Season 2021
Sweden
Volvo Euro Cup 2021
24. 7. 2021 • MK Tierp • entries/finish - 18/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Nordström Isac - Hellstadius Annie | Volvo 940 | 21:33.3 | |||
2. | Lagerstam Tim - Savela Mattias | Volvo 940 | 21:41.8 | |||
3. | Bergkvist Joel - Bergkvist Anton | Volvo 944 | 21:54.9 |
27. 8. 2021 • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 90.20 km • Other years
1. | Vallentin Hansen Simon - Egholm Peter | Hyundai i20 R5 | 49:24.2 | |||
2. | Madsen Kenneth - Felthaus Mette | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | 49:32.4 | |||
3. | Hegelund Esben - Isaksen Karsten | Citroën DS3 WRC | 50:57.7 |
1. | Kindgren Lukas - Björnsson Alexander | Volvo 940 | 1:02:45.9 | |||
2. | Jonsson Patrik - Karlsson Pierre | Volvo 940 | 1:05:18.7 | |||
3. | Jönsson Christer - Fransson Johan | Volvo 940 | 1:06:15.3 |
28. 8. 2021 • entries/finish - 57/48 • asphalt 70.00 km • Other years
1. | Madsen Kenneth - Felthaus Mette | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | 35:09.7 | |||
2. | Hegelund Esben - Isaksen Karsten | Citroën DS3 WRC | 35:21.5 | |||
3. | Vallentin Hansen Simon - Egholm Peter | Hyundai i20 R5 | 35:37.7 |
1. | Kindgren Lukas - Björnsson Alexander | Volvo 940 | 42:55.2 | |||
2. | Mellquist Magnus - Olsson Per | Volvo 940 | 43:57.4 | |||
3. | Lagerstam Tim - Andersson Kai-Ove | Volvo 940 | 44:17.8 |
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Roeselare • Automobielclub Midden Vlaanderen • entries/finish - 74/54 • asphalt 213.74 km - (cancelled 25.29 km) • Other years
TER #4 • Benelux Rally Trophy #2 • TER 2WD #4 • TER Historic #3 • TER Junior #4 • TER Production #4 • Belgium #4 • Belgium Historic #4 • Belgium Junior #4 • Clio Trophy Belgium #3 • HRCR Rally Masters • M-Cup #3 • Stellantis Cup Belux #3 • Volvo Euro Cup #4 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #5 • HRCR Mini Sport Cup #6
1. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Icepol Racing Team | 1:42:12.2 | ||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Cuvelier Filip | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:42:21.0 | ||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Ecurie New Racing | 1:42:31.0 |
1. | Lagerstam Tim - Thulin Julia | Volvo 940 | 2:06:23.9 | |||
2. | Lundqvist Dag - Andersson Hans-Olov | Volvo 940 | 2:16:18.0 | |||
3. | Jonsson Patrik - Jonsson Hans | Volvo 940 | 2:20:35.1 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 2021, Zwickau • Automobilclub von Deutschland • entries/finish - 46/31 • asphalt 146.79 km • Other years
1. | Tannert Julius - Hinneberg Helmar | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:19:21.9 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:19:45.4 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:19:52.3 |
1. | Kindgren Lukas - Björnsson Alexander | Volvo 940 | 1:39:07.5 | |||
2. | Lagerstam Tim - Svensson Peter | Volvo 940 | 1:40:15.1 | |||
3. | Jonsson Patrik - Karlsson Pierre | Volvo 940 | 1:48:21.6 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kindgren Lukas | 3 | |
2. | Lagerstam Tim | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kindgren Lukas | 18 | |
2. | Lagerstam Tim | 10 | |
3. | Mellquist Magnus | 1 | |
= | Lundqvist Dag | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lagerstam Tim | 16 | |
2. | Kindgren Lukas | 13 | |
3. | Bergkvist Joel | 1 |