17.] | - |
6 [6.] | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
16. | Prina Mello Luca | - |
6 [6.] |
10 [4.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
18. | Azzari Claudio | - |
R |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [11.] |
10 [5.] |
14 |
||
19. | Barera Luigi |
6 [6.] | - |
6 [7.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
12 |
||
20. | Lorenzi Giovanni | - | - | - |
2 [8.] |
1 R |
6 [6.] | - |
2 [9.] | - |
11 |
||
21. | Baghin Gianluigi | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
21. | Cedrati Daniele | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
10 [5.] | - |
10 |
||
21. | Arrigo Riccardo | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
8 [6.] | - |
10 |
||
24. | Giovannelli Roberto | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
1 R | - |
6 [7.] | - |
8 |
||
25. | Ferron Claudio | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
2 [12.] |
1 R |
5 |
||
26. | Smithson Trevor | - |
1 R | - |
1 R | - |
2 [8.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
27. | Giuliano Claudio |
2 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
3 |
||
27. | Amione Ettore |
1 R | - |
1 R | - | - | - |
1 R | - | - |
3 |
||
27. | Guerretti Marco Vinicio | - |
1 R | - |
1 R |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
30. | Riberi Maurizio | - | - |
1 R | - | - | - | - |
1 R | - |
2 |
||
30. | Villani Stefano | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 R |
2 |
||
30. | Carminati Stefano | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 R |
1 R |
2 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Delle Coste Luca | 2 | |
= | Beschin Adriano | 2 | |
= | Galullo Marco | 2 | |
4. | Pasetto Oreste | 1 | |
= | Nerobutto Tiziano | 1 | |
= | Questi Giacomo | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Beschin Adriano | 16 | |
2. | Delle Coste Luca | 15 | |
= | Galullo Marco | 15 | |
4. | Questi Giacomo | 6 | |
= | Nerobutto Tiziano | 6 | |
= | Valle Luca | 6 | |
= | Pasetto Oreste | 6 | |
8. | Villani Stefano | 2 | |
9. | Prina Mello Luca | 1 |